Series Directed by
Marc Munden | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Writing Credits
Martine Brant | ... | (creator) (4 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Flannery | ... | (creator) (4 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Flannery | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Justin Bodle | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Martine Brant | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
George Faber | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Flannery | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Adam Friedlander | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Jake Lushington | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Lance Samuels | ... | producer: South Africa (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Music by
Murray Gold | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Editing by
David Charap | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Joe Walker | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Casting By
Nina Gold | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Robert Sterne | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Design by
Rob Harris | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Art Direction by
Jo Riddell | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Set Decoration by
Mark Walker | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume Design by
Michele Clapton | ... | (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Samantha Katzen | ... | assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Madelein Krugell | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Fernanda Luz | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Nadine Prigge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Simone Stubbs | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2008) |
Donovan Roberts-Baxter | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Alibone | ... | asistant director (4 episodes, 2008) |
Dieter Spethmann | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2008) |
Gabriel Williams | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Art Department
Barry Coetzer | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2008) |
Storm Dyssell | ... | On Set Art Director / on-set art director (4 episodes, 2008) |
Mark Erasmus | ... | stand-by props (4 episodes, 2008) |
David Glasscoe | ... | dressing props master (4 episodes, 2008) |
Barry Horne | ... | construction manager (4 episodes, 2008) |
Mickey Lennon | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2008) |
Steven Saunders | ... | sculptor/fabricator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Lisa Van Der Merwe | ... | art department coordinator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Patrick O'Connor | ... | draftsman (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Brendan-John Allen | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Philip Barnes | ... | dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Blair Jollands | ... | effects editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Blair Slater | ... | foley mixer & editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr recordist (unknown episodes) |
Ellie Ruggeri | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
Adam Davidson | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Special Effects by
Lise-Marie Bothma | ... | prosthetics assistant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Robert-John Carlisle | ... | prosthetics (4 episodes, 2008) |
Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 2008) |
Antony Stone | ... | special effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Donavin Waters | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Visual Effects by
Antony Bluff | ... | visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
David Fox | ... | visual effects production manager: The Bluff Hampton Company Ltd. / visual effects production manager: The Bluff Hampton Company Ltd (4 episodes, 2008) |
Serdar Simga | ... | visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Anthony Wonsoff | ... | digital artist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Steve White | ... | visual effects (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jane Ellis | ... | visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Donal Nolan | ... | visual effects: Orange Tree VFX (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Stunts
Flip Bester | ... | utility stunts (4 episodes, 2008) |
Paul Hampshire | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: John Simm (4 episodes, 2008) |
Dan Hirst | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Paul Pieterse | ... | stunt performer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Antony Stone | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Fleur van Eeden | ... | stunt performer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Duncan Wheatley | ... | stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2008) |
Shirley Kirchmann | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Julian Koberman | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Francois Grobbelaar | ... | stunt double: John Simms (unknown episodes) |
Boris Martinez | ... | stunt rider (unknown episodes) |
Mick Milligan | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Abrahams | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2008) |
Ludwe Balintulo | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2008) |
Telfer Barnes | ... | focus puller (4 episodes, 2008) |
Robert John Brooker | ... | best boy grip (4 episodes, 2008) |
Johan Horjus | ... | digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2008) |
Evan Maclachlan | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2008) |
Sarel Pretorius | ... | steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Jean Marc Rolando | ... | focus puller (4 episodes, 2008) |
Hermie Venter | ... | rigger (4 episodes, 2008) |
Zaan Wienand | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2008) |
Oliver Wilter | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Adrian Boerlage | ... | focus puller: dailies / first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2008) |
Andrew Elliot | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2008) |
Regan Mitchell | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2008) |
Brandon Daniels | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2008) |
Andrew Elliott | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Casting Department
Moonyeenn Lee | ... | casting: South Africa (4 episodes, 2008) |
Rose Wicksteed | ... | casting assistant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hetta Burger | ... | key costumer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Hayley Carreira | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Catherine Collard | ... | costume cutter & tailor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Alex Fordham | ... | assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Inge Hough | ... | key costumer: personal costumier andrea riseborough / key costumer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Daryl Matthee | ... | costume breakdown artist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Marisa Toyas | ... | wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Oona Van Jaarsveld | ... | wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Pierre Vienings | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Charl Boettger | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Simon Brasse | ... | assembly editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Lisa Forrest | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2008) |
Dan Preston | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Location Management
Jean Roux | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Music Department
Mark Tucker | ... | score recording engineer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin (3 episodes, 2008) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Faye Dorn | ... | script editor (4 episodes, 2008) |
Aparna Jayachandran | ... | additional script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Jac Williams | ... | transportation (4 episodes, 2008) |
Series Additional Crew
Robyn Aronstam | ... | script continuity (4 episodes, 2008) |
Nadia Brand | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Andrew Crause | ... | unit assist (4 episodes, 2008) |
Rory Downing | ... | business affairs manager (4 episodes, 2008) |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | production coordinator: South Africa (4 episodes, 2008) |
Humphrey Elles-Hill | ... | development executive (4 episodes, 2008) |
Helen Flint | ... | head of production (4 episodes, 2008) |
Paul Hampshire | ... | assistant sword master (4 episodes, 2008) |
Dan Hirst | ... | sword master (4 episodes, 2008) |
Michelle Mazurkiewicz | ... | head horse wrangler (4 episodes, 2008) |
Richard Mewis | ... | development executive (4 episodes, 2008) |
Vincent O'Toole | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Alex Protherough | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2008) |
Alton Stoffels | ... | safety advisor/set medic (4 episodes, 2008) |
Suzanna Ward | ... | production coordinator: South Africa (4 episodes, 2008) |
Jason Martin | ... | marine coordinator (3 episodes, 2008) |
Lise-Marie Bothma | ... | fabricator (1 episode, 2008) |
Lance Peters | ... | armorer (unknown episodes) |
Sheena Peters | ... | set armorer (unknown episodes) |
Valerie Rose | ... | cast coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Alida Rubens | ... | production accountant: location (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008) |
Justin Bodle | ... | runner (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |