Alive and Kicking (TV Series)
Herir a los que amaste es incumplir tus propias promesas (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roger Gual |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Albert Espinosa | ... | (creator) |
Albert Espinosa |
Cast (in credits order)
Álvaro Requena | ... | Mickey L'Angelo | |
Marco Sanz | ... | Yeray | |
Sara Manzano | ... | Guada | |
Aitor Valadés | ... | Samuel | |
Héctor Pérez | ... | Lucas | |
Miki Esparbé | ... | Izan | |
Hanna Schygulla | ... | Malena | |
Rym Gallardo | ... | Twist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ander Puig |
Produced by
Fran Araújo | ... | executive producer (as Fran Araujo) |
Guadalupe Balaguer Trelles | ... | executive producer |
Andrés Calderón | ... | executive producer |
Ismael Calleja | ... | executive producer |
Cristian Conti | ... | executive producer |
Domingo Corral | ... | executive producer |
Ana Diez Pereda | ... | development executive (as Ana Díez Pereda) |
Albert Espinosa | ... | executive producer |
Alba Garrido | ... | production staff |
Music by
Federico Jusid |
Cinematography by
Ricardo de Gracia |
Editing by
Alberto de Toro | ||
Oriol Pérez Alcaraz | ... | (as Oriol Pérez) |
Casting By
Consol Tura |
Production Design by
Marta Bazaco |
Art Direction by
Marta Bazaco |
Costume Design by
Santiago Tello Pino | ... | (as Santiago Tello) |
Makeup Department
Maribel Bernales | ... | makeup and hair: photo shoot |
Raúl Espinola | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Karol Fernández | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Raül Flores | ... | additional makeup and hair |
María Liaño | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Iris Mairal | ... | tattoos |
Imma P. Sotillo | ... | makeup and hair department head |
Alba Pesas | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Production Management
Guadalupe Balaguer Trelles | ... | production manager |
Ainhoa Fontanella | ... | first production assistant |
Bernat Llonch | ... | unit production manager |
Giulia Salvadori | ... | production manager: Ischia |
Marta Vives | ... | second production assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria Beltran | ... | second assistant director (as María Beltrán) |
Carla Celda | ... | second assistant director |
Juantxo Grafulla | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Ona Jané i Millà | ... | third assistant director (as Ona Millà) |
Zak Ramis | ... | third assistant director |
Javier Rodríguez | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Oscar Segura | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Xavier Aguilar | ... | construction team |
Esther Alonso | ... | property master |
Maria Ballester | ... | construction team |
Mónica Bernuy | ... | set designer |
Eli Borrell | ... | assistant art director (as Elisabet Borrell) |
David Allen Carr | ... | additional greens (as David Carr) |
Beatriz Castelló | ... | fabrics |
Silvia Crivillers | ... | props on set |
Fanny Espinet | ... | construction team |
David Faüchs | ... | swing gang (as Vit Faüchs) |
Miquel Francisco | ... | construction head |
Txarly Gómez | ... | construction team |
Lluna Martí | ... | assistant property master |
Alberto Martínez | ... | graphic designer |
Cristina Massagué | ... | set decorator assistant |
Beatriz Márquez Picazo | ... | concept artist (as Bea Márquez) |
Iris Santamaría | ... | graphic designer |
Maite Sánchez | ... | set dresser |
Juanjo Tejero | ... | on-set props (as Juanjo Tejero Raga) |
Anaïs Vidal | ... | concept artist |
Bernat Vilaseca | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Sandra Filippelli | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Enrique G. Bermejo | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Albert Gay | ... | sound |
Carlos Jiménez | ... | Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer |
Eva Maurizot | ... | additional boom operator / boom operator: second unit |
Yvonne Miralles | ... | foley recordist |
Sergi Rueda | ... | boom operator (as Sergio Rueda) / sound editor (as Sergio Rueda) |
Erik Vidal | ... | foley artist |
Kiku Vidal | ... | foley artist |
Nacho Ybarra | ... | additional boom operator / sound: second unit |
Special Effects by
Sara Leal | ... | special effects supervisor |
Lluís Rivera | ... | special effects supervisor (as Lluís Rivera Jové) |
Oriol Tarrida | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Arturo Artal | ... | graphic designer |
Marcos Colman | ... | compositor |
Pablo del Molino | ... | cgi artist |
Carlos F. Moreu | ... | engineer |
Guillermo García Romero | ... | on-set supervisor (as Guillermo Gacía) |
Daniel Martín | ... | cgi artist |
Javier Martínez Pacín | ... | cgi supervisor |
Cristina Mateo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Abel Molina | ... | compositor |
Juanma Nogales | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ramón Rosa | ... | compositor |
Ana Rubio | ... | visual effects producer |
Agustín Serna G. Lavín | ... | visual effects editor (as Agustín Serna) |
Miguel Sánchez López-Ruíz | ... | cgi artist: visual effects |
Miguel Sánchez | ... | cgi artist |
Stunts
Federico Benvenuti | ... | precision driver |
Josep Claret | ... | stunts |
Álvaro 'Bolo' González | ... | stunts (as Álvaro González 'Bolo') |
Marc López | ... | stunts |
Alessandro Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Murali Simón | ... | stunts (as Mureli Simon Baro) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Arrés | ... | key grip |
Rafa Ayuso | ... | first assistant camera |
Jara Bustos | ... | second assistant camera |
Leo Cediel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dani de Juan | ... | additional grip |
Irina González | ... | making of / still photographer |
Xavier Guillen | ... | gimbal technician |
Adrià Lorente | ... | gaffer |
Chon López | ... | additional camera |
Sergio Morilla | ... | best boy |
Mery Padín | ... | lighting technician |
Claudia Pujol Pla | ... | video assist: second unit |
Maria Sintes | ... | video assist operator (as María Sintes) |
Daniel Sosa Segura | ... | second unit cinematographer (as Daniel Sosa) |
Marc Vives | ... | lighting technician |
Rodrigo Álvarez | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Martina Bianco | ... | extras casting: Napoli |
Carmen Chaves | ... | casting assistant |
Filomena Del Prete | ... | extras casting: Ischia |
Anna Matias | ... | extras casting (as Anna Matías) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mónica Araujo | ... | additional costume assistant |
Irene Fernández Zurano | ... | additional costume assistant |
Sandra Gutiérrez | ... | costumer: second unit |
Sofía Lilo | ... | additional costume assistant |
Paula López de Murillas | ... | costume assistant |
Nona Permanyer | ... | seamstress |
Rebeca Vicente | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Paola Botrán | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paula García | ... | post-production assistant |
Antoni González Gilabert | ... | assistant editor |
Delia Julián Martín | ... | post-production operator |
Sandra Otero | ... | colorist |
Tatiana Villacob Meléndez | ... | post-production coordinator (as Tatiana Villacob) |
Location Management
Oriol Armangué Vila | ... | location assistant (as Oriol Armangué) |
Jaume Miró | ... | locations scout |
Karen Oliva | ... | location manager |
Mariana Sasso | ... | locations: Ischia |
Music Department
Gábor Buczkó | ... | recording engineer (as Gabor Buczko) |
Juan Cortés | ... | music producer / musician: guitars / sound designer |
Elline | ... | voice |
Federico Jusid | ... | chorus / musical director / musician: piano / orchestrator |
Miklós Lukács | ... | contractor (as Miklos Lukacs) |
Peter Pejtsik | ... | conductor |
Lorenzo Perelmuter | ... | chorus / music producer |
Pablo Marcelo Ramírez | ... | musician: percussion |
María Ulled | ... | executive producer |
Yu-Ting Wu | ... | musician: violin soloist |
Script and Continuity Department
Belén López Albert | ... | script supervisor (as Belén López) |
Luz Ruciello | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Jordi Nebot | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sergi Aguilera | ... | production staff |
Ana Belizón | ... | legal advisor: Movistar |
Marc Font | ... | production assistant |
Jan García | ... | production accountant (as Jan García Jover) |
Diego Gutiérrez Ortega | ... | production legal counsel |
Cris Lafront | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Ángeles López Lobatón | ... | legal advisor: Movistar |
Alberto Maresca | ... | production assistant: Ischia |
Beatriz Mayo | ... | cost controller |
Dario Palumbo | ... | production assistant: Napoli |
Adela Pérez | ... | legal advisor: Movistar |
Eliseu Ramió Güell | ... | production staff (as Eliseu Ramió) |
Laia Ricart | ... | child coach |
Clara Sanmartin | ... | cost controller |
Daniel Suárez | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Tabernero | ... | production staff |
Cristina Tercero | ... | production assistant (as Cristina Tercero del Agua) |
Laura Tresserras Ridao | ... | production assistant: Menorca (as Laura Tresserras) |
Maria Valdericeda | ... | cost controller (as María Valdericeda) |
Giusy Vittorini | ... | production coordinator: Ischia |
Laura Yuste | ... | child coach: second unit |