Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series)
Boara Boara/Saskatchewan Catch (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Craig | ... | (segment "Boara Boara") |
Bobs Gannaway | ... | (segment "Boara Boara") (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Rob LaDuca | ... | (segment "Saskatchewan Catch") |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Darrel Campbell | ... | (segment) (segment "Saskatchewan Catch") |
Bobs Gannaway | ... | (writer) (segment "Boara Boara") (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Irene Mecchi | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Jonathan Roberts | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Linda Woolverton | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Lane | ... | Timon (segment: "Boara Boara") (voice) | |
Ernie Sabella | ... | Pumbaa (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Bennett | ... | Natives (voice) | |
Quinton Flynn | ... | Timon (segment: "Saskatchewan Catch") (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Male Squirrel (voice) | |
April Winchell | ... | Female Squirrel (voice) |
Produced by
Tony Craig | ... | producer (segment "Boara Boara") |
Bobs Gannaway | ... | producer (segment "Boara Boara") (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Rob LaDuca | ... | producer (segment "Saskatchewan Catch") |
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stephen James Taylor |
Editing by
Elen Orson | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Production Management
Amanda Allen | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Jose Barreiros | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Mark Evans | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Dan Forster | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Fernando Letteri | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Robert Letteri | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Elias Macute | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Gary L. Page | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") (as Gary Page) |
Michelle Pniewski | ... | production manager (as Michelle Schlicht-Pniewski) |
Terry Smith | ... | production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mickie Cassidy | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Manuk Chang | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Janey Dunn | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Di Rudder | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | unit director |
Art Department
Shawna Cha-Gallego | ... | storyboard revisions (as Shawna Cha) |
Tom Foxmarnick | ... | prop design |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Boara Boara") / storyboard revisions |
Craig Kemplin | ... | storyboard revisions |
Louis Tate | ... | storyboard revisions |
Derric Treece | ... | prop design |
Phil Weinstein | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Saskatchewan Catch") |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | production sound mixer |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Skip Craig | ... | track reading |
Gary Friedman | ... | dialogue editor |
William Griggs | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Hodson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Jiron | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Kean | ... | sound effects editor |
Peggy McAffee | ... | sound effects editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | dialogue editor |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue editor |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark von der Heide | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fonzie Lin | ... | head of camera: Wang Film Productions (segment "Saskatchewan Catch") |
Animation Department
Dylan Coburn | ... | assistant animator |
Andrew Collins | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Robin Draper | ... | color key stylist (as Robin Draper Koblin) |
David Mucci Fassett | ... | animation layout artist |
Bari Greenberg | ... | key background stylist |
Bong Hee Han | ... | animation director |
Garrett Ho | ... | animation layout artist |
Amber Tornquist Hollinger | ... | animation layout artist (as Amber Tornquist) |
Eddy Houchins | ... | animation director |
Perry Kiefer | ... | animation layout artist |
John Kimball | ... | timing director |
Stephen Lee | ... | key background stylist |
Rick Leon | ... | timing director |
Bob Logan | ... | animation layout artist (as Robert Logan) |
Mike Milo | ... | animation layout artist |
Kevin Peaty | ... | animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (segment "Boara Boara") |
Greg Peters | ... | animation layout artist |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | timing director |
Jim Schlenker | ... | key layout designer |
Kexx Singleton | ... | animation layout artist / character designer |
Jill Stirdivant | ... | color key stylist |
Joe Suggs | ... | animation layout artist |
Kenny Thompkins | ... | character designer |
Colette Van Mierlo | ... | key layout designer |
Brad Vandergrift | ... | animation layout artist |
Deke Wightman | ... | animation layout artist |
Editorial Department
Monte Bramer | ... | pre-production film editor |
Susan Edmunson | ... | supervising film editor |
Christopher K. Gee | ... | assistant film editor |
Jennifer Harrison | ... | assistant film editor |
John Royer | ... | assistant film editor |
Andrew Sorcini | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Yeager | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Randy Petersen | ... | music arranger: theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan) |
Barbara Donatelli | ... | continuity coordinator |
Jim Finch | ... | continuity coordinator |
Connie Gombert | ... | script coordinator |
Anita Lish | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | administrative coordinator |
Deirdre Brenner | ... | production assistant |
John I. Carrillo | ... | production assistant |
Bobs Gannaway | ... | story editor (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Michael Gracey | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Kuhn | ... | art coordinator |
Julie Morgavi | ... | talent coordinator |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | story coordinator |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director |
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor | ... | production assistant |
Cory Weisman | ... | talent acquisition |