Directed by
Pascal Bonitzer |
Writing Credits
Pascal Bonitzer | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) & |
Jérôme Beaujour | ... | (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) |
Agatha Christie | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Saïd Ben Saïd | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexei Aigui | ... | (as Alexeï Aïgui) |
Cinematography by
Marie Spencer |
Editing by
Monica Coleman |
Casting By
Antoinette Boulat |
Production Design by
Wouter Zoon |
Costume Design by
Marielle Robaut |
Makeup Department
Michèle Constantinides | ... | key makeup artist |
Stéphane Desmarez | ... | hair stylist |
Agathe Dupuis | ... | hair stylist |
Pierre Olivier Persin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Manuela Taco | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthieu Dubois | ... | assistant unit manager |
Abraham Goldblat | ... | post-production manager |
Nicolas Leclère | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent Léonard | ... | unit manager |
Sybille Nicolas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yann Chemin | ... | third assistant director |
Julie Gouet | ... | second assistant director |
Sylvie Peyre | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jennifer Charbit | ... | set designer |
Pascal Courtinel | ... | painter |
Floc'h | ... | poster designer |
Marie Grosdidier | ... | property master |
Jean-Louis Lalet | ... | property master |
Jean-Jérôme Lanoué | ... | ripper |
Sound Department
Jonathan Acbard | ... | boom operator |
Roberto Cappannelli | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emmanuel Croset | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Edouard d'Heucqueville | ... | sound mix technician |
Vincent Guillon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pierre Martens | ... | sound effects editor |
Vincent Milner | ... | foley artist |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Richard | ... | sound |
Maxime Saleix | ... | sound mix technician |
Hubert Teissedre | ... | foley recording engineer / post sync recording engineer |
Stéphane Vizet | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Nicolas Costa | ... | computer graphics artist |
Sarah Moreau | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christian Simon | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Sybille Blouin | ... | stunt double: Esther |
Alexandre Cauderlier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michel Bubola | ... | electrician |
Emilie Colin | ... | first assistant camera |
Romain Gouillard | ... | key grip (as Romain Gouillart) / key grip |
Baptiste Imbert | ... | electrician |
Moune Jamet | ... | still photographer |
Agnes Jeanneau | ... | second assistant camera |
Timothée Lebarbenchon | ... | third assistant camera |
Thibault Lery | ... | electrician |
Hadrien Ricol | ... | electrician |
Gabin Siol | ... | additional grip |
Casting Department
Claire Andrieu | ... | extras casting |
Claire Linas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Priscillia Van Sprengel | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Ana Antunes | ... | post-production assistant |
Jerome Brechet | ... | dailies color grader |
Giulia Rodino | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Juliette Crété | ... | location scout |
Lionel Guerrini | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Mikhail Dubov | ... | musician: piano and clavecin (as Mikhail Doubov) |
Ensemble 4'33 | ... | musician |
Gennady Papin | ... | music recording mixer (as Gennadii Papin) |
Sergei Scripka | ... | conductor (as Sergei Skripka) |
Musica Viva | ... | musician (as l'Orchestre Musica Viva) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lydia Bigard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tony Arnoux | ... | press attache |
Iliana Lolic | ... | making-of director |
André-Paul Ricci | ... | press attache |