Directed by
Christoph Schrewe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Dutcher |
Cast (in credits order)
Marco Girnth | ... | Adam | |
Ina Paule Klink | ... | Nina | |
Jan Sosniok | ... | Karl | |
Katja Woywood | ... | Ricarda | |
Moritz Lindbergh | ... | Ulf | |
Ivonne Schönherr | ... | Sandra | |
Dominic Boeer | ... | Stefan (as Dominic Booer) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patrice Bouédibéla | |||
Susanne Geier | ... | (as Susanne Herrmann) | |
Sascia Haj | ... | Uta | |
Norbert Hülm | |||
Sonya Kraus | ... | Andrea | |
Valerie Lasserre | ... | Wanda |
Produced by
Leah Hecker | ... | producer |
Music by
Tom Lang |
Cinematography by
Mathias Neumann |
Editing by
Mona Bräuer |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker |
Production Design by
Regine Freise |
Costume Design by
Till Fuhrmann |
Makeup Department
Peter Bour | ... | makeup artist |
Franziska Jaschob | ... | additional makeup artist |
Frauke Pira | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Susanne Bergmann | ... | unit manager |
Jannis Pantos | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lena Ernst | ... | second assistant director |
Lisa Heyden | ... | third assistant director |
Ralph Remstedt | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Katharina Birkenfeld | ... | property master: outdoor |
Linda Kurzweil | ... | assistant production designer |
Gerold Schmidt | ... | property master: indoor |
Patrick Wiethoff | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Gregor Arnold | ... | sound editor |
Anja Bause | ... | foley recordist |
Jochen Dorn | ... | synch sound |
Wolf Dietrich Peters-Vallerius | ... | sound (as Wolff-Dietrich Peters-Valerius) |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Antje Rau | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Anters | ... | electrician |
Eddi Bachmann | ... | crane operator |
Robert Bergmann | ... | electrician |
Stefan Erhard | ... | still photographer |
Nina Johannsen | ... | second assistant camera |
Uli Klotz | ... | gaffer |
Heiko Wentorp | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lena Harlan | ... | wardrobe |
Carolin Märzke | ... | costume trainee |
Karin Schulz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Matthias Costantini | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Tom Lang | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Vera Beckmann | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Daniela Küpper | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Steven Borski | ... | assistant set manager |
Lena Ernst | ... | set manager |
Antje Hauptmeier | ... | production assistant |
Konstantinos Kapsalos | ... | assistant set manager |
Isabell Kirchner | ... | assistant set manager |
Jannis Pantos | ... | production accountant |
Alexander Volk | ... | set runner |