All Rise (TV Series)
Devotees in the Courthouse of Love (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael M. Robin |
Writing Credits
Greg Spottiswood | ... | (developed by) |
Shernold Edwards | ... | (written by) |
Mellori Velasquez | ... | (story editor) |
Aaron Carter | ... | (staff writer) & |
Conway Preston | ... | (staff writer) |
Steve Bogira | ... | (inspired by the book 'Courtroom 302' by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Simone Missick | ... | Lola Carmichael | |
Wilson Bethel | ... | Mark Callan | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Emily Lopez | |
J. Alex Brinson | ... | Luke Watkins | |
Ruthie Ann Miles | ... | Sherri Kansky | |
Lindsay Mendez | ... | Sara Castillo | |
Marg Helgenberger | ... | Lisa Benner | |
Paul McCrane | ... | Jonas Laski | |
Lindsey Gort | ... | Amy Quinn | |
Nadia Gray | ... | Ria | |
Mitch Silpa | ... | Clayton Berger | |
Emma Dumont | ... | Phoebe | |
Jennifer Parsons | ... | Miranda | |
Rebecca Wisocky | ... | Margot Baxter | |
Bob Clendenin | ... | Colin (as Robert Clendenin) | |
Marcuis Harris | ... | Mr. Owens (as Marcuis W. Harris) | |
Rachael Meyers | ... | Kate | |
Michael Patrick McGill | ... | Detective Curtis Perry | |
Geoffrey Rivas | ... | Father Vincent | |
Al Bayan | ... | Clerk | |
Kersti Bryan | ... | Corina | |
Rasheda Crockett | ... | Rhonda | |
Ari Frenkel | ... | Ryan | |
Terrence Julien | ... | Security Officer | |
Unati Mangaliso | ... | Chantale | |
Mark Parrish | ... | Bailiff Bench | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sandy Abramson | ... | Bride (uncredited) | |
Alfonso Flores Jr. | ... | Newlywed Groom (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dantonio Alvarez | ... | co-producer |
Ronald Chong | ... | producer (as Ronald D. Chong) (produced by) |
Shernold Edwards | ... | co-executive producer |
Gil Garcetti | ... | consulting producer |
Len Goldstein | ... | executive producer |
Denitria Harris-Lawrence | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Andrew Maher | ... | producer |
Sunil Nayar | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Gregory Nelson | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Iturri Sosa | ... | producer |
Greg Spottiswood | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Joey Newman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Cybel Martin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Craig Bench |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Paul Eads |
Art Direction by
Mindy Roffman |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel |
Costume Design by
Janelle Nicole Carothers | ... | (as Janelle Carothers) |
Makeup Department
Tayari Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Caprice Green | ... | hair department head |
Vivian Maxwell | ... | makeup department head |
Terrell Mullin | ... | key makeup artist |
Dontay Savoy | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ronald Chong | ... | unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong) |
Cat Crimins | ... | post production superviser |
Daly Parker | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Melius | ... | second assistant director |
Allison Rushton | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ken Wada | ... | first assistant director |
LaTrisa Jackson | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Fritz Ebner | ... | Leadman |
Kory Goetzman | ... | props |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
April Dawn Laird | ... | assistant props |
Jamie McElrath | ... | set painter |
Wendy Means | ... | construction purchaser |
Mike Medina | ... | construction coordinator (as Chachi Medina) / construction coordinator |
Alicia Minette | ... | assistant property master |
E. Colleen Saro | ... | property master (as Colleen Saro) |
Rose Shawhan | ... | assistant property master |
Mara A. Spear | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sarah True | ... | art department coordinator |
Mamie Young | ... | graphic designer |
Todd Bennett | ... | plasterer foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley mixer |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Kimberly Wilson) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Dario Ramaglia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Stacey A. Washer | ... | boom operator (as Stacy Washer) |
Steve Weiss | ... | sound mixer |
Rich Macar | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jon Michaels | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Joseph Tsai | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carlo Vega | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Weiss | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Spike Silver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shanele Alvarez | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Bobby Nice Arredondo | ... | best boy grip (as Bobby 'Nice' Arredondo) |
Benny Bailey | ... | c camera second assistant |
Brian Bishop | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Shane Brott | ... | key grip |
Sean Burris | ... | grip |
Ronald De Torres | ... | Lighting Systems Technician / Set Lighting Technician |
Daryl Didier | ... | Set Lighting Technician |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Matt Guiza | ... | first assistant camera |
Anthony Hart | ... | second camera assistant "c" camera |
Todd Helsley | ... | best boy electric |
Frank Johnson | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Tyler Ojala | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Parker Shultz | ... | dolly grip |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video playback |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | rigging grip |
Eric West | ... | gaffer |
Jason Young | ... | lighting programmer |
Tom Alexander | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Benny Bailey | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician (uncredited) |
Nazariy Hatak | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Joseph Rodmell | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Mangieri | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shermannique Johnson | ... | costume assistant: costumes |
Kathy Kann | ... | costume supervisor |
Nina Rocklin | ... | set costumer |
Jasmine Deiri | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kimberly Sheree Mason | ... | set costumer: principals (uncredited) |
Michelle McHale | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Bradford S. Obie | ... | assistant editor |
John Chen | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kevin Funston | ... | location manager |
Scott Funston | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Mathilde Kappler | ... | location coordinator |
Erce Deli Cantu | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Matt Hutchinson | ... | composer additional music |
Natalie P. Montgomery | ... | music supervisor |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor (as Michael Ryan) |
Maria Vertiz | ... | score mix prep (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax | ... | script supervisor |
Daniel Carter | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Joseph Auger | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jerry Henry | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roger Torres Molina | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Steve Bogira | ... | consultant |
Roxie Cohen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Evan Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Kelsey L. Moore | ... | production assistant (as Kelsey L Moore) |
Hayden Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Linda O'Connor | ... | production accountant |
Caryn Robinson | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Triini Selgis | ... | production assistant |
Chance Bostick | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren DeSantis | ... | producer assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Devahl | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Zara Estes | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Feste | ... | assistant: Greg Spottiswood, Sunil Nayar (uncredited) |
Kelsey L. Moore | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
James Rogers III | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Wells | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |