Directed by
Mariusz Bielinski | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mariusz Bielinski | ... | (drama) |
Mariusz Bielinski | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Wlodzimierz Niderhaus | ... | producer |
Music by
Tomasz Luc | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Arkadiusz Tomiak | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Jakub Motylewski | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Anna Wunderlich | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Elzbieta Radke | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Hubert Grabowski | ... | makeup artist |
Magdalena Szymanska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Paulina Gmaj | ... | production associate |
Beata Ikwanty | ... | second production manager |
Adam Kowalski | ... | stage hand |
Pawel Mantorski | ... | production manager |
Malgorzata Powalka | ... | production associate |
Michal Przybysz | ... | set manager |
Igor Slupecki | ... | stage hand |
Jagoda Turlik | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aneta Groszynska | ... | second director |
Art Department
Marcin Aziukiewicz | ... | second production designer |
Piotr Drobinski | ... | props |
Lech Ociesa | ... | props |
Adam Szkopinski | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Lukasz Banach | ... | sound operator assistant |
Michal Robaczewski | ... | sound |
Tomasz Wieczorek | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lukasz Brzozowy | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Carek | ... | lighting |
Maciej Ciesielski | ... | grip |
Cezary Czyz | ... | lighting |
Tomasz Gradowski | ... | light master |
Tomasz Grzywacz | ... | grip |
Piotr Kuik | ... | assistant camera |
Maciej Obloza | ... | lighting |
Wojciech Radwanski | ... | still photographer |
Anna Rzepka | ... | camera operator |
Marcin Szulski | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Magdalena Pawlowicz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ewa Chudzik | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Blazej Domanski | ... | music recording |
Tomasz Luc | ... | musician: keyboards |
Michal Pepol | ... | musician: cello |
Maciej Pietranik | ... | music recording assistant |
Inga Pilchowska | ... | vocals |
Malgorzata Przedpelska-Bieniek | ... | music consultant |
Kamil Radzimowski | ... | musician: duduk |
Izabella Szalaj-Zimak | ... | musician: violin |
Additional Crew
Krzysztof Domagalik | ... | story editor |
Jacek Kondracki | ... | literary supervisor |
Maciej Wojtyszko | ... | artistic creative consultant |
Zenon Butkiewicz | ... | consultant: programming (uncredited) |