Directed by
Yewweng Ho |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Malcolm Duffy | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jayne Lunn | ... | Pat Jones | |
William Biletsky | ... | Mike Jones | |
Dale Grant | ... | Peter Jones | |
M.K. Rose | ... | Teacher | |
Craig McGrath | ... | Headmaster | |
Tim Collins | ... | Mr. Freeman | |
Ruari Finnegan | ... | Bully 1 | |
Jamie O'Connor | ... | Bully 2 | |
Charlie Ciuffa | ... | Friend |
Produced by
Cavit Erginsoy | ... | line producer |
Yewweng Ho | ... | executive producer |
Tiffany James | ... | executive producer |
Mike Jones | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Lewis | ... | executive producer / producer |
Darius Shu | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Roy Todd |
Cinematography by
Darius Shu | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Struan Clay |
Casting By
Matt Hawes |
Production Design by
Elizabeth El-Kadhi |
Costume Design by
Poppy Bell |
Makeup Department
Allison Edwards | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Cavit Erginsoy | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Hartnoll | ... | first assistant director |
Jack Meredith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jay El-Kadhi | ... | props |
Wyndham Harris | ... | property master |
Conor O'Hagan | ... | props |
Roman Tikadar | ... | props |
Sound Department
Will Chapman | ... | audio tracklayer |
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
Aiden Flatley | ... | boom operator |
Brian Greene | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Annie Gordon | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Agnew | ... | gaffer |
Ami Bevilacqua | ... | camera trainee |
Harry Buck | ... | electrician |
Paul Choy | ... | electrician |
Lucia Fantini | ... | still photographer |
John Forsyth | ... | electrician |
Richard Harrowing | ... | electrician |
Max Openshaw | ... | second assistant camera |
Idris Rhys | ... | electrician |
Emily-Jane Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Rowe | ... | electrician |
Darius Shu | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Jo Hawes | ... | children casting director |
Matt Hawes | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tasmin Case | ... | costume assistant |
Katie Reid | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Lucy Berry | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Brigden | ... | assistant editor |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Danielle Kranendonk | ... | post production producer |
Adhamos 'Moose' Hindrik Kruizenga | ... | dailies: digital image technician (as Moose Kruizenga) |
Nikki Porter | ... | post edit producer |
Mike Radforth | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Seery | ... | dailies: digital image technician |
Rich Wilson | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Francesca Briginshaw | ... | music supervisor |
Alison Manicourt | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Phil El-Kadhi | ... | transportation: props transport |
Gary Lecroissette | ... | motorhome |
Additional Crew
Monty Chaudoir | ... | floor runner |
Matt Davies | ... | runner |
Oscar Davies | ... | runner |
Nicholas Middleton | ... | production assistant |
Phill Snape | ... | set medic |
Thanks
Heather Baskerville | ... | special thanks |
Alan Bright | ... | special thanks |
Ed Smalley | ... | special thanks |