Beyond the Break (TV Series)
Worked (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Inch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matt Dearborn | ... | (head writer) |
Elisa Delson | ... | (staff writer) |
Laura Gutin | ... | (staff writer) |
Sean McNamara | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Suzie Pollard | ... | Dawn Preston | |
Sonya Balmores | ... | Lanikai 'Kai' Kealoha | |
Tiffany Hines | ... | Birdie Scott | |
Natalie Ramsey | ... | Lacey Farmer | |
Ross Thomas | ... | Bailey Reese (credit only) | |
Jason Tam | ... | Kurt 'Shoe' Shoemaker (credit only) | |
David Chokachi | ... | Justin Healy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adam Brooks | ... | DJ Reese | |
Kate French | ... | Riley Westlake | |
Tani Lynn Fujimoto | ... | Denise Kendall | |
Brock Kelly | ... | Ethan | |
Jamie Elle Mann | ... | Liz Godfrey (as Jamie Mann) | |
Brad Shaub | ... | Waiter | |
Darlene Vogel | ... | Patty Farmer |
Produced by
David Brookwell | ... | executive producer |
Matt Dearborn | ... | executive producer |
Ricardo S. Galindez | ... | co-executive producer |
Genie Joseph | ... | co-producer |
Pamela J. Keller | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Christina Lambert | ... | producer |
Sean McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Ripps | ... | producer |
John Scherer | ... | producer |
Roy Tjioe | ... | co-executive producer |
Pixie Wespiser | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Robert Hayes |
Editing by
Jan Lucas |
Costume Design by
Sandy Ampon |
Makeup Department
Lotus Seki | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Justin Lancaster | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Scherer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven E. Simon | ... | second second assistant director |
Lynn Struiksma | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kaanoipono Cabrinha | ... | assistant props |
Everett A. Galisa | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Emily McCullough | ... | dialogue editor |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Crum | ... | best boy electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Matteo | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Levy | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Drew DeAscentis | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kari Montgomery | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Groder | ... | driver |
Kelly Loo | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Bain | ... | performance consultant |
Wayne Barker | ... | post assistant |
Charles de Bernier | ... | production accountant |
Mary Gutfleisch | ... | production assistant |
Francis Julian | ... | medic (as Francis 'Sonny' Julian) |
Scott Markus | ... | production assistant |
Jesi Rosemeyer | ... | production assistant |
Susan Wyshynski | ... | stand-in |