The Amazing Race (TV Series)
The Devil Made Me Do It (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bertram van Munster |
Writing Credits
Elise Doganieri | ... | (creator) & |
Bertram van Munster | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Missy Bania | ... | associate show producer |
Jennifer Basa | ... | producer |
David C. Brown | ... | producer (as David Brown) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Cariaga | ... | producer |
Jarratt Carson | ... | producer |
Amy Chacon | ... | co-executive producer (as Amy Nabseth Chacon) |
Curtis Colden | ... | producer |
Allison Coleman | ... | producer (as Allison Chase) |
Elise Doganieri | ... | supervising producer |
J.J. Duncan | ... | associate show producer (as Jennifer Duncan) |
Al Edgington | ... | producer |
Lisa Ely | ... | host producer |
David Gardner | ... | field producer |
Eddie Garrick | ... | field producer |
Jerry Gonzalez | ... | field producer |
Cris Graves | ... | field producer |
Julian Grimmond | ... | senior producer |
Nancy Gunn | ... | senior producer |
Jarrod Harlow | ... | field producer |
Ben Hatta | ... | field producer |
Barry Hennessey | ... | producer |
Bob Jaffe | ... | field producer |
Michelle Jung | ... | associate show producer |
Adam Kushner | ... | coordinating producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Jesse McDonald | ... | field producer |
Michael A. Miller | ... | field producer (as Mike Miller) |
John Moffet | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Norton | ... | producer |
Michael Noval | ... | producer |
Michael O'Sullivan | ... | challenge producer |
Cynthia A. Palormo | ... | field producer |
Giselle Parets | ... | producer |
Bob Parr | ... | producer |
Bill Pruitt | ... | producer |
Alex Rader | ... | senior producer |
Marla Roberts | ... | associate show producer |
Matthew R. Schmidt | ... | producer (as Matt Schmidt) |
Glenn Stickley | ... | senior producer |
Brian Tanke | ... | field producer |
Carole Terranova | ... | coordinating producer |
Bertram van Munster | ... | executive producer |
Carrie Vandiver | ... | associate show producer |
Mark A. Vertullo | ... | supervising producer (as Mark Vertullo) |
James E. Wade | ... | associate show producer |
Andi Ward | ... | associate show producer |
Hayma Washington | ... | executive producer (as Hayma Screech Washington) |
Evan Weinstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Franke | ||
Lee Sanders |
Cinematography by
Per Larsson | ... | director of photography (as Per A.C. Larsson) |
Editing by
Mike Bolanowski | ||
Heeyeon Chang | ||
Chris Dalzell | ||
Evan Finn | ||
Danny Flynn | ||
Michael Friedman | ... | (as a different name) |
Eric Goldfarb | ||
Julian Gomez | ||
Andrew Kozar | ... | (as Andy Kozar) |
Paul C. Nielsen | ... | (as Paul Nielsen) |
Jacob Parsons | ||
Jeff Runyan | ||
Eric Scott Wilson | ... | (as Eric Wilson) |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Ken Vidrih |
Set Decoration by
Majken Larsson | ||
Stuart Rosenberg |
Production Management
Connie Dolph | ... | production supervisor |
Tobias Yoshimura | ... | production manager (as Toby Yoshimura) |
Art Department
Sally Bedding | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | audio (as Heron De Alencar) |
Gary Azzinaro | ... | audio |
Kristopher Bagley | ... | audio (as Kris Bagley) |
Tyler Bender | ... | audio |
Stephen Crawley | ... | audio |
Gustavo Gama Rodrigues | ... | audio |
Dean Gaveau | ... | audio |
Brian Johnson | ... | audio |
Peter Jones | ... | audio |
Steve Michel | ... | audio assist |
William Minchin | ... | audio (as Will Minchin) |
Troy Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Ursulak | ... | lead audio |
Barry Weissman | ... | audio |
Visual Effects by
Christian Bloch | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Armstrong | ... | camera |
Sylvestre Campe | ... | camera (as Sylvester Campe) |
Stephen A. Coleman | ... | specialty camera (as Stephen Coleman) |
Tom Cunningham | ... | camera |
Chip Goebert | ... | camera |
Lucas Mertes | ... | camera (as Lucas Kenna Mertes) |
John Perry | ... | steadicam |
Dave Ross | ... | camera |
Uri Sharon | ... | camera |
Scott Shelley | ... | camera |
Will Shipp | ... | specialty camera (as Willie Shipp) |
Mark Walker | ... | camera |
Scott Walker | ... | camera |
Casting Department
Ellen Berkman | ... | casting department manager (as Ellen Berkman Davis) |
Mindy Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Dominique Ferrari | ... | assistant casting coordinator |
Jason Guy | ... | casting associate |
Katherine Kopa | ... | casting associate: talent and casting |
Kimi Kwock | ... | casting assistant |
Jarrett Levin | ... | casting associate |
Trisha Reece | ... | assistant casting coordinator |
Tiff Winton | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aurora Aramburu | ... | wardrobe: Phil Keoghan |
Nancy Fisher | ... | wardrobe: Phil Keoghan |
Editorial Department
Zack Boswell | ... | post-production associate |
Albert Chavez | ... | lead assistant editor |
Jane Choi | ... | assistant editor |
Vinny Ciminera | ... | colorist |
Matt Deitrich | ... | supervising editor |
Grant Donovan | ... | assistant editor |
Melcher Fabi | ... | transcriber |
Greg Gerosky | ... | post-production associate (as Greg G. Gerosky) |
Scott Hatcher | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Ivan | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua Johnson | ... | post-production associate (as Josh Johnson) |
Chad Lurie | ... | post producer |
Randy Magalski | ... | on-line editor |
Vanessa Matthews | ... | assistant editor |
Steffanie Mellon | ... | post-production coordinator (as Steffanie Grindle) |
Jonathan Moore | ... | associate editor (as Jonathan J. Moore) |
Kevin Mueller | ... | post producer |
Jeffrey Oberste | ... | assistant editor (as Jeff Oberste) |
Phillip Pableo | ... | assistant editor |
Joseph Pontillo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michelle Roche | ... | lead assistant editor |
Location Management
Akshay Choubey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dan Beyer | ... | composer: additional music |
Brian DeBoer | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Fox | ... | composer: additional music |
Christopher Holden | ... | composer: additional music |
Vaughn Johnson | ... | composer: additional music |
John M. Keane | ... | composer: theme |
Thomas Morse | ... | composer: additional music |
Daniel Newman | ... | composer: additional music |
Mark Phillips | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Stacey Book | ... | assistant travel coordinator |
Kalunyu Ruamsook Gomez | ... | assistant travel coordinator (as Koi Ruamsook) |
Jennifer Madsen | ... | travel manager (as Jennifer E. Madsen) |
Anne McCaffrey | ... | travel supervisor (as Andi McCaffrey) |
Additional Crew
Sinan Akarsan | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Hakan Akkay | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Julie Albert | ... | transcriber |
Onur Altingoz | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Jay Mack Arnette II | ... | field technician (as Jay Arnette) |
Orhan Askan | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Cunety Aydogmus | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Tom Basciano | ... | for: The Button Group |
Tuncay Belen | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Joe Binder | ... | transcriber (as Joe Brouillette) |
Bob Bingham | ... | for: The Button Group |
Maria Bohe | ... | production associate |
Simon Boyle | ... | for: The Button Group |
Metin Dalman | ... | for: Avrupaspor |
Janet E. Dandridge | ... | transcriber (as Janet Dandridge) |
Volkan Dogan | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Christine Duell | ... | production associate |
Ailker Durali | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Jenny Eames | ... | for: The Button Group |
Dominique Ferrari | ... | contestant coordinator |
Krista Bean Fukunaga | ... | transcriber (as Krista Bean) |
Amy Goodfriend | ... | clearance |
James L. Gowdy | ... | assistant production accountant (as Jim Gowdy) |
Ercan Gumus | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Dawn Haber | ... | contestant coordinator |
Sally Hendry | ... | for: The Button Group |
John Hill | ... | for: The Button Group |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical services (as Richard Horowitz MD) |
Ronald Hysten | ... | transcriber |
Bilgehan Ileri | ... | for: Incenta Travel |
Justin Johnson | ... | for: The Button Group |
Metin Kap | ... | for: Renkap A.S. |
Brian Kern | ... | transcriber |
Kenan Kirdar | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Murat Korhan | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Richard Levak | ... | psychologist (as Richard Levak PhD) |
Jed Linder | ... | production associate |
Mei Liong | ... | production associate |
James Magedman | ... | lead transcriber |
Jason Martinez | ... | senior field technician |
Judith Meyers | ... | psychologist (as Judith Meyers PsyD) |
Garrett R. Miller | ... | production coordinator |
Bradley Murray | ... | for: The Button Group (as Brad Murray) |
Julia Niendorf | ... | transcriber |
Mark Nunes | ... | lead transcriber |
Caner Odabasoglu | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Mark Oulson-Jenkins | ... | for: The Button Group (as Mark Oulson) |
Nezih Oz | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Ozan Ozkoray | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Mark Quinnell | ... | tape librarian |
Scott G. Sanders | ... | production assistant / production associate |
Mel Ray Sandvik | ... | assistant production accountant |
Burcu Saygi | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Jessica Schulte | ... | tape librarian |
Unal Sisman | ... | for: TalkAgon |
Chris Smith | ... | for: The Button Group |
Jeremy Stanley | ... | researcher |
Christine Tohme | ... | executive assistant: Bertram van Munster |
Christopher Wade | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jordan Whitman | ... | transcriber |
Jude Winstanley | ... | for: The Button Group |
Matt Wyles | ... | for: The Button Group |