Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Lessons Learned (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Guy Norman Bee |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (created by) |
Jim Clemente | ... | (written by) |
Andrew Wilder | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mandy Patinkin | ... | Jason Gideon | |
Thomas Gibson | ... | Aaron Hotchner | |
Paget Brewster | ... | Emily Prentiss | |
Shemar Moore | ... | Derek Morgan | |
Matthew Gray Gubler | ... | Dr. Spencer Reid | |
A.J. Cook | ... | Jennifer Jareau | |
Kirsten Vangsness | ... | Penelope Garcia | |
Anthony Azizi | ... | Jind Allah | |
Meredith Monroe | ... | Haley Hotchner | |
Lauren Stamile | ... | DEA Agt. Bonnie Ryan | |
Kevin Chapman | ... | FBI Agt. Andy Bingaman | |
Roger Ranney | ... | DEA Agent Ken Norwood | |
Wiley M. Pickett | ... | CIA #1 (as Wiley Pickett) | |
Michael Rose | ... | CIA #2 (as Michael Edward Rose) | |
Brad Blaisdell | ... | Sec. Chief | |
Cassius M. Willis | ... | FBI SWAT Team Leader (as Cassius Willis) | |
Hiwa Bourne | ... | News Reporter Tina Tomorrow | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hiro Koda | ... | Terrorist #4 (uncredited) | |
Charlie Parrish | ... | Marine Guard (uncredited) | |
Shane Wood | ... | Marine Guard / FBI SWAT (uncredited) |
Produced by
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | executive producer |
Andi Bushell | ... | supervising producer |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | co-producer |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | producer |
Erica Messer | ... | producer |
Simon Mirren | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Mundy | ... | co-executive producer |
Deborah Spera | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Yates | ... | associate producer (as Jennifer Ketelsen) |
Aaron Zelman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon | ||
Mark Mancina |
Cinematography by
Greg St. Johns | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nina M. Gilberti |
Casting By
Scott David | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Victoria Ruskin | ... | (as G. Victoria Ruskin) |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill | ... | (as Kathy Cahill) |
Costume Design by
B.J. Rogers |
Makeup Department
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Kay Majerus | ... | hair stylist |
Anna Fleiner | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Francis J. Conway | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelene Mundo | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Woolf | ... | first assistant director (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Brian Rosett | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master |
Nicole Balzarini | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Craig Pittman | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Daniel Saks | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Jared Scardina | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Ben Wolcott | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | sound mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Kamps | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Skaggs | ... | transfer recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Raoul Bolognini | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jakris Smittant | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Pablo Wang | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Elliott | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Malosi Leonard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shawn Robinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randy Glass | ... | chief lighting technician |
Craig Gleason | ... | lighting technician |
John Hatchitt | ... | key grip |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator (as Brian Nordheim) |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | dolly grip |
Bret Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Darcy Spires | ... | camera operator |
Nate Wayman | ... | additional grip |
Cory Beaird | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Dave Haws | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gina Garcia-Sharp | ... | casting associate (as Gina Garcia Sharp) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Lee | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara Auhagen | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Nikki Guzik | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Bess Stansell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Daphne Vardakis | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matt Brookens | ... | additional editor |
Kiegan Downs | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Matthew Gilna | ... | assistant editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Joseph Hatton | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Bradley Simmons | ... | editor: title sequence (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Marmolejo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Marc Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited) |
Steffan Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rick Dunkle | ... | script coordinator |
Pam Leonte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George A. Sack | ... | transportation captain |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Marc Casabani | ... | Islamic and Arabic consultant |
Robert Forrest | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Dauv McNeely | ... | supervising video playback engineer |
Joey Castillo | ... | post-production finance (uncredited) |
Jay Ellison | ... | scorpio head technician/operator (uncredited) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | international publicist (uncredited) |
Jerrold McKinley Ivery | ... | construction accountant (uncredited) |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |
Sabrina Somma | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |