Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
The Seer (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Mikita |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (created by) & |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | (created by) |
Alan McCullough | ... | (written by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on a concept by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on a concept by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joe Flanigan | ... | Lt. Colonel John Sheppard | |
Amanda Tapping | ... | Colonel Samantha Carter | |
Rachel Luttrell | ... | Teyla Emmagan | |
Jason Momoa | ... | Ronon Dex | |
David Hewlett | ... | Dr. Rodney McKay | |
Martin Jarvis | ... | Davos | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | Todd the Wraith | |
Jewel Staite | ... | Dr. Jennifer Keller | |
Kimberley Warnat | ... | Linara | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Richard Woolsey | |
Chuck Campbell | ... | Chuck the Technician | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Baretta | ... | Smitty (uncredited) | |
Glen Brkich | ... | Marine (uncredited) | |
Bill Butt | ... | Doctor (uncredited) | |
Colin Corrigan | ... | Rivers (uncredited) | |
D. Harlan Cutshall | ... | Marine (uncredited) | |
Lalo Espejo | ... | Scientist (uncredited) | |
Mario Ferrante | ... | Marine (uncredited) | |
Ed Huber | ... | Coughlin (uncredited) | |
Jon Johnson | ... | Parker (uncredited) | |
Ari Solomon | ... | Billick (uncredited) | |
Tiffani Timms | ... | Ellen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carl Binder | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | executive producer |
Martin Gero | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | associate producer |
John G. Lenic | ... | producer |
Joseph Mallozzi | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alan McCullough | ... | co-producer |
Andy Mikita | ... | producer |
Paul Mullie | ... | executive producer |
N. John Smith | ... | executive producer |
Martin Wood | ... | supervising producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
James Alfred Menard | ... | director of photography (as Jim Menard) |
Editing by
Mike Banas |
Casting By
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
James Robbins | ... | (as James C.D. Robbins) |
Art Direction by
Melanie Cassidy | ||
Thom Wells | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Valerie Halverson |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Marisa Cappellaro | ... | hair stylist |
Leah Ehman | ... | makeup artist |
Brenda Turner | ... | hair stylist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Kyla Rose Tremblay | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lorne Davidson | ... | unit manager |
John G. Lenic | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Eathorne | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andras Bagoly | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Booker | ... | lead carpenter |
Steve Craine | ... | paint coordinator |
Kenny Gibbs | ... | property master (as Kenny L. Gibbs) |
Douglas Jang | ... | construction foreman |
Trevor Purvis | ... | set dresser |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department buyer |
Scott Wellenbrink | ... | construction coordinator |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited) |
Aaron Jordan | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Darren Moore | ... | lead greensperson (uncredited) |
Regan Steele | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | sound editor |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo de la Cereda) |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Sands | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Smith | ... | sound designer |
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor (uncredited) |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor (uncredited) |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Belinda Pattison | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Ian Robinson | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wray J. Douglas | ... | special effects coordinator (as Wray Douglas) |
Nick Lawson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects |
Shawn Ronzio | ... | fabricator |
Dan Rebert | ... | creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA (uncredited) / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA (uncredited) |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Justin Gladden | ... | visual effects producer |
Janice Groom | ... | in house visual effects shop coordinator |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | visual effects on-set technician |
Krista McLean | ... | playback supervisor |
James Rorick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Savela | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Riley Benard | ... | digital compositor: Rainmaker VFX (uncredited) |
Justin Brekke | ... | digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker (uncredited) |
Marco Checa Garcia | ... | lead digital compositor: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Chris Derochie | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Debora Dunphy | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) / digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Gross | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Peter Hart | ... | lead matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Aaron Kramer | ... | lead lighting artist: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Greg Massie | ... | technical director: Image Engine (uncredited) |
James McPhail | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) / dynamics artist: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Jacob Curtis Miller | ... | 3D visual effects generalist (uncredited) / junior compositor (uncredited) |
Keith Richardson | ... | digital artist: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Oskar Wahlberg | ... | technical director: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Vera Zivny | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruno Bittner | ... | chief lighting technician |
Brendan Chalmers | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Purcell | ... | camera operator |
George Ramage | ... | lighting board op |
Miles Schick | ... | leadman grip |
Simon Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Krista Stumph | ... | b cam second assistant camera |
John Zulinski | ... | key grip |
John Carron | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
James S. Harvey | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Ian Prince | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | casting: Canada |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Lurey | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gloria Chan | ... | costume cutter |
Beverlee June Fix | ... | truck costumer |
Koreen Heaver | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zina Richardson | ... | set costumer |
Roma Wnuk | ... | seamstress |
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Kerry McDowall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steve McLeod | ... | assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Troy MacNeill | ... | post-production technician (uncredited) |
Music Department
Neal Acree | ... | composer: additional music |
Joel Goldsmith | ... | composer: main title theme |
Rick Shaddock | ... | music editor (as Rick Chadock) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Levine | ... | script coordinator |
Terry J. Murray | ... | script supervisor (as Terry Murray) |
Transportation Department
David R. Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tanja Balic | ... | production coordinator |
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Hudson Hickman | ... | production executive |
Pauline Hooge | ... | production accountant |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
David Magee | ... | production coordinator |
Brigitte Prochaska | ... | unit publicist |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Rieder) |
Carole Appleby | ... | promotions coordinator (uncredited) |
Melanie Callaghan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |