Directed by
Leonard Farlinger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brad Smith | ... | (novel) |
Brad Smith | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Avi Federgreen | ... | line producer |
Bryan Gliserman | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Jonas | ... | producer |
Nadia Tavazzani | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bill Frisell |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy |
Editing by
Glenn Berman |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight | ||
Ruth Lambert | ||
Robert McGee |
Production Design by
Matthew Davies |
Art Direction by
Sean Breaugh |
Set Decoration by
Erica Milo |
Costume Design by
Linda Muir |
Makeup Department
Yasmeen Jaloli | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Debra Johnson | ... | key hair stylist |
Stephen Lynch | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Milne | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Hanna Tower | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ted Hanlan | ... | second unit director |
Christine Harrington | ... | trainee assistant director |
David C. Malcolm | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel J. Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Pierre Ouellet | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kelly Brine | ... | storyboard artist |
Shawn Cantelon | ... | set dresser |
Michaela Cheyne | ... | assistant art director |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction coordinator |
Zane Griffin | ... | set dresser |
Rob Hepburn | ... | set buyer |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | property master |
Phil Leach | ... | on-set dresser |
Jamie Phelan | ... | assistant property master |
William Poulter | ... | lead set |
Martha Sparrow | ... | art department |
Polly-Jean Vernon | ... | on-set dresser (as Paul Vernon) |
Sound Department
Fred Brennan | ... | sound |
Steve Copley | ... | foley mixer |
Sue Fawcett | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Fletcher | ... | sound mixer (as Rob Fletcher) |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Kirk Lynds | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rudy Michael | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Morrow | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Stephen Muir | ... | sound effects recordist |
Rob Nokes | ... | additional sound effects library |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Lou Solakofski | ... | sound |
Iain Stewart | ... | boom operator |
Peter Thillaye | ... | sound effects editor |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley recordist |
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jon Davis | ... | special effects key |
Gustavo Fernandes | ... | special effects |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ron Shinder | ... | special effects first assistant |
Ron Stefaniuk | ... | animatronic animals creator: horse |
Visual Effects by
Rob Gyorgy | ... | digital effects artist |
Stevie Ramone | ... | opening titles |
Stunts
Karyn Foster | ... | horse wrangler |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as John Stoneham) |
Shannon Ulias | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cynthia Barlow | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Brown | ... | best boy |
Randy Brown | ... | generator operator |
Amos Burke | ... | grip |
Sean Burton | ... | electrician |
Queena Chan | ... | camera trainee |
Gordon Clarke | ... | grip |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Cylvan Desrouleaux | ... | second assistant camera |
Cinar Eryasar | ... | electrician |
Michael Fylyshtan | ... | steadicam operator |
Sophie Giraud | ... | still photographer |
Shem Gregg | ... | grip (as Shem Greig) |
Rob Haid | ... | best boy grip |
John Harper | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Irvine | ... | dolly grip |
Chad S. Roberts | ... | daily electrician (2006) |
Mark Willis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ramesh Yogendran | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Donna Dupere | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jen Daniels | ... | wardrobe truck supervisor |
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | set supervisor |
Les Handrahan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Louis Casado | ... | film timer |
Jim Fleming | ... | digital film colorist |
Luis Freitas | ... | assistant editor |
Rob Gyorgy | ... | DI editor |
Trevor White | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Jorge Contreras | ... | location production assistant |
Fernando DaSilva | ... | assistant location manager |
A.J. Hordal | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Shawn Pierce | ... | score mixer |
Lee Townsend | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Don Chan | ... | transportation captain |
Cheryl Darbey | ... | driver |
David Di Venanzo | ... | head driver |
Bill Hong | ... | driver: camera car and insert car |
Al MacNeil | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Radley Walters | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Allison Barber | ... | daily publicist |
Lex Batten | ... | project supervisor: Technicolor |
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | armorer |
Suzanne Cheriton | ... | unit publicist |
Jennifer Dyer | ... | accounting clerk |
Avi Federgreen | ... | post supervisor |
Rodrigo Fernandez-Stoll | ... | production assistant |
James Fletcher | ... | production assistant |
James Fletcher | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Hughes | ... | horse wrangler |
Ryan Hupponen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kimberly Killam | ... | accountant |
Nora Lem | ... | key craft service |
Jeremy Morris | ... | assistant to producer |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | horse master |
Anthony Pangalos | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Paradela | ... | key craft service |
Diane Pitblado | ... | dialogue coach |
Denise P. Taylor | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dan Warry-Smith | ... | production assistant |