Women's Murder Club (TV Series)
Father's Day (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Félix Enríquez Alcalá |
Writing Credits
Elizabeth Craft | ... | (created for television by) & |
Sarah Fain | ... | (created for television by) |
Robert Nathan | ... | (story by) |
James Patterson | ... | (characters) |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | (teleplay by) |
Sonny Postiglione | ... | (teleplay by) |
Tom Postiglione | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Angie Harmon | ... | Lindsay Boxer | |
Laura Harris | ... | Jill Bernhardt | |
Paula Newsome | ... | Claire Washburn | |
Aubrey Dollar | ... | Cindy Thomas | |
Tyrees Allen | ... | Warren Jacobi | |
Rob Estes | ... | Tom Hogan | |
Gerald McRaney | ... | Martin Boxer | |
Neil Hopkins | ... | Andy McCarthy | |
Tracy Howe | ... | Man in Car | |
Jonathan Adams | ... | Ed Washburn | |
Stephanie Venditto | ... | Ellen Russo | |
Becky Wahlstrom | ... | Sandy Foster | |
Wendell Pierce | ... | Bill Schroeder | |
Joel Gretsch | ... | Pete Raynor | |
Kristin Alcala | ... | Woman | |
Andrew Astor | ... | Sam Russo | |
Ray Campbell | ... | Henry Kraft | |
Ricardo Chacon | ... | Second Man in House | |
Tyson Chambers | ... | Dan Wilcox | |
Ewan Chung | ... | Scott | |
Randy Flagler | ... | Tactical OPS Commander | |
Maria Lazam Hanson | ... | Wong (as Maria Hanson) | |
Chase Kim | ... | Tech | |
Rick Zieff | ... | David | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lili Asvar | ... | Detective | |
Robert Floyd | ... | Police Officer | |
Luis Moncada | ... | Man in house | |
Peggy Sandow | ... | FBI Agent | |
Gregory George Frank | ... | Public Defender (uncredited) | |
Alain Uy | ... | Barista (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | associate producer |
Martha Haight | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ed Milkovich | ... | producer |
Robert Nathan | ... | executive producer |
James Patterson | ... | executive producer |
Brett Ratner | ... | executive producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Wallace | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly Wheeler | ... | associate producer |
Matt Witten | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
John Fleckenstein |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Costume Design by
Kelli Jones |
Makeup Department
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | key hair stylist |
De'Ann Power | ... | personal hair stylist |
Leah Rial | ... | personal makeup artist: Angie Harmon |
Production Management
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kari Hobson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helena Lamb | ... | second second assistant director |
John Tagamolila | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Baron | ... | assistant propmaster |
Andrew Max Cahn | ... | graphic artist |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | set dresser |
Geno Ghiselli | ... | leadman |
Michael E. Johnson | ... | props |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | buyer |
Travis Gale Lewis | ... | swing gang |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman |
Tim Perovich | ... | set dresser |
Regana Redd | ... | on set dresser |
Monica Sotto | ... | art department coordinator |
Larry J. White II | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeffory Haddad | ... | boom operator (uncredited) / sound utility (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Keli Murphy | ... | stunt double: Angie Harmon |
Robert Powell | ... | stunt double |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt driver |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James W. Apted | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Bubb | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Caz Duffy | ... | camera loader |
Michael Frediani | ... | camera operator |
Sean T. Garnett | ... | grip |
Chris Hults | ... | lighting technician |
Michael T. James | ... | best boy grip |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Derrick Kolus | ... | gaffer |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | grip |
Thomas Pugh | ... | gaffer |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dennis Seawright | ... | assistant camera |
Jedediah Shoemaker | ... | rigging grip |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Erica Johnson | ... | casting associate (as Erica Pennington) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steve Hicke | ... | set costumer |
Andrea Napier | ... | set costumer |
Renee Raphael | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Nicole Damstetter | ... | post-production assistant |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Hunziker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Greg Bator | ... | production assistant |
Brent Beath | ... | on-set production assistant |
Kassity Cole | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Brandon Grice | ... | production assistant |
Christi Sotomayor | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |