The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series)
Alex's Clothing Line (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Melanie Mayron |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Polly Draper | ... | (creator) |
Polly Draper | ... | (head writer) |
Polly Draper | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nat Wolff | ... | Nat | |
Alex Wolff | ... | Alex | |
Thomas Batuello | ... | Thomas | |
Allie DiMeco | ... | Rosalina | |
David Levi | ... | David | |
Qaasim Middleton | ... | Qaasim | |
Cooper Pillot | ... | Cooper | |
Jesse Draper | ... | Jesse | |
Michael Wolff | ... | Dad | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Draper | ... | Principal Schmoke | |
Akira Muhammad | ... | Swimmer Girl | |
Tuffy Questell | ... | Tuffy | |
Daniel Raymont | ... | Director | |
Summer Starnes | ... | Beautiful Blonde Girl | |
Malachi Weir | ... | Mohammed | |
Michaela Annette | ... | Beautiful Blonde #1 (uncredited) | |
Doua Moua | ... | Chinese Thug (uncredited) |
Produced by
Polly Draper | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tim Draper | ... | consulting producer |
Albie Hecht | ... | executive producer |
Ken H. Keller | ... | producer |
Kari Kim | ... | coordinating producer |
Caron Rudner | ... | line producer / producer |
Alexander Westerman | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Michael Wolff | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nat Wolff | ... | (music written and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Ken H. Keller | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Craig Cobb |
Casting By
Sharon Chazin Lieblein | ||
Laura Maxwell-Scott |
Production Design by
Ethan Tobman |
Art Direction by
Katya DeBear |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Carroll |
Costume Design by
Chris Field |
Makeup Department
Bert Reo Anderson | ... | assistant hair (as Reo Anderson) |
Daisy Curbeon | ... | hair department head / key hair |
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud | ... | makeup artist |
Heidi Kulow | ... | key makeup artist |
Tomasina Smith | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Kati Johnston | ... | unit production manager |
Ken H. Keller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bronwen O'Keefe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Feder | ... | dga trainee |
Angela Jensen | ... | second assistant director |
Karen Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Berney | ... | charge scenic |
Mary Blanchard | ... | scenic artist |
Leni Calas | ... | property master |
Steve Cascarelli | ... | on-set dresser |
Joe Coppola | ... | first assistant props |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | assistant property master |
Sophia Flores | ... | scenic artist |
Dan Kajeckas | ... | scenic artist |
Chi Fung Kwong | ... | art department intern |
Julio Palma | ... | set dresser |
Stanley Parham | ... | art production assistant |
Jane Patterson-Loper | ... | second assistant props (as Jane Patterson) |
Karnig Poryazian | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Proscia | ... | leadman (as Joe Proscia) |
Michele Proscia | ... | set dresser |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | construction grip |
Stephen Shapiro | ... | construction foreman |
Richard Tenewitz | ... | construction coordinator |
Charity Thomas | ... | art department coordinator |
Tiina Treasure | ... | art production assistant |
Clarke Williams | ... | art production assistant |
Joe M. Proscia | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Don Bartley | ... | sound master |
Carlie Bergman | ... | adr recordist |
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gautam Choudhury | ... | sound mixer |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Shaun Cunningham | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave Curtin | ... | sound utility |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Lou Esposito | ... | sound designer |
Jerome Hyman | ... | sound mixer |
Craig Kyllonen | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Sam Londe | ... | sound editor |
Matt Slivinski | ... | supervising sound editor |
Colin Weeks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Wesson | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Hewitt | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Best | ... | first assistant camera |
Raffaello Ferrucci | ... | electric |
Glenn Fishel | ... | key grip |
Tom Hamilton | ... | chief lighting technician |
Sarah L. Hendrick | ... | second assistant camera |
Alvah Holmes | ... | camera production assistant |
Tom Kempf | ... | best boy grip |
Calen Lang | ... | b camera operator |
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | camera operator (as Chris LaVasseur) |
Rick Nagle | ... | digital imaging technician |
Laura Nespola | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Iris Ng | ... | electric |
Justin Panzanaro | ... | grip |
Ronald Paul | ... | shop electric (as Ronnie Paul) |
Mark Proscia | ... | electric |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Scarfi | ... | best boy |
Aaron Trammell | ... | video playback |
JoJo Whilden | ... | set photographer |
Paul Schiraldi | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tuffy Questell | ... | extras casting |
Serena Rosario | ... | extras casting associate (as Serena Taylor) |
Ra-Ra Taylor | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin Brainerd | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jackeva Hill | ... | additional on-set costumer |
Shawnique Hill | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Bernadette Jurkowski | ... | set costumer (as Bernadette Jurkowsi) |
Laura Wehrman | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Stefanie Dworkin | ... | assistant editor |
Shannon Young | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Fotene Trigonis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Amy Cervini | ... | music instructor |
John M. Davis | ... | music editor |
Thorsten Laewe | ... | music mixer: soundtrack |
Michael A. Levine | ... | music producer |
Russ Spiegel | ... | music instructor |
Michael Wolff | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
Nat Wolff | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Haftel | ... | script supervisor |
Shannon Young | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bryan Place | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jane Ashe | ... | set medic |
Michael W. Barry | ... | assistant: to Michael Wolff (as Michael Barry) |
Ginny Bloom | ... | production coordinator: for Nickelodeon |
Jason Booth | ... | key production assistant |
Janice Brabaw | ... | accounting assistant |
Maria Cabrera | ... | assistant to producers |
Mike Chesbro | ... | assistant: to Polly Draper |
Patricia de Paula | ... | production coordinator |
Polly Draper | ... | show runner |
Johnathan Ellis | ... | set medic |
Anton Gurevich | ... | office production assistant |
Kara Klenk | ... | executive assistant: to Albie Hecht |
Norman Lewis | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew S. Nickelson | ... | office production assistant (as Matt Nickelson) |
Bob Pitto | ... | production accountant |
Chris Pollard | ... | stage manager |
Marta Porto | ... | craft service (as Martha Porta) |
Kara Ryan | ... | set production assistant |
Fotene Trigonis | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Self Williams | ... | set production assistant |
Luis Zuniga | ... | craft service |
Thanks
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks |
Anne Donovan | ... | special thanks |
Shannon Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Polaner | ... | special thanks |