Tatort (TV Series)
Schattenspiele (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Claudia Garde |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Silber | ... | (written by) (as Christoph Silber) |
Thorsten Wettcke | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Atzorn | ... | Hauptkommissar Jan Casstorff | |
Tilo Prückner | ... | Eduard Holicek | |
Ursula Karven | ... | Wanda Wilhelmi | |
Thomas Sarbacher | ... | Henning Lambertz | |
Saskia Fischer | ... | Patricia Funck | |
Harald Weiler | ... | Haustein | |
Jens Peter Brose | ... | Drallek (as Jens-Peter Brose) | |
Nicholas Monu | ... | Jonathan Waputo | |
Albee Lesotho | ... | Milton | |
Ute Willing | ... | Cornelia Lambertz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrick Abozen | ... | Sembana | |
Irmelin Beringer | ... | Marion Wagner | |
Gilla Cremer | ... | Dr. Beate Greuner | |
Norman Hacker | ... | Polizeiwachmann | |
Carlheinz Heitmann | ... | Dr. Friesinger | |
Rasmus Hirthe | ... | Pförtner | |
Joachim Lautenbach | ... | Herr Meier | |
Christoph Luser | ... | Cord Melzer | |
Doreen Nixdorf | ... | Archivarin | |
Ida Kassiekpo Ohué | ... | Sembanas Mutter | |
Claudia Reimer | ... | Bibliothekarin | |
Knud Riepen | ... | Marc | |
Thomas Saß | ... | Polizist | |
Katharina Spiering | ... | Tamara Ivankova | |
Barbara Stoll | ... | Wirtin Lilo | |
Oliver Warsitz | ... | JVA-Beamter |
Produced by
Tatjana Gunkel | ... | junior producer |
Doris J. Heinze | ... | producer |
Jan Kremer | ... | executive producer |
Manfred Lenert | ... | line producer |
Kerstin Ramcke | ... | producer |
Music by
Jörg Lemberg |
Cinematography by
Jochen Stäblein |
Editing by
Ingo Ehrlich |
Production Design by
Florian Langmaack |
Costume Design by
Rautgundis Beutel |
Makeup Department
Fe Ferber | ... | makeup artist |
Helmut Rühl | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Florian Bothe | ... | assistant set manager |
Lars Haagen | ... | unit manager |
Sophie Jenik | ... | assistant unit manager |
Tim Körbelin | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Achim Grodd | ... | prop driver |
Rasmus Hirthe | ... | set constructor / set dresser |
Ulrike Klein | ... | property master: outdoor |
Wolfgang Wilmes | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Frank Ahrens | ... | sound |
Kai Nührmann | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Norbert Skodock | ... | special effects |
Stunts
René Lay | ... | car stunts |
Uwe Mansshardt | ... | stunt performer |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastian Dengler | ... | key grip |
Markus Eckert | ... | steadicam operator |
Ole Hoffmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Emil Kaczur | ... | key grip (as Emil Marcus Kaczur) |
Philip Peschlow | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Lars Richter | ... | first assistant camera |
Christine Schroeder | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anja Göpfert | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Christian Prüß | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jörg Haas | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Mathias Fritz | ... | set manager |
Sandra Hoenig | ... | production assistant |
Anika Hüttmann | ... | production trainee |
Thomas Wolff | ... | production accountant |