Big Love (TV Series)
Good Guys and Bad Guys (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Lehmann |
Writing Credits
Mark V. Olsen | ... | (creator) & |
Will Scheffer | ... | (creator) |
Mark V. Olsen | ... | (written by) & |
Will Scheffer | ... | (written by) |
Dustin Lance Black | ... | (executive story editor) |
Doug Stockstill | ... | (staff writer) (as Douglas Stockstill) |
Jennifer Schuur | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Julie Antonelli | ... | associate producer |
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | producer |
Jeanette Collins | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Friedlander | ... | co-producer |
Mimi Friedman | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Goetzman | ... | executive producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
Doug Jung | ... | producer |
David Knoller | ... | executive producer |
Mark V. Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Will Scheffer | ... | executive producer |
Steve Turner | ... | co-producer |
Music by
David Byrne |
Cinematography by
William Wages | ... | director of photography (as William H. Wages) |
Editing by
Meg Reticker |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Art Direction by
Valerie Green |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Tong | ... | (as Lisa G. Tong) |
Costume Design by
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko |
Makeup Department
Nathalie Allen | ... | additional makeup artist |
John Damiani | ... | department head makeup artist |
Curt Darling | ... | additional hair stylist |
Polly Lucke | ... | key hair stylist |
Kimberly Meyer | ... | key head makeup artist (as Kimberly K. Meyer) |
Scott Williams | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Don Bensko | ... | production supervisor |
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | unit production manager (as Bernie Caulfield) |
Jenni Ross | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Morgan Strauss | ... | post-production supervisor: R!OT |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Mendoza | ... | second second assistant director |
Lisa M. Rowe | ... | second assistant director |
Stacy Stuart | ... | dga trainee |
Mark Tobey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Shelley Adajian | ... | paint gang boss (as Shelly Adajian) |
Nina Alexander | ... | on-set dresser |
Bobby Bednar | ... | construction coordinator |
Colie Buck | ... | art production assistant (as Nicole Matsudaira) |
Bryan 'Shorty' Clark | ... | swing gang |
Michael T. Daigle | ... | paint supervisor |
Paolo DeLeon | ... | leadman (as Paolo D. DeLeon) |
Charles C. Eguia Jr. | ... | assistant property master (as Charles C. Eguia) |
Justin Fisher | ... | swing gang |
Stephen Garner | ... | construction foreman (as Stephen B. Garner) |
Teresa Keith | ... | art department coordinator |
Ralph Lopez | ... | labor foreman (as Rafael Lopez) |
Moe Moe Lwin | ... | buyer |
Ramón López | ... | propmaker (as Ramon Lopez) |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | swing gang |
Brendan Maze | ... | swing gang |
Anthony Medina | ... | general construction foreman (as Tony R. Medina) / general foreman |
Arielle Mermin | ... | set decorator production assistant |
Andrew Nowling | ... | greens foreman |
Charles Reyes | ... | labor gang boss |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Nandor Szilagy | ... | on-set dresser (as Nandor Szilagyi) |
Barry Tugendhaft | ... | stand-by greens (as Barry R. Tugendhaft) |
Amie McCarthy Winn | ... | assistant property master (as Amie F. McCarthy-Winn) |
Eric Wortmann | ... | stand-by painter (as Eric J. Wortmann) |
Sound Department
Peter Bentley | ... | production sound mixer |
Susan Cahill | ... | dialogue supervisor (as Sue Cahill) |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer (as Benjamin Cook) |
David Holmes | ... | second boom operator |
Devin Joseph | ... | dialogue editor (as Devon Joseph) |
Brian Smith | ... | adr mixer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Sorensen | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Wahrman | ... | foley editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joe Quinlivan | ... | key special effects |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects supervisor (as JD Streett IV) |
Timothy B. Graham | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Randy Lowder | ... | smoke artist |
Stunts
Gregg Sargeant | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Amorelli | ... | lamp operator |
Mike Amorelli | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Michael Amorelli) |
Ed Ayer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tyler Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Beatty | ... | "b" dolly grip (as Patrick M. Beatty) |
George Billinger III | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Shawn Blakeman | ... | lamp operator |
Russell Curtis | ... | dimmer board operator (as Russell E. Curtis) |
Robert Edesa | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as R. Edesa) |
John C. Flinn IV | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Juan Frausto Jr. | ... | grip |
Tommy Garcia | ... | first company grip |
Sergio Gutierrez | ... | "a" dolly grip (as Ponch Gutierrez) |
Bill Havis | ... | lamp operator |
Yuka Kadono | ... | camera loader |
John Keefer | ... | grip |
Harvey Letson | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel E. Lewis | ... | lamp operator |
Peter Norkus | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
David O'Brien | ... | "b" camera second assistant |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Gerald Rhodes | ... | rigging gaffer (as Jerry Rhodes) |
Tom Skulski | ... | grip |
Mark Spath | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Baker | ... | set costumer (as Danielle C. Baker) |
Sarah Basta | ... | costume production assistant |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe) |
Gwen Fornataro | ... | set costumer |
Olga Ishkhanova | ... | cutter/fitter (as Olga Y. Ishkhanova) |
Caroline Quiroga | ... | additional costumer |
Robin Roberts | ... | key costumer |
Andrea Sweet | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Grizey | ... | post-production assistant (as Christopher I. Grizey) |
Jamie Keeney | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Aaron Rottinghaus | ... | assistant editor |
Mauricio Tassara | ... | dailies colorist |
Location Management
Billy K. Campbell | ... | key assistant location manager (as Billy Campbell) |
Fermin Davalos | ... | location manager |
Leo Fialho | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeff Stanford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Deva Anderson | ... | music supervisor |
Delphine Robertson | ... | music supervisor |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor |
Tony Finno | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Medici | ... | script coordinator (as Kevin P. Medici) |
Joanne Small | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Randy Burke | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Chouinard | ... | transportation co-captain |
George Clayton Jr. | ... | driver |
David Diaz | ... | transportation office coordinator (as David R. Diaz) |
Pablo Gonzalez | ... | driver |
Brandon Handt | ... | driver |
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Bob Komisar | ... | driver |
Dan Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator |
William McCance | ... | driver (as William J. McCance) |
Evan Sklov | ... | driver |
Gary D. Stalker | ... | driver (as Gary Stalker) |
Laurie Taylor | ... | driver |
Mark Valdez | ... | driver |
Daniel Valenzuela | ... | driver (as Daniel R. Valenzuela) |
Additional Crew
Manuel Barboza | ... | assistant cook |
Alex Barnoya | ... | set medic |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | assistant: Will Scheffer |
Dustin Lance Black | ... | executive story editor |
Pamela I. Brown | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Meghan Burchfield | ... | assistant: Bernadette Caulfield |
Orlando Chongo | ... | craft service (as Orlando J. Chongo) |
Jeff Cockey | ... | stand-in |
Cristie Schoen Codd | ... | assistant cook (as Cristie Schoen) |
Allison Diamond | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in |
Blair Fetter | ... | assistant: David Knoller |
Emilie Gioia | ... | production secretary |
Allison Glennon | ... | production assistant |
Claudette Grand | ... | studio teacher |
Tory Haljun | ... | assistant: Gary Goetzman |
Paula Harding | ... | payroll accountant |
Coleman Herbert | ... | assistant: Mark V. Olsen |
Ailana Kainoa | ... | audio description narrator |
Adam P. Kane | ... | accounting clerk |
Lisa Karchinski | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Klube | ... | stand-in |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | loop group |
Jacob Lawton | ... | production assistant |
Tracy Lehman | ... | first assistant accountant (as Tracy Smith-Lehman) |
Devon Ligus | ... | stand-in |
Dirk Q. Long | ... | chef (as Dirk Long) |
Maurice Marable | ... | main title design |
Tracy Marshak-Nash | ... | second assistant accountant |
J.D. McCarthy | ... | additional craft service |
Wild Bill McCrillis | ... | set up man |
Allison Meadows | ... | production assistant |
Yvette Metoyer | ... | production assistant |
Eileen Myers | ... | executive story editor |
Sarah Neale | ... | stand-in |
Yoli Poropat | ... | production coordinator |
Sooki Raphael | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Casey Schoolcraft | ... | writer's production assistant |
Julie Shimer | ... | assistant: Gary Goetzman |
Susan Slattery | ... | accountant |
Mary Small | ... | craft service |
Logan Sparks | ... | assistant: Harry Dean Stanton |
Joshua Stickler | ... | production assistant |
M. Ryan Traylor | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Wood | ... | production assistant |
George Barrett | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sharon Wissel | ... | main title choreography (uncredited) |