Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series)
Once Upon a Timon (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Craig | ||
Bobs Gannaway | ... | (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Writing Credits
Bobs Gannaway | ... | (written by) (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Irene Mecchi | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Jonathan Roberts | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Linda Woolverton | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Duke Meerkat (voice) | |
S. Scott Bullock | ... | Fred (voice) | |
Cam Clarke | ... | Simba (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Ed the Hyena / Captain of the Guard (voice) | |
Michael Gough | ... | Zazu (voice) | |
Robert Guillaume | ... | Rafiki (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Shenzi the Hyena / Tatiana (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Banzai the Hyena (voice) | |
Ernie Sabella | ... | Pumbaa (voice) | |
Kevin Schon | ... | Timon (voice) |
Produced by
Tony Craig | ... | producer |
Bobs Gannaway | ... | producer (as Roberts Gannaway) |
Lisa Salamone Smith | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stephen James Taylor |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Production Management
Nancy Blair | ... | post-production supervisor |
John I. Carrillo | ... | production manager |
Natasha Kopp | ... | production manager |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Terry Smith | ... | production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Linda Catchlove | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Debbie Cramb | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Janey Dunn | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Amanda Earle | ... | assistant director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Art Department
Ken Boyer | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Foxmarnick | ... | prop design |
Craig Kemplin | ... | storyboard revisions |
Cynthia Petrovic | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisions |
Deedee Uchiyamada | ... | graphic design |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | production sound mixer |
Christine Craig | ... | track reading |
William Griggs | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | sound editor |
Eric Hertsguaard | ... | sound editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Mark von der Heide | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Steve Werner | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fernando Letteri | ... | camera supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Carole Salter | ... | camera supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Animation Department
Sid Ahearne | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Simon Ashton | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Manny Banados | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Yosh Barry | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Davide Benvenuti | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Cullen Blaine | ... | animation director |
Angela Bodini | ... | ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Milana Borkert | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Andrew Brooks | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Simon Brown | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Manuk Chang | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Roger Clarke | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Andrew Collins | ... | supervising animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Janet Cummings | ... | color key stylist |
Maribeth De La Cruz | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Barry Dean | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Narz Dela Rosa | ... | character cleanup |
Bernard Derriman | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Robyn Drayton | ... | ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Ariel Ferrari | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Dan Forster | ... | animation checking supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Randy Glusac | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Stephen Grant | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mark Harris | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Ian Harrowell | ... | animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
John Hill | ... | layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Michael Howie | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Lianne Hughes | ... | supervising animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Vicent Jungstedt | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Morris Lee | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Jerry Liew | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Alister Lockhart | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Paul McAdam | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Beverley McNamara | ... | background supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mac Monks | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mike Moon | ... | key layout designer (as Michael Moon) |
Alex Nicholas | ... | layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Jenny North | ... | ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Christine O'Connor | ... | ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kathie O'Rourke | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Paul Pattie | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kevin Peaty | ... | animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | animation director |
Adam Phillips | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Nick Pill | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kristina Reay | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Nilo Santillan | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Gie Santos | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kexx Singleton | ... | character designer |
Mike Stapleton | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Myke Sutherland | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Sy Thomas | ... | key background stylist |
Leesa Tynan | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Nancy Ulene | ... | color key stylist |
Rizaldy Valencia | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Ian White | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kevin Wotton | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Ken Wright | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Casting Department
Allyson Bosch | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
P.J. Aminpour | ... | post-production coordinator |
Monte Bramer | ... | pre-production film editor |
Susan Edmunson | ... | supervising film editor |
Jason Emanuel | ... | post-production assistant |
Jennifer Harrison | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Longo | ... | post-production coordinator (as Christopher Longo) |
Andrew Sorcini | ... | post-production coordinator |
Timothy Vila | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tracey Willsie | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Brian F. Mars | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Gombert | ... | script coordinator |
Kelly Lauhon | ... | script coordinator (as Kellie Lauhon) |
Anita Lish | ... | script department manager |
Katherine Victor | ... | continuity coordinator (as Kathrin Victor) |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | administrative coordinator |
John Catapano | ... | art coordinator |
Anna Fox | ... | production control |
Michael Gracey | ... | production assistant |
Matt Jones | ... | production assistant (as Matthew Jones) |
Julie Morgavi | ... | talent coordinator |
Catherine O'Neill | ... | production assistant |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | story coordinator |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping supervisor |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director |
Cory Weisman | ... | talent acquisition |
Debbie H. Williams | ... | production accountant |