Directed by
Miranda Howard-Williams |
Writing Credits
Tina Walker | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Adrian Lewis Morgan | ... | Dr. Jimmi Clay | |
Matthew Chambers | ... | Dr. Daniel Granger | |
Elisabeth Dermot Walsh | ... | Dr. Zara Carmichael | |
Dido Miles | ... | Dr. Emma Reid | |
Ian Midlane | ... | Dr. Al Haskey | |
Ashley Taylor-Rhys | ... | Dr. Sid Vere (as Ashley Rice) | |
Bharti Patel | ... | Ruhma Carter | |
Jan Pearson | ... | Karen Hollins | |
Sarah Moyle | ... | Valerie Pitman | |
Chris Walker | ... | Rob Hollins | |
Edward MacLiam | ... | Adam Regan (as Edward Macliam) | |
Matthew Mellalieu | ... | Lee Harwood | |
Jenny Jordan-O'Neill | ... | Amy Harwood | |
Terence Frisch | ... | Marty Capstone |
Produced by
Gail Evans | ... | producer |
Sam Hill | ... | line producer |
Mike Hobson | ... | executive producer |
Peter Eryl Lloyd | ... | series producer |
Loretta Preece | ... | story producer |
Cinematography by
Matthew Try | ... | director of photography (as Matt Try) |
Editing by
Martin Dowell |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Laura McSwan |
Production Design by
Matthew Stocks | ... | series designer |
Art Direction by
Alex Emery | ||
Jonathan Smith |
Costume Design by
Nick Sheldon | ... | (as Nicholas Sheldon-Hadley) |
Makeup Department
Julie Davies | ... | makeup assistant |
Lisa George | ... | makeup designer |
Celia Wright | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Andy Richardson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Eckersley | ... | first assistant director |
Benjamin Hayward | ... | third assistant director (as Ben Hayward) |
Sam Wiggett | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rachel Denning | ... | standby art director |
Vicky Liddle | ... | standby art director |
Brad Perry | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
James Ashmore | ... | boom operator |
Jason Devlin | ... | boom operator |
Kirsten Jones | ... | sound supervisor |
Fiona Vooght | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tommy Attwood | ... | camera operator |
Paul McGrory | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Davida Wilkins | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Evans | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Lisa-Marie Evans) |
Debbie Williams | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Masarat Begum | ... | on-line editor |
Abby Bottrill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karen Dyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lyndsey Pendle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Savage | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Darren Greene | ... | locations |
Music Department
Paul Hemmings | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Ridings | ... | assistant script editor |
Lyn Washbrook | ... | script editor |
Tracey Witts-Hewinson | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Kelly Abbey | ... | production secretary |
Andrew David Barker | ... | researcher (as Andrew Barker) |
Emily Brazier | ... | runner |
Stephen Capano | ... | production coordinator |
Giles Dearn | ... | scheduler |
Rob Hicks | ... | medical advisor (as Dr. Rob Hicks) |
Rachel Leahy | ... | assistant coordinator |
Donna Stocks | ... | production coordinator |