Blind ermittelt - Das Haus der Lügen (2019 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Nawrath |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Don Schubert | ||
Ralph Werner | ... | (series idea) |
Wolfgang Wysocki | ... | (series idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Philipp Hochmair | ... | Alexander Haller | |
Andreas Guenther | ... | Nikolai Falk | |
Patricia Aulitzky | ... | Sophie Haller | |
Jaschka Lämmert | ... | Laura | |
Aenne Schwarz | ... | Lotta Behrbach | |
Sascha Alexander Gersak | ... | Rüdiger Holtinger | |
Enzo Gaier | ... | Max Holtinger | |
Andrea Wenzl | ... | Gitte Holtinger | |
Wiebke Frost | ... | Saskia Mühlanger | |
Emilia Leitner | ... | Marlene Dönhoff | |
Marcel Mohab | ... | Robert Leyer | |
Michael Edlinger | ... | Peter Lassmann | |
Stan Steinbichler | ... | Edgar Bregner (as Stanislaus Steinbichler) | |
Inge Maux | ... | Melanie Zusen | |
Edita Malovcic | ... | Carmen Meyer-Rodenbach | |
Haymon Maria Buttinger | ... | Rolf Burdinski | |
Hannes Bickel | ... | Dr. Casper Lohberg | |
Lorenz Pojer | ... | Hannes von Fürstenfelde | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Heinz Arthur Boltuch | ... | Roland Eiffelstetter | |
Hans Peter Edlmayer | ... | Visitor at funeral | |
Wolfgang Muhr | ... | Lederjacke | |
Anna Rot | ... | Kara Hoffmann | |
Max Spiess | ... | Schüler | |
Matthias Vollnhofer | ... | Schüler | |
Johannes Nendwich | ... | anonymer Spielsüchtiger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrea Bogad-Radatz | ... | commissioning editor: ORF |
Nina Fehrmann-Trautz | ... | commissioning editor: ORF |
Thomas Hroch | ... | producer |
Sascha Mürl | ... | commissioning editor: ARD Degeto |
Gerald Podgornig | ... | producer |
Sascha Schwingel | ... | commissioning editor: ARD Degeto |
Alfred Strobl | ... | line producer |
Music by
Enis Rotthoff |
Cinematography by
Tobias von dem Borne |
Editing by
Robert Stuprich |
Production Design by
Katharina Haring | ||
Nina Salak |
Costume Design by
Theresa Ebner-Lazek |
Makeup Department
Danijela Ibricic | ... | key makeup artist |
Evgenia 'Jenny' Popova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anna Keber | ... | unit manager |
Louis Oellerer | ... | production manager |
Lorenzo Wunderl | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Schmachtel | ... | second assistant director |
Armin Watznauer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Johanna Högler | ... | standby props |
Antoinette Höring | ... | property master |
Lucia Jakubickova | ... | stand-by props |
Flo Lackner | ... | poster artist: official movie poster |
Sound Department
Nils Kirchhoff | ... | foley artist |
Alexander Koller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rudolf Pototschnig | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Szabolcs | ... | sound mixer |
Ines Vorreiter | ... | dialogue editor |
Karim Weth | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Special Effects by
Paul Brandhofer | ... | special effects |
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Roman Schneller | ... | special effects |
Harry Siebler | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Nora Summer | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Brozsek | ... | still photographer |
Flo Gasser | ... | first assistant camera |
Gerald Helf | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Matias Lackner | ... | electrician |
Max Lair | ... | electrician |
Catharina Lott | ... | data wrangler / digital loader / video operator |
Jan Polak | ... | best boy |
Florian Schabel | ... | grip/crane operator |
Simon Joel Seeliger | ... | second assistant camera |
David Siebert | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Flo Lackner | ... | trailer editor |
Matthias Tomasi | ... | colorist |
Julia Willi | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karoline Bochdansky | ... | script consultant |
Rose Hackl | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sandra Aberer | ... | set runner |
Florian Koch | ... | production accountant |
Bianca Leutgab | ... | production coordinator |
Teresa-Saija Wieser | ... | assistant to line producer |