America's Got Talent (TV Series)
Top 20 Contestants: Part 1 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Russell Norman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Cowell | ... | (co-creator) |
Jason Raff | ... | (co-creator) |
Ken Warwick | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jerry Springer | ... | Self - Host | |
David Hasselhoff | ... | Self - Judge | |
Sharon Osbourne | ... | Self - Judge | |
Piers Morgan | ... | Self - Judge | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Brewster | ... | Self | |
Antoinette 'Butterscotch' Clinton | ... | Self (as Butterscotch) | |
Lamonte Goode | ... | Self / Perfomer (as Tailz) | |
Jade Haviland | ... | Kashif's Bollywood Dancer | |
Craig Henningsen | ... | Self / Perfomer | |
Kevin James | ... | Self - Contestant (unconfirmed) | |
Kashif Mamon | ... | Self | |
Matt Mullins | ... | Self / Perfomer | |
Tuna Oddfellow | ... | Tuna Oddfellow (as Matthew Fishman) | |
Sarah Orr | ... | Self / Performer (as Ginger Snap) | |
Jackson Spidell | ... | Self / Perfomer | |
Yue Xu | ... | Choreographer - The Glamazons |
Produced by
Oscar H. Beltran | ... | field producer |
Nikki Boella | ... | supervising producer |
Craig Brownstein | ... | associate producer |
Hubert Camargo Jr. | ... | line producer |
Simon Cowell | ... | executive producer |
Damon Epps | ... | producer |
Jamie Evans | ... | senior producer |
Elyse Foley | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Cécile Frot-Coutaz | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Gornell | ... | animation executive producer |
Alison Holloway | ... | supervising producer |
Georgie Hurford-Jones | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Koutrakos | ... | associate producer |
Katie Krim | ... | talent producer |
Jarrett Lambo | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
James McKinlay | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert H. McLeod | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Raff | ... | executive producer |
Lisa M. Simmons | ... | post producer |
James Sunderland | ... | executive producer |
Ken Warwick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jason L. Mattia | ||
Brad Segal |
Editing by
Neal Acosta | ||
Michael Ozias | ||
Jason Raff | ||
Eric B. Shanks |
Casting By
Sharon Nash |
Production Design by
Andy Walmsley |
Art Direction by
James Yarnell |
Makeup Department
Amy Barkzi | ... | key makeup artist |
Mezhgan Hussainy | ... | makeup department head |
Annette M. Jones | ... | hair stylist |
Russell Latham | ... | hair department head |
Carol McCoo | ... | hair stylist |
Mezhgan | ... | makeup department head |
White Simon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tiffany Hoss | ... | executive in charge of production |
Juliana Severo | ... | production manager |
Lisa M. Simmons | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Moran | ... | associate director |
Visual Effects by
Lucien Harriot | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kieran Healy | ... | lighting designer |
Josh Hutchings | ... | lighting director |
Andrew Nancarrow | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Semi Aboud | ... | casting producer |
Dan Cottrell | ... | casting associate producer |
Jessica Penado | ... | assistant casting coordinator |
Joy Siyarath | ... | casting coordinator |
Stacey Snow | ... | casting associate |
Stephen Marshall Zukerman | ... | casting editor (as Steve Zukerman) |
Editorial Department
Michael Harr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Noah Musser | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Parke | ... | post-production staff |
James Stanton | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Meryl Ginsberg | ... | music clearance supervisor |
Sasha Louza | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Mary Manivong | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Rickey Minor | ... | musical director |
Brad Segal | ... | music arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Leslie E. Vincent | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Debra Leilani Bakeman | ... | key set medic |
Denny Barry | ... | stage manager |
Michael Boschetti | ... | security coordinator / security director |
Kevin Patrick Bridger | ... | production assistant |
Steven Brody | ... | production assistant |
Lyndee Brown | ... | assistant to producers (as Lyndee Caldwell) |
Audra Bryant | ... | casting producer assistant |
Richard Chaim | ... | caterer (as Pit Stop Coffee) / set production assistant |
Marietta Durst | ... | assistant accountant |
Andrew E. Erickson | ... | production assistant |
John Esposito | ... | stage manager |
Billy Kemp | ... | executive director of talent: host/judges |
Chandra Leigh | ... | field production assistant |
Harve Levine | ... | stage manager |
Rachel Margolis | ... | travel coordinator (as Rachel Springmann) |
Meghan Moeller | ... | production assistant |
Liza Pablico | ... | assistant to producers |
April Pantell | ... | assistant travel coordinator |
Chelsea Phillips | ... | production assistant |
Debbie Williams | ... | stage manager |
Kevin Woodward | ... | production accountant |
Janet Yi | ... | production coordinator |