Directed by
Sean Robinson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barrie Robinson | ... | (writer) |
Sean Robinson | ... | (writer) |
Mark York | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Brian Blessed | ... | Boris Goudphater (voice) | |
Neve Campbell | ... | Cassie (voice) | |
Brian Cox | ... | 'Spanners' (voice) | |
Jon Culshaw | ... | Piston Pete (voice) | |
Matthew Cureton | ... | News Anchor man (voice) | |
Alice Evans | ... | Alex (voice) | |
Ioan Gruffudd | ... | Agent Crush (voice) | |
Rula Lenska | ... | Olga Thyburn (voice) | |
Tim McInnerny | ... | Sergeant / Operator | |
Roger Moore | ... | Burt Gasket (voice) | |
Niko Nicotera | ... | Pilot | |
Ruby Wax | ... | Charleen Chinstubble (voice) | |
Trevor White | ... | Major Rusty Gubbins (voice) |
Produced by
Fred DeWysocki | ... | executive producer |
Tony Ludwig | ... | producer |
Barrie Robinson | ... | producer |
Sean Robinson | ... | producer |
Music by
David Arnold | ||
Michael Price |
Cinematography by
Peter Field | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Freemantle |
Casting By
Gillian Hawser | ||
Ruth Lambert | ||
Robert McGee |
Production Design by
Antony Haylock | ||
Mike Trim | ... | co-production designer |
Art Direction by
Mark Harris |
Production Management
Ciara McGowan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Bamber | ... | assistant director |
Paul Butterworth | ... | second assistant director |
Fraser Fennell-Ball | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Luke Daniels | ... | set dresser: pre-production |
Richard Grant | ... | props |
Colin Shulver | ... | key sculptor |
Laura Skinner | ... | head painter |
Molly Sole | ... | set modeler |
Ian Bunting | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hugo Adams | ... | foley editor |
Niv Adiri | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Colyer | ... | voice recordist |
Danny Freemantle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer |
Glen Gathard | ... | assistant to recordist |
Nina Hartstone | ... | supervising adr editor |
Mark Heslop | ... | sound editor |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Street | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Wilkinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Richard Darwin | ... | key animatronic designer / key puppeteer |
Matthew Denton | ... | puppet computer systems |
Chris Fitzgerald | ... | painter / sculptor |
Chris Giles | ... | special effects technician |
Garth Inns | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Glenn Marsh | ... | senior modeler |
Matthew McCloskey | ... | special effects technician: Belfast |
Noah Meddings | ... | special effects senior technician |
Digby Milner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dennis Murray | ... | head plasterer |
John Nolan | ... | animatronic designer |
Robbie Scott | ... | model supervisor |
Colin Shulver | ... | chief sculptor |
Robert Tygner | ... | Puppeteer |
Mark Vanstone | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Wood | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jason Chalmers | ... | model maker |
David Clarke | ... | DI manager |
Fraser Cleland | ... | visual effects artist |
Charlotte Collings | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark J. Flores Corpuz | ... | data operator (as Mark Corpuz) |
Neil Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonathan Davies | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Danish Davis | ... | digital compositor |
Satish Dayapule | ... | digital compositor |
Dani Devereux | ... | digital matte painter |
Sander Ellers | ... | modeller |
Rob Ellis | ... | digital effects artist |
David Fayinka | ... | visual effects artist |
Bujji Gandi | ... | compositor: prime focus / matchmover: prime focus |
John Harvey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cristobal Infante | ... | senior animator |
Chandra Sekhar Kamuju | ... | visual effects artist |
Alan Maiden | ... | digital effects artist |
Sameer Malik | ... | digital artist |
Simon Martinsson | ... | digital compositor |
Derek Moore | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Roby Raj | ... | visual effects |
Gadiraju Ramesh | ... | digital compositor |
Sriranjan Rath | ... | visual effects |
Mazdiar Santoke | ... | digital compositor |
Rohit Sardesai | ... | visual effects artist |
Dilish Shetty | ... | digital compositor |
Jeevan Singaram | ... | digital rig/wire removal |
Kondareddy Suresh | ... | visual effects |
Richard Sällqvist | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Thomas | ... | senior model maker |
Anne Trotman | ... | digital compositor |
Kai Van Beers | ... | digital colourist |
Carlos Villarreal Kwasek | ... | animator (as Carlos Villarreal-Kwasek) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Balogh | ... | assistant camera |
Leon Buckley | ... | video assist operator |
Luke Cairns | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brandon Evans | ... | co-gaffer |
John Gamble | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Gardner | ... | focus puller: pickup unit |
Darren Howton | ... | practical electrician |
James Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Keith Manning | ... | key grip |
Dean Morrish | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Mountain | ... | lighting console operator |
Spencer Murray | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelly Paul | ... | electrician |
Charlie Whitaker | ... | additional clapper loader: second unit |
Animation Department
Chris Clarke | ... | animatronic supervisor |
Jez Harris | ... | animatronic character effects |
Editorial Department
Dan Crussell | ... | colorist |
Emma Oxley | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Andy Brown | ... | music contractor |
Andrew Dudman | ... | score mixer / score recording engineer |
Rael Jones | ... | music editor |
The London Metropolitan Orchestra | ... | music performed by / performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra |
Nyree Pinder | ... | score coordinator |
Matt Robertson | ... | music programmer |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susie Jones | ... | script supervisor (as Sue Jones) |
Additional Crew
Sam Baker | ... | assistant coordinator |
Chris Clarke | ... | animatronic effects supervisor / animatronic mechanics / on-set puppet supervisor / puppeteer |
Richard Darwin | ... | puppeteer |
Matthew Denton | ... | puppeteer |
Mike Fraser | ... | executive producer: Prime Focus |
Alex Ince | ... | production assistant |
Stuart Johnson | ... | fire safety |
Julia Jones | ... | unit publicist |
Rob Jose | ... | puppeteer |
Karen Krizanovich | ... | production assistant |
Jon Miller | ... | production accountant |
David Monypenny | ... | production runner |
Philie Naughten | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Thomas | ... | modeller |
Robert Tygner | ... | lead puppeteer |
Anthony Woodley | ... | floor runner |
Angela Jackson | ... | legal services (uncredited) |