Directed by
Jeremy Saulnier | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Jeremy Saulnier | ... | (written by) |
Cast complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Macon Blair | ... | executive producer |
Tamara Gagarin | ... | associate producer |
Daniel J. Heffner | ... | executive producer (as Daniel Jason Heffner) |
Ketura Kestin | ... | associate producer |
Neil Kopp | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Matt Levin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Louise Lovegrove | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Rowles | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy Saulnier | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Vincent Savino | ... | producer (produced by) |
Anish Savjani | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Brooke Blair | ... | (music by) |
Will Blair | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Gallego | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeremy Saulnier | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Francine Maisler | ||
Molly Rose |
Production Design by
John P. Goldsmith | ||
Ryan Warren Smith |
Art Direction by
Chris Craine | ||
Kelly Curley | ||
Jeremy Woolsey | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Amanda Ford |
Makeup Department
Lynnmarie Hackbart | ... | hair stylist |
Alana J. Hogg | ... | makeup artist |
Ashley Kent | ... | third makeup artist |
Eva Lohse | ... | key makeup artist |
Kelly Muldoon | ... | hair stylist for Don Johnson |
Jessica Needham | ... | makeup department head |
Stephen Prouty | ... | makeup effects designer |
Anne Sellery | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Serio | ... | hair department head |
Jimmie Turner Jr. | ... | barber |
Myeisha Wade | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Lynn Appelle | ... | unit production manager |
Anthony Brandonisio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adam Folk | ... | executive in charge of production |
Erica R. Sperber | ... | production supervisor |
Sam Tischler | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Carroll | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Kleinpeter | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Christy C. Beshears | ... | set dec coordinator |
Lincoln Bostian | ... | graphic designer |
Seth Ciferri | ... | Tattoo consultant and designer (credit only) |
Timotheus Davis | ... | carpenter |
F. Scott Greenfield | ... | construction coordinator |
Laura Groesbeck | ... | construction buyer |
Katherine Heneghan | ... | art production assistant |
Daniel Holloway | ... | lead painter |
Logan Ledford | ... | graphic designer |
Nicole Reed LeFevre | ... | set designer |
Twig Leveque | ... | graphic designer |
Ron Licari | ... | armorer |
Landon Lott | ... | storyboard artist |
George Sanchez | ... | plasterer |
Chance Satterfield | ... | property assistant |
Michael John Selakovic | ... | set dresser |
Maria Senger | ... | assistant set decorator |
Brandon D. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Sunny May Smith | ... | Children art artist |
Susan Smits | ... | art department coordinator |
Amy Soto | ... | art department coordinator |
Nina Spring | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jessica Stumpf | ... | set designer |
Erik van Haaren | ... | construction coordinator |
Taylor Weeks | ... | On-set scenic |
David O. Whatley | ... | scenic plasterer |
Jason Chaffin | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Chris Craine | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Ian Cymore | ... | dialogue editor |
Justin Ditch | ... | additional sound mixer |
Ryan Farris | ... | boom operator |
Samuel Nacach | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Natasha Nobre | ... | sound post coordinator |
Roni Pillischer | ... | foley editor |
Emily Poulliard | ... | utility sound technician |
Alex Stuart | ... | mix technician |
Annie Taylor | ... | Foley editor |
Chris Welcker | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Dennis Bodenheimer | ... | special effects technician |
Troy Collins Jr. | ... | special effects |
Donnie Dean | ... | special effects coordinator |
Santanna Dean | ... | special effects technician |
Elias Duhe Jr. | ... | special effects |
Christopher Dunmore | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Evers | ... | special effects foreman |
Mariah Gonzalez | ... | special effects assistant |
Skylar Gorrell | ... | Special effects on-set foreman |
Mark Hava | ... | special effects foreman |
Derrick Hills | ... | special effects technician |
Derrick Hills | ... | special effects technician (as Derrick Hill) |
Matthew D. Hollingsworth | ... | special effects technician |
Liam Hoppe | ... | special effects foreman (credit only) |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Zack Kutcher | ... | special effects technician |
Chuck Lucia | ... | special effects |
Garrett McDaniel | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Miller Jr. | ... | special effects technician (credit only) |
Justin Kane Miller | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Petrucci | ... | Special Effects Shop Foreman |
Louis Chue Vado | ... | special effects coordinator (as Louis Vado) |
Andrew Woolley | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Dominic Antonelli | ... | Scan Technician |
Tehmina Beg | ... | VFX Supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions |
Josh Child | ... | senior compositor |
Sam Claitor | ... | previz consultant |
Chris Connolly | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Crist | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph DiNozzi | ... | digital compositor |
Dara Hamidi | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Jackson | ... | compositing supervisor |
David P.I. James | ... | visual effects producer |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Louis Maddalena | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Austin Meyers | ... | head of 2d: Crafty Apes, NY |
Eliav Mintz | ... | visual effects producer |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | vfx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Travis Reinke | ... | head of operations |
Elias Saliba | ... | visual effects artist |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Ariel Tafel | ... | in-house visual effects artist |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Steven Weigle | ... | visual effects producer: Phosphene |
Stunts
Ted Barba | ... | Stunt Double: Don Johnson |
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunts |
Dartenea Bryant | ... | stunt driver |
Matt Cipro | ... | stunt performer |
Chris W Clark | ... | camera car driver |
Lex Damis | ... | stunt performer |
Cory DeMeyers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Dobson | ... | stunt driver |
Tony Donno | ... | stunts |
Joe Dryden | ... | stunts |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt performer |
Lindsay Mushett | ... | stunt double: AnnaSophia Robb |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunts |
Preston Schrag | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt double: David Denman |
Ashlei Tave | ... | stunt double: Zsané Jhé |
Jordan Thoma | ... | Stunt Double: Emory Cohen / deputy t. barnett |
Gino Woulard | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nico Woulard | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: aaron pierre |
Ned Yousef | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kayla Jane Adams | ... | electrician |
Michael Applebaum | ... | additional camera operator |
Andres Ballesteros | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Ryan Chamberlain | ... | grip |
Joey Chiappellone | ... | best boy electric |
Marc Clancy | ... | dit |
Joseph Estrade | ... | drone camera operator |
Matthew Ewing | ... | Loader |
Ryan Fritz | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Ted Gregg | ... | grip |
Matt Guidry | ... | Remote Head Operator / first assistant camera: additional |
Josef Hensgens | ... | grip |
Nathan Heyer | ... | lighting technician |
Tyler Higgins | ... | loader |
Richard T. Hoover | ... | Technocrane Operator |
Adam Kirschhoffer | ... | A Camera |
Michelle Nicolette Kowalski | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick LaValley | ... | second assistant camera |
Bruce Lawson | ... | key grip |
Matthew Leslie | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Andy Luce | ... | grip |
John Magallon | ... | chief lighting technician |
Katalina Mananghaya | ... | Camera Utility |
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Mennie | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Duncan More | ... | pursuit crane operator |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | rigging grip |
Joseph Nazio | ... | lighting console programmer |
Nick Nicolay | ... | key grip |
Joe Olandese | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Peter Parson | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack Patterson | ... | grip |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera |
Patti Perret | ... | still photographer |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Andy Ryan | ... | gaffer |
Derek A. Schwebel | ... | video assistance operator |
Matthew Semchee | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Brian Shotzbarger | ... | grip |
Matt Stenerson | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | drone pilot |
Jim Wayer | ... | best boy grip |
Reuben Wilder | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Casting Department
Kaley Boerneke | ... | casting assistant |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting director |
Theresa Hernandez | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Berry | ... | set costumer |
Jonie Bertin | ... | set costumer |
Alexa Howard | ... | costume coordinator |
Lee Kyle | ... | costume supervisor |
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Chris Nausley | ... | costume coordinator |
Anthony Rivera Jr. | ... | Personal Costumer: Aaron Pierre |
Malikka Scott | ... | Personal Costumer: Aaron Pierre |
Giselle Spence | ... | cutter fitter |
Laura Suarez | ... | key set costumer |
Shelby Tompkins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ken van Duyne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Korii Young | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Luke Cogliano | ... | operator: nextLAB |
Justin DeLong | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sam Fischer | ... | color assist |
Nicholas Hasson | ... | colorist |
Michael Masson | ... | dailies producer |
Brett Pierce | ... | dailies producer |
Stephanie Thompson | ... | 2nd Assistant Editor |
Location Management
Kendel Aslesen | ... | assistant location manager |
Angel Bertacci | ... | location coordinator |
Jami Bolin | ... | key location assistant |
Ruth Caffery | ... | location scout |
Helena Cho | ... | location scout (as Helen Cho Anthos) |
John Francis Collins | ... | assistant location manager |
Eleni Micha Fleming | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jesse Hernandez | ... | assistant location manager |
Darren Hopkins | ... | location assistant |
Mitchell Jarrett | ... | location manager |
Bonnie Marquette | ... | assistant location manager |
Patrick Mizell | ... | location scout |
Marc Del Santro | ... | locations scout |
Dawson Warner | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan West | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nicolette Di Dia | ... | music executive |
Sarah Maniquis-Garrisi | ... | music clearance |
Cory Milano | ... | music editor |
Bridget Ward | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Cheryl Cowan | ... | script supervisor |
Mari Wilson | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Todd Flynn | ... | construction 5 ton |
Randy Kinyon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | Rights and Clearances / rights and clearances |
Aaron Becker | ... | title co-designer |
Ian Bricke | ... | Studio Executive |
Savoy Brummer | ... | covid compliance supervisor |
Elizabeth Chambers | ... | travel coordinator |
Batou Chandler | ... | Health Safety Manager: Cranetown Media |
Marcqus Clark | ... | Stand in: aaron pierre |
Trevor Connal | ... | production accountant |
Jariko Denman | ... | military advisor |
Lisa Etherington | ... | production accountant |
Anne Fader | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Julien Farges | ... | construction medic |
Rebecca Fix | ... | health and safety manager |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Aquarius Garrison | ... | Second Assistant Accountant |
Dylan Gravley | ... | production coordinator |
P.J. Haines | ... | chef |
Myah J. Hall | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Taylor Harding | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Harris | ... | production coordinator |
Brittni Hayes | ... | travel coordinator |
Sophie Heffner | ... | production assistant |
Alessandra Hitchcock | ... | Stand In & Photo Double |
Alyssa Joliboix | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jessica Keenan Wynn | ... | adr voice cast |
Callie Martin | ... | travel coordinator |
Kevin J. McGrath | ... | medical advisor |
Anne Mendez | ... | Assistant Health Safety Manager: Less Lethal Inc. |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Elisabeth Mourot | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kaelin Omerod | ... | key office production assistant / production secretary |
Tracey Peterson | ... | C-19 Testing Coordinator |
Sheridan Philipp | ... | health and safety assistant |
Rachel Quinn | ... | payroll accountant |
Gwendalane Ramos | ... | Assistant Health Safety Manager |
Sydney Ellen Rawlings | ... | Accounting Consultant |
Christine Regusa | ... | production assistant |
Meghan Reilly | ... | Production Counsel |
Audrey Riechers | ... | testing coordinator |
Lindsey Smith Ruiz | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Rory D. Smith | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Spalding | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Garin Sparks | ... | Medic |
Tobias Stansell | ... | office production assistant |
Zachary Stein | ... | Production Counsel / production counsel |
Anita Surendran | ... | Production Counsel |
Paul Taft | ... | first assistant accountant |
Brittani Tanner | ... | health and safety |
Corrie Thompson | ... | Production Safety Consultant |
John Neal Tucker | ... | location assistant |
Jawaun Walker | ... | production secretary |
Langston A. Williams | ... | Cast Assistant: Aaron Pierre and AnnaSophia Robb |