Directed by
Robert Knights |
Writing Credits
Dean Lemmon | ... | (written by) & |
Andrew Montgomery | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Samantha Womack | ... | Hedda (as Samantha Janus) | |
James Faulkner | ... | Lorimer | |
Richard Lintern | ... | Ralph | |
Timothy Knightley | ... | Roy | |
John Clegg | ... | Camera | |
Griff Rhys Jones | ... | Ian Deasey | |
Roberta Taylor | ... | Ottie Pond | |
Martin Clunes | ... | Dick Dobson | |
Richard Cubison | ... | Wareham | |
Les Dawson | ... | Morton Stanley | |
Amanda Redman | ... | Janet Deasey | |
Liz Fraser | ... | Edith | |
Dennis Blanch | ... | Palliser | |
Glyn Grimstead | ... | Reporter | |
Luke Marcel | ... | Alan Deasey | |
John Abbott | ... | Andy | |
Tilly Blackwood | ... | Annabel | |
Harry Burton | ... | Dr Pollock | |
Siobhan Hayes | ... | Waitress | |
George Melly | ... | Marshall Gould | |
Simon Williams | ... | Ken Hawes | |
Amanda Loy-Ellis | ... | Housemaid | |
John Woodvine | ... | Luke Dobson |
Produced by
Adrian Bate | ... | producer |
Peter Fincham | ... | executive producer |
Paul Frift | ... | associate producer |
David Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Vicky Wharton | ... | producers assistant |
Casting By
Sarah Beardsall | ||
Michelle Guish |
Production Design by
Caroline Hanania |
Art Direction by
Andrew Munro |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Walter |
Makeup Department
Marese Langan | ... | make-up artist |
Annie McEwan | ... | make-up supervisor (as Ann McEwan) |
Petrona Winton | ... | chief hairdresser |
Production Management
Caroline Cornish-Trestrail | ... | production co-ordinator (as Caroline Cornish Trestrail) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Heslop | ... | 2nd assistant director |
Simon Hinkly | ... | 1st assistant director |
Steve Robinson | ... | 3rd assistant director |
Art Department
Graham Baker | ... | stand-by rigger |
Tom Davies | ... | supervising carpenter |
Derek Ede | ... | construction stagehand |
Steve Ede | ... | construction manager |
Trisha Edwards | ... | production buyer |
Gary Fox | ... | dressing props |
Tracey Gallagher | ... | assistant art director |
David Lee | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Tony Lenman | ... | construction painter |
George Malin | ... | dressing props |
Gerard McCormick | ... | dressing props |
Bob Sherwood | ... | stand-by props (as Robert Sherwood) |
Graham Stickley | ... | dressing props |
Arthur Wicks | ... | property master |
Clive Wilson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Brigitte Arnold | ... | dubbing editor |
Steve Boucher | ... | first assistant editor |
Simon Hayes | ... | boom operator |
Simon Hayter | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Lennard | ... | dubbing editor |
Riaz Meer | ... | second assistant editor |
Alan Snelling | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Allan | ... | electrician |
Geoff Cathay | ... | electrician |
Uinkar 'Bobby' Dhillon | ... | clapper/loader (as Uinkar Dhillon) |
Eddie Dias | ... | Lighting Coordinator Michael Samuelson Lighting |
Steve Evans | ... | grip |
Warren Ewen | ... | gaffer |
Steven Hall | ... | focus puller |
Jimmy Harris | ... | electrician |
Peter Harris | ... | electrician |
John Jordan | ... | focus puller |
Simon Kossoff | ... | director of photography |
Ken Redford | ... | electrician |
William Tracey | ... | best boy |
George Vince | ... | best boy |
David Worley | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monica Aslanian | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Alan Evans | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Vivienne Jones | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Vivien Jones) |
Ralph Wheeler-Holes | ... | costume assistant (as Ralph Holes) |
Editorial Department
Roger Wilson | ... | editor |
Location Management
Keith Hatcher | ... | location manager |
David Kennaway | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Martin | ... | music composed and orchestrated by |
Helen Sava | ... | music co-ordinator |
Toby Wood | ... | score recording engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Storr | ... | script supervisor |
Sioned William | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Paul Addison | ... | historical advisor (as Dr. Paul Addison) |
Peta Inglesent | ... | assistant accountant |
Len Lowe | ... | historical advisor |
Katharine Norbury | ... | researcher (as Kate Norbury) |
Shelagh Pymm | ... | publicist |
Ceila Quantrill | ... | researcher |
David Saggs | ... | production accountant |
Tina Simmons | ... | stand-in: amanda redman, samantha janus (uncredited) |