The Final Destination (2009)
Reference View | Change View
- R
- 1h 22min
- Horror, Thriller
- 28 Aug 2009 (USA)
- Movie
- 2 wins & 2 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Bobby Campo | ... |
Nick
|
|
Shantel VanSanten | ... |
Lori
|
|
Nick Zano | ... |
Hunt
|
|
Haley Webb | ... |
Janet
|
|
Mykelti Williamson | ... |
George
|
|
Krista Allen | ... |
MILF / Samantha
|
|
Andrew Fiscella | ... |
Mechanic
|
|
Justin Welborn | ... |
Racist
|
|
Stephanie Honoré | ... |
Mechanic's Girlfriend
|
|
Lara Grice | ... |
Racist's Wife
|
|
Jackson Walker | ... |
Cowboy
|
|
Phil Austin | ... |
MILF's Husband
|
|
William Aguillard | ... |
Kid #1
|
|
Brendan Aguillard | ... |
Kid #2
|
|
Juan Kincaid | ... |
Newscaster
|
|
Monique Detraz | ... |
Anchorwoman
|
|
Chris Fry | ... |
Greensman
|
|
Tina Parker | ... |
Cheyenne
|
|
Cecile Monteyne | ... |
Dee Dee
|
|
Stacey Dizon | ... |
Pedicurist
|
|
Dane Rhodes | ... |
Grandstate Manager
|
|
Gabrielle Chapin | ... |
Girl on Top
|
|
Harold Evans | ... |
Homeless Man
(as Harold X. Evans)
|
|
Camille Bourgeois | ... |
Water Gun Brat
(as Camille E. Bourgeois III)
|
|
Curtis E. Akin | ... |
Golfer
|
|
Eric Paulsen | ... |
Anchorman
|
|
Belford Carver | ... |
Mr. Suby
|
|
Damien Dao | ... |
Chinese Orderly
(as Dennis Nguyen)
|
|
Jedda Jones | ... |
Nurse
|
|
Joseph T. Ridolfo | ... |
Toy Helicopter Operator
|
|
Chris Langlois | ... |
Toy Car Operator
|
|
Trey Burvant | ... |
Theater Manager
|
|
Larry E. Lundy Jr. | ... |
Usher
|
|
Courtney James | ... |
Scaffolder
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Angerdina | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Dewayne Bateman | ... |
Movie Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Brett Beoubay | ... |
Country Club Patron / Viper Passenger (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Blackwell | ... |
Racecar Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Dane Brown | ... |
Theater Casualty (uncredited)
|
|
Daniel W. Cardwell | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Jenna Craig | ... |
Kid with Bolt (uncredited)
|
|
Richard Cravens | ... |
Mechanic (uncredited)
|
|
Kevin Crawford | ... |
WQDT Channel 12 news reporter (uncredited)
|
|
Will Daley | ... |
Pit Crew Member (uncredited)
|
|
Joshua Davis | ... |
Boy in Pool (uncredited)
|
|
Rolexis Delaney | ... |
Hot Race Track Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Raymond Delaune | ... |
Construction Worker (uncredited)
|
|
Lauren Denham | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Ricky Diaz | ... |
Chris (uncredited)
|
|
Joanna Doherty | ... |
Mourner - Race Track Memorial (uncredited)
|
|
Brandon Duracher | ... |
Civilian (uncredited)
|
|
Ashley-Rebekah Faulkner | ... |
Hot Race Car Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Anthony Michael Frederick | ... |
Painter (uncredited)
|
|
Kyrt Gates | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Wanda Gates | ... |
Race fan (uncredited)
|
|
Shaun Gilmer | ... |
Security Gaurd (uncredited)
|
|
Dayton Gray | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Russell M. Haeuser | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Emily D. Haley | ... |
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Rodney Hebert | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Joshua Hinson | ... |
Movie Goer With Feet on Seat (uncredited)
|
|
Alan Hughes | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Amanda Japp | ... |
Girl with Coffee (uncredited)
|
|
Judy Kern | ... |
Pool Club Member / Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Ali Larter | ... |
Clear Rivers (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
|
|
Tony Lawson | ... |
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Cynthia LeBlanc | ... |
Race Fan / Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Elton LeBlanc | ... |
Race Fan / Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Laurie Lee | ... |
Upscale Country Club Member / Pool Club Member / Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Douglas Lopez | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Avon Maser | ... |
Mall Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Scott Mena | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Eric Mentis | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Jake Moran | ... |
Theatre Victim (uncredited)
|
|
Jake Moritt | ... |
Kid in Bleachers #1 (uncredited)
|
|
Rebecca Newman | ... |
Hottie (uncredited)
|
|
Jeremy Palko | ... |
Construction Worker (uncredited)
|
|
Tony Pallo | ... |
Mall Shopper / Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Jolene Perez | ... |
Death By Caffeine Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Lyssa Prine | ... |
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Karen Pritchett | ... |
Racetrack Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Croix Provence | ... |
Extra (uncredited)
|
|
Deanna Rashell | ... |
Mother (uncredited)
|
|
Jennie Reddick | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Yalonda Lisa Reeves | ... |
Mother of Pool Boy with Mask (uncredited)
|
|
Scott Schlueter | ... |
Race Track Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Corlandos Scott | ... |
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Andy Sims | ... |
Country Club Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Billy Slaughter | ... |
Frankie (uncredited)
|
|
Chaz Smith | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Logan Douglas Smith | ... |
Detective (uncredited)
|
|
Terry Lee Smith | ... |
Mall Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Louis St. Romain | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Jill St. Williams | ... |
Extra - Racetrack Scene (uncredited)
|
|
Corey Stewart | ... |
Man with Apple (uncredited)
|
|
Preston Strother | ... |
Pool Boy with Mask (uncredited)
|
|
Travis Allen Stutsman | ... |
Race fan (uncredited)
|
|
Shonda Thurman | ... |
Race track Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Elizabeth Tranchant | ... |
Featured Race Car Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Colleen Trusler | ... |
Movie Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Andy Ussach | ... |
Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
|
|
M. Jearl Vinot | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Jaq Walker | ... |
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
|
|
Roy Williams Jr. | ... |
Race Fan (uncredited)
|
|
Chris Winslow | ... |
Kid in Bleachers #2 (uncredited)
|
Directed by
David R. Ellis | ... | (directed by) |
Written by
Eric Bress | ... | (written by) |
Jeffrey Reddick | ... | (characters) |
Produced by
Richard Brener | ... | executive producer |
Tawny Ellis | ... | associate producer (as Tawny Ellis-Lehman) |
Walter Hamada | ... | executive producer |
Craig Perry | ... | producer (produced by) |
Art Schaefer | ... | co-producer |
Sheila Hanahan Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Warren Zide | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Brian Tyler | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Glen MacPherson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Stevens | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Ray Boniker | ... | assistant editor |
Regan Copeland | ... | digital intermediate editor |
James Durante | ... | first assistant editor |
Chris Jackson | ... | first assistant editor |
Paul Lavoie | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Javier Marcheselli | ... | assistant editor |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Gregg Schaublin | ... | digital intermediate producer: Technicolor 3D Version |
Bill Schultz | ... | digital intermediate executive |
Derek Schweickart | ... | 3D technician |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
David Roth Weiss | ... | colorist |
Casting By
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ... | (casting by) |
David Rapaport | ... | (casting by) (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Jaymes Hinkle |
Art Direction by
Scott Plauche |
Set Decoration by
Raymond Pumilia |
Costume Design by
Claire Breaux |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nikki I Brown | ... | additional makeup artist |
Deborah Brozovich | ... | assistant hair stylist: Florida |
Samantha M. Capps | ... | key makeup artist (as Samantha Capps) |
Gino Crognale | ... | on-set makeup artist |
Alex Diaz | ... | on-set makeup artist |
Marcos Gonzales | ... | hair stylist |
Lee Grimes | ... | key makeup artist: Florida unit |
Jane Hassinger | ... | key hair stylist: Florida |
Carey Jones | ... | on-set makeup artist |
Krystal Kershaw | ... | makeup artist |
Tami Lane | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Robin Mathews | ... | makeup department head |
Mike McCarty | ... | makeup effects on-set project supervisor |
Paul Anthony Morris | ... | hair department head |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | mold maker |
Remi Savva | ... | makeup artist |
Kevin Wasner | ... | on-set makeup artist |
Amy Wood | ... | key hair stylist |
Christine Wostak | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Young | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger | ... | production supervisor |
Kevin Flatow | ... | assistant production manager |
Erik Holmberg | ... | executive in charge of production |
Steven Kaminsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Lewis | ... | unit production manager |
Jay Vinitsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | second unit director |
Frank Falvey | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Florida |
Michael Finn | ... | assistant director: reshoots / second assistant director: Florida |
James Giovannetti Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Helfrich | ... | second unit director: Florida |
Meaghan F. McLaughlin | ... | second assistant director: reshoots / second second assistant director: second unit, Florida (as Meaghan McLaughlin) |
Eric A. Pot | ... | second assistant director |
James Roque | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as James Roque Jr.) |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | second second assistant director second unit |
Paul Uddo | ... | second second assistant director |
Jimi Woods | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Curtis Akin | ... | property master |
A. Russell Amdal | ... | gang boss |
John Balling | ... | lead scenic: re-shoot |
Mike Barnard | ... | painter |
Jeffrey Beck | ... | set designer |
Joan Bernier | ... | scenic |
Derick Broderman | ... | propmaker |
John B. Clarey III | ... | construction foreman |
Chris Clinton | ... | art department production assistant |
Randall S. Coe | ... | construction coordinator |
James P. Crapser | ... | propmaker |
Byron Denson | ... | labor foreman |
James Dupuy | ... | foreman |
Jaime Fernandez | ... | on set dresser: b-unit |
Matthew Ford | ... | construction medic |
Mark Garner | ... | production designer: re-shoots |
D'Asia Grace | ... | art department coordinator: Florida |
Collin Grant | ... | storyboard artist |
Kristine Grippo | ... | props |
Julie Gueydan | ... | office utility technician |
James Harris | ... | foreman: Florida |
Jeffrey Harris | ... | propmaker |
Lawrence Heap | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Heck | ... | assistant art director |
Sara L. Holman | ... | art department coordinator |
Brad Jansen | ... | sign painter |
Edward Joyner | ... | art department assistant |
Bret Kane | ... | leadman: re-shoot |
Brian Latimer | ... | graphic designer |
Leo Lauricella | ... | gang boss |
Vince LeBlanc | ... | set dresser (as Vince Le Blanc) |
Sam Lothridge | ... | on-set dresser |
Bao-Uy Luu | ... | graphic artist |
Michelle Marchand II | ... | set decoration buyer |
Steve Martemucci | ... | carpenter |
Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald | ... | set dresser: Orlando crew |
Julian Mercado | ... | scenic foreman |
Danny Nick | ... | leadman |
Gordon Lorne Peck Jr. | ... | signwriter (as Gordon Peck Jr.) |
Linda Pilgrim | ... | scenic |
Jen Pommerenke | ... | props |
Virle S. Reid | ... | props |
Ryan Reinike | ... | painter |
Sian C. Sanzone | ... | painter |
Michael Seelig | ... | stand-by painter |
Larry Spurlock | ... | lead scenic |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | scenic artist |
Emilie Staat Strong | ... | construction department production assistant (as Emilie Staat) |
Tim Taylor | ... | greensman |
Timothy Taylor | ... | greensman |
John Tegethoff | ... | set decorator: Florida |
Gary Damian Thomas | ... | storyboard artist (as Gary Thomas) |
Kurt Thoresen | ... | property master |
Keith Wall | ... | second unit property master |
Jay Watt | ... | propmaker |
Dan Wilkerson | ... | on-set dresser: Florida unit |
Mark M. Wilkinson | ... | graphic art |
Durel Yates | ... | gang boss |
Sound Department
Bob Beemer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow) |
Gregory Black | ... | utility sound technician |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound effects editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound effects editor (as Hector Gika) |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey Haupt | ... | sound mixer |
Ruby C. Haupt | ... | boom operator |
Xavier Horan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kaspar Hugentobler | ... | re-recording recordist / sound recordist |
Kimaree Long | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert MacNeill | ... | sound |
Dave McMoyler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Miller | ... | boom operator |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Michelle Pazer | ... | adr editor |
Michael Pisano | ... | sound utility |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Bruce Tanis | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Title | ... | sound designer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer |
Gayle Wesley | ... | supervising assistant sound editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
James Wright | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Steve Austin | ... | special effects journeyman |
Larry Barado | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Bornstein | ... | lab technician: KNB EFX Group |
Stephen Bourgeois | ... | special effects foreman |
Jeremy S. Brock | ... | special effects coordinator: Florida (as Jeremy Brock) |
Guy Clayton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mandy Dormann | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Giles | ... | special makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group |
Brian Goehring | ... | special makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group |
George Hirst | ... | special effects technician: Florida unit |
Carey Jones | ... | makeup effects technician |
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects assistant |
Peter G. Minor | ... | special effects assistant |
Steven Munson | ... | special effects technician |
David K. Nami | ... | special effects co-coordinator (as Dave Nami) |
David Nash | ... | special effects technician |
Thomas Pilgram III | ... | special effects technician: Florida (as Tom Pilgrim) |
Gary Pilkinton | ... | special effects technician: Florida |
Jason Pinsker | ... | special effects technician: KNB EFX Group |
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects foreman |
James L. Roberts | ... | special effects coordinator: Florida |
Dirk Rogers | ... | special effects technician: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | moldmaker |
Lino Stavole | ... | special effects technician: mold shop, KNB Effects Group |
Raymond M. Tasillo | ... | special effects technician: Florida |
Kip Taylor | ... | special effects assistant |
Chris L. Ward | ... | special effects technician |
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Santo Alex M. | ... | software developer: production pipeline tools |
Melissa Almeida | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Steve Arguello | ... | digital artist: CafeFX |
Ronald Arredondo | ... | lighting rigger |
Marc Aubry | ... | animator: Hybride |
Ian T. Barbella | ... | visual effects |
Jeff Barnes | ... | production executive: CafeFX |
Pharoah Barrett | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX (as Mike 'Pharoah' Barrett) |
Michel Barrière | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Miguel Bautista | ... | compositor / visual effects: animator |
Olivier Beaulieu | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Daniel Belair | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Michaël Bentitou | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Didier Bertrand | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Louise Bertrand | ... | bidding producer: Hybride |
Isabelle Bismuth | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Pierre Blain | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Raphaele Blanchard | ... | tracking artist: Hybride |
Jason Bohbot | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Cédric Bonnaffoux | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Maryse Bouchard | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Caroline Brien | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Ben Bullock | ... | animator: PIC / visual effects designer: PIC |
Stephan Burle | ... | visual effects designer: PIC |
Caroline Bélisle | ... | administration: Hybride |
Marc-Andre Carbonneau | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Christina Castellan | ... | visual effects production manager: Cafe FX |
Pierre Cataford | ... | matchmover: Hybride |
François Chancrin | ... | lead animator: Hybride |
Vincent Clemencon | ... | fx artist: Hybride |
Leslie Conover | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Raonull Conover | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Mélanie Cotton | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Joanie Croteau | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Glenn Curry | ... | technical director: CafeFX |
Christophe Damiano | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Olivier Debert | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Thierry Delattre | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Steve Dellerson | ... | visual effects |
Philippe Desiront | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Luc Desmarais | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Hugo Codinach Domenech | ... | 3D animator: PIC / visual effects designer: PIC |
Mark Doney | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Sebastien Dostie | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Roy L. Downey | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Mathieu Dufresne | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Lafleche Dumais | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Hybride / visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Mathieu Dupuis | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Yves Désilets | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Leif Einarsson | ... | digital compositor |
Dwayne Lance Elahie | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Daniel Elophe | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Felipe Fenton | ... | flame artist |
Michael Fessenden | ... | previs artist: Baked Goods |
Eduardo Figueiroa Salas | ... | senior digital compositor: Hybride |
Mike Fischer | ... | digital artist |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | digital compositor |
Jean-Pierre Flayeux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Michael Sean Foley | ... | cg supervisor |
Vincent Fortin | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Xavier Fourmond | ... | digital compositor |
David E. Franks | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Entity FX |
Yanick Gaudreau | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Audrey Geoffroy | ... | animator: Hybride |
Stephan Gervais | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Patrick Gosselin | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Antony Graf | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Robin Scott Graham | ... | digital compositor: CafeFX |
Rich Grande | ... | digital compositor |
Pamela B. Green | ... | producer of visions |
Veronique Guay | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Myléne Guérin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Steven Hansen | ... | lead matchmove artist: Cafe FX |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (as Brian Harding) |
Gary Hebert | ... | 3D animator: PIC |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip |
Gwen Heliou | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Pierre-Simon Henri | ... | effects animator: Hybride |
Erik Henry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andreas Hester | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX (as Andress Hester) |
Junji Hirano | ... | 3D artist: Entity FX / visual effects artist |
Hai Ho | ... | 3D animator: PIC |
David Hochstadter | ... | digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels |
Andrew Hoevler | ... | 3D animator: PIC |
Nadine Homier | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Andrew Honacker | ... | digital artist |
Jean-Francois Houde | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Wendy Hulbert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steve Hutchins | ... | roto/paint artist |
Jan Huybrechs | ... | 3d scanning: Eyetronics |
Christopher Johnson | ... | visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
John Joyce | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Michael Joyce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
Joseph Kasparian | ... | lead textures & lighting: Hybride |
Ara Khanikian | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Anne Kim | ... | digital compositor: Hybride (as Anne Ui-Hyun Kim) |
Garrett Kinsley | ... | 3D animator: PIC |
Richard Kratt | ... | digital compositor |
Anouk L'Heureux | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Alain Lacroix | ... | lead layout artist: Hybride |
Mathieu Lalonde | ... | modeler: Hybride |
Vassilios Lanaris | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Paul Lavoie | ... | DI supervisor |
Mathieu Leclaire | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Daniel Leduc | ... | visual effects producer: Hybride |
Francois Leduc | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Winston Lee | ... | inferno artist |
Benoit Lefebvre | ... | tracking artist: Hybride |
Aaron N. Leichter | ... | data I/O: Entity FX |
Samuel Lepage-Bedard | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Danny Levesque | ... | effects animator: Hybride |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | general manager: Entity FX |
Jack Lilburn | ... | associate visual effects producer: Entity FX / visual effects coordinator: Entity FX |
Martine Losier | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
George Loucas | ... | previsualization supervisor: Baked Goods |
David Louis | ... | effects animator: Hybride |
Shawn Lovette | ... | lead previsualization artist |
Tran Ma | ... | model, texture artist: CafeFX |
Jocelyn Maher | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Stephane Mailet | ... | technical support: Hybride / tracking artist: Hybride |
Paul Makowski | ... | visual effects coordinator: PIC |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Richard Mann) |
Richard Martin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Brandon McNaughton | ... | digital compositor |
Frederic Medioni | ... | tracking artist: Hybride |
Francois Metivier | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Michael Miller | ... | compositor: CafeFX |
Ryan Mitre | ... | previs artist: Baked Goods |
Roger Mocenigo | ... | compositor: Amalgamated Pixels |
Young Joon Mok | ... | digital compositor |
Benoit Morin | ... | matchmover: Hybride |
Christian Morin | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Martin Mousseau | ... | animator: Hybride |
Andrew Mumford | ... | digital compositor |
Rémi Munier | ... | technical director: Hybride |
Michel Murdock | ... | visual effects financial controller: Hybride / visual effects producer: Hybride |
C. Michael Neely | ... | previz animator |
Viet Nguyen | ... | systems engineer: Entity FX |
Jeremy Nicolaides | ... | stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Ian Noe | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Hybride / visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Sean O'Connor | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | visual effects |
Luke Olson | ... | visual effects technical director: CafeFX |
Desi Ortiz | ... | visual effects managing editor: CafeFX |
Marie-Josée Ouellet | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Robert Owen | ... | best boy grip |
Olivier Painchaud | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Rik Panero | ... | stereoscopic lead: Entity FX |
Patrick Parenteau | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Reid Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
James Payfer | ... | rotoscope artist |
Steve Pelchat | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Patrick Piche | ... | lead technical director: Hybride |
John Pierce | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Sonia Pronovost | ... | animator: Hybride |
Sebastien Racine | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Pierre Raymond | ... | visual effects producer: Hybride |
Rob Reinhart | ... | lead compositor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Florent Revel | ... | final layout artist / matchmove artist |
Sébastien Rioux | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Ruben Rodas | ... | compositor: CafeFX |
Lauren Rodriguez | ... | visual effects assistant |
Robin Roepstorff | ... | 3D animator: PIC |
Gerry Romero | ... | 3d asset manager: Cameron Pace Group - uncredited |
Dan Rucinski | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (as Daniel Rucinski) |
Guillaume Ruegg | ... | texture-lighting artist: hybride |
Eduardo Sallas | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Sanchez | ... | model/texture artist: CafeFx |
Katy Savoie | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Michael Saz | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Andrea Shear | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Mychal Simka | ... | vfx consultant: Cinema Production Services |
Joao Sita | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Nate Smalley | ... | data I/O: Entity FX |
Trent Smith | ... | creative visual effects producer: Entity FX (as Trent H. Smith) |
Mark G. Soper | ... | visual effects producer |
John C. Sparks | ... | 3D artist: Entity FX / visual effects: entity fx |
Nathan Srigley | ... | effects animator: Hybride |
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Jubinville Steve | ... | modeler: Hybride |
John K. Stirber | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Tammy Sutton | ... | compositor |
Josef Sy | ... | animator: Hybride |
Sylvie Talbot | ... | communications: Hybride |
Philippe Theroux | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Hybride / visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Gaetan Thiffault | ... | lead effects animator: Hybride |
Guillaume Tiberghien | ... | matchmover: Hybride |
Eric Torres | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Peter Toufidis | ... | matte painter: Hybride |
Anne Tremblay | ... | administration: Hybride |
Marco Tremblay | ... | lead modeler: Hybride |
Véronique Tremblay | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Yves Tremblay | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Jean-René Trudel | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Raphael Valle | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Matthieu Veillette | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride (as Mathieu Veilette) |
Celine Velasco | ... | texture-lighting artist: Hybride |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital stereoscopic artist |
Paul M. Wagner | ... | visual effects editor |
Andre Waller | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Wehrli | ... | main title designer & animator: Pic Agency |
Conal Wenn | ... | layout artist: Hybride |
Fiona Campbell Westgate | ... | visual effects producer: CafeFX |
Tommy Williamson | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Tom Williamson) |
Grant Wilson | ... | animator: Hybride |
Stephen Wilson | ... | digital compositor |
Manny Wong | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Dione Wood | ... | visual effects producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
Hiroyuki David Yabu | ... | animator: Hybride |
Kaz Yoshida | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Hubert Zapalowicz | ... | digital artist |
Mike Bozulich | ... | compositor: CafeFX (uncredited) |
James G. Clark | ... | render wrangler (uncredited) |
Lap Van Luu | ... | system administrator: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Tom Piedmont | ... | rotoscoper: PIC Agency (uncredited) |
Glenn Rossney | ... | Production Assistant (uncredited) |
Larry Sauceda | ... | visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Joshua Wassung | ... | previsualization artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt coordinator: Orlando |
Matt Baker | ... | stunts |
Zoë Bell | ... | stunts |
Matt Brockman | ... | stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunt driver (as Joe Bucaro) |
David Castillo | ... | stunt driver |
Danny Cosmo | ... | utility stunts |
Joey Crumpton | ... | stunts (as Joseph Bama Crumpton) |
Jill Cypert | ... | stunts (as Jill Cypert-Sochacki) |
John T. Cypert | ... | stunts |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunts |
J.J. Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunts (as Steve Davison) |
Brennan Dyson | ... | stunts |
Annie Ellis | ... | stunts |
Cheyenne Ellis | ... | stunts |
Cindy Ellis | ... | stunts (as Cindy Cypert-Ellis) |
Bob Fisher | ... | stunts |
Paul Fraser | ... | stunts: water safety |
Jeff Galpin | ... | utility stunts |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Robyn Graham | ... | utility stunts |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunt double |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts (as Richard Hancock) |
Riley Harper | ... | stunts |
Brian Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Thirl Haston | ... | stunts (as Thirl Ray Haston) |
Cassidy Hice | ... | stunt double: Hayley Webb |
Kurt Hockenberry | ... | stunts |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunts |
Jacob Kabel | ... | utility stunts |
Bevin Kaye | ... | stunt double: Shantel VanSanten |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | ... | stunts (as Tracy Keehn Dashnaw) |
Ed Knauf | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts |
Oakley Lehman | ... | stunts |
Lexi Lieth | ... | stunts |
R.T. Lovatto | ... | stunts |
Billy D. Lucas | ... | stunts |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunt double: Krista Allen |
David Brian Martin | ... | stunts |
Eddie Matthews | ... | stunts |
Jeff Moldovan | ... | stunts (as Jeffrey Moldovan) |
T. Ryan Mooney | ... | stunts |
Phi-Long Nguyen | ... | stunts: reshoots |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Holly O'Quin | ... | stunt performer |
Phil Ortiz | ... | utility stunts |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunt driver |
Josh Petro | ... | stunts: reshoots |
Russ Prine | ... | stunts |
James Ralph | ... | utility stunts |
Chad Randall | ... | stunts |
Dana Reed | ... | stunts |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunts |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunts |
James Ryan | ... | stunts |
Felix Sabates | ... | stunts (as Felix Sabates Jr.) |
Susan Saddler | ... | utility stunts |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunts |
Wesley Scott | ... | stunts |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunts |
Nick Stanner | ... | stunt double: Nick Zano |
Christopher Tardieu | ... | stunts (as Chris Tardieu) |
Mike Weis | ... | utility stunts (as Michael Weis) |
David Welch | ... | stunts |
Julia Adams | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Matt Blackwell | ... | racecar driver (uncredited) |
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunt double: Justin Welborn (uncredited) |
Jeremy Evan Kerr | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Scott M. King | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Jeremy Palko | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Acheson | ... | camera production assistant |
Gonzalo Amat | ... | cinematographer: opening titles |
Reid Andrews | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Adam Bandera | ... | additional electrician |
Patrick Barnes | ... | technocrane technician |
Tom Barrett | ... | best boy grip |
Autumn Boh | ... | additional convergence puller / assistant camera |
Giovanni Bommarito | ... | grip |
Frank Boone | ... | key grip: second unit |
Victor Brunette | ... | video assist |
Wesley Bryant | ... | rigging electrician / visual effects grip best boy |
J. Christopher Campbell | ... | grip (as Christopher Campbell) |
Julian Chojnacki | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator / underwater camera operator |
Dan Cornwall | ... | gaffer |
Jimi Covert | ... | electrician (as Jimmy Covert) |
Erik Curtis | ... | assistant camera |
Shiloh Eck | ... | grip |
John J. Ellingwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Emory | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Eddie Evans | ... | key grip |
Chris Fisher | ... | first assistant camera: re-shoots |
Dale Fowler | ... | best boy electric |
Donny Fowler | ... | electrician |
Charles A. Harris | ... | key rigging grip |
Marvin Haven | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Bruce Hazen | ... | electrician |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip: second unit |
Topher Jones | ... | underwater camera operator |
J. Steven Latham | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Martin | ... | grip |
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin | ... | electrician |
J. Steven Matzinger | ... | operator: second unit |
Daniel Page McDonough | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Aeron McKeough | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeremy McLaughlin | ... | grip |
David McLean | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Michael Merriman | ... | first assistant camera |
Jamie Moreno | ... | grip |
Megan Morris | ... | second assistant camera: re-shoots |
Ray Myers | ... | electrician |
Mike Nami Jr. | ... | grip |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | digital imaging technician: re-shoots |
Vern Nobles Jr. | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Richard Osborn Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Owen | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Derek Page | ... | dimmer technician |
Gene Page | ... | still photographer: re-shoots |
Ken Palladino | ... | best boy electric |
Meiklejohn Pate | ... | grip: second unit |
Doug Price | ... | convergence puller: "b" camera |
Humberto Recio | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick Redmond | ... | super technocrane operator |
Lance Rieck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Jeff W. Rios | ... | camera technician |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging best boy |
Peter D. Roome | ... | focus puller: "c" camera |
Maninder K. Saini | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chad Schroeder | ... | electrician |
Michaele Shapiro | ... | convergence puller: second unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jim Sheldon | ... | still photographer |
Michael L. Smith | ... | grip |
Jeff Sturgill | ... | 3D system technician |
Randy Tharpe | ... | grip: rigging grip |
Nick Theodorakis | ... | digital imaging supervisor |
David E. Thomas Jr. | ... | assistant camera: 2nd Unit - Mobile AL |
Manning Tillman | ... | 3D camera technician / camera operator: underwater / underwater camera operator |
Shawn Torge | ... | electrician |
Mike Tyson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Darren Ursin | ... | rigging grip |
Robert Veliky | ... | second assistant camera |
Troy Wagner | ... | second assistant camera |
Amanda Warning | ... | rigging electrician |
Kristopher Weaver | ... | rigging electrician |
Vance Wiese | ... | technical supervisor |
Barry Williamson | ... | grip |
Sean R. Wilson | ... | rigging grip |
Patrick Campbell | ... | 3D camera systems engineer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Steve Arguello | ... | modeling supervisor |
Casting Department
Robin Batherson | ... | location casting |
Samantha Martin Davis | ... | extras casting assistant (as Samantha Martin) |
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Geraldine Glenn | ... | extras casting assistant |
Heather Heinz | ... | principal casting |
Katye Kalivoda | ... | casting associate |
Jason Landry | ... | casting associate |
Julie Swistak | ... | casting associate |
Diane Benz-Langsford | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia Gorman | ... | set costumer |
Loretta Harper | ... | seamstress |
Shonta Hylton | ... | set costumer (as Shonta T. McCray) |
Amy Lynch | ... | set costumer |
Nori Musarra | ... | set costumer |
Candace Rice | ... | set costumer: additional photography |
Anthony J. Scarano | ... | costume supervisor |
John H. Smith | ... | key costumer |
Ann L. Thomas | ... | pattern maker |
Sharlene Ruffino Weimer | ... | set costumer (as Sharlene Ruffino) |
Location Management
Michael Dittmar | ... | key location assistant |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
John Garrett | ... | location manager: Florida unit |
Mikey Griffith | ... | location assistant |
Gary Huckabay | ... | location manager |
Mickey Lambert | ... | assistant location manager |
Eliazar Mendoza | ... | location production assistant |
Valerie Ryan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Vivian Aguiar-Buff | ... | composer assistant: Brian Tyler |
Kim Baum | ... | music department |
Marc Bonilla | ... | musician: electric guitar |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Paul Broucek | ... | executive in charge of music |
Elin Carlson | ... | chorus |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
J.J. Holiday | ... | musician |
Oliver Hug | ... | assistant music editor |
Pakk Hui | ... | music programmer / musical score arrangements / orchestrator |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | preview music editor |
Kaiulani Kimbrell | ... | executive music assistant |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Tony Morales | ... | music programmer / musical score arrangements |
Nick Murray | ... | composer: Trailer Music |
Dana Niu | ... | orchestrator |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Keith Power | ... | music programmer / musical score arrangements |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Dana Sano | ... | music supervisor |
Erin Scully | ... | music executive: New Line Cinema |
Lori Silfen | ... | music business affairs |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Eric Stonerook | ... | music preparation |
Billy Sullivan | ... | musician |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Stuart Michael Thomas | ... | music programmer (as Stuart Thomas) / musical score arrangements (as Stuart Thomas) |
Brian Tyler | ... | conductor / music arranger / music programmer / orchestrator / score mixer / score producer |
Libby Umstead | ... | music coordinator |
Shirley Walker | ... | composer: original themes |
Brad Warnaar | ... | orchestrator |
Marc Bonilla | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
John Rodd | ... | orchestra scoring recordist (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Fuller | ... | script supervisor |
Lois King | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Kathryn Waters | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Burdett | ... | driver |
Dawn Cook | ... | driver |
Jeff Hooie | ... | transport captain: Florida Unit |
Rene Horstmann | ... | driver |
A. Welch Lambeth | ... | transportation coordinator (as Welch Lambeth) |
Tom Moore | ... | transportation co-captain |
Nick W. Pastrano | ... | construction driver |
Cindi Randall | ... | transportation captain |
Ken Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dennis W. Cook Jr. | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
John DeVay | ... | fuel truck driver (uncredited) |
C. Benny Dietz | ... | picture car mechanic (uncredited) |
Dave Haldeman | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Brad Lips | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Reggie Louque | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Phuong Pham | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Rodney Smith | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Byron E. Williams | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Christy Zeller | ... | transportation office coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Steve Acheson | ... | behind-the-scenes |
Camrin Agin | ... | production attorney (as Camrin Crisci) |
Rodney Luis Aquino | ... | body double |
Tighe Arnold | ... | assistant: director, Florida |
Carla Bailey | ... | craft service |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Kim Barnard | ... | assistant: Mr. Ellis |
Dana Belcastro | ... | production executive |
Jackie Bissley | ... | unit publicist |
John Bonaccorse | ... | set production assistant |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | assistant craft services (as Kela Boyd) |
Dottie Buck | ... | craft service |
Brian Burger | ... | production assistant |
Eric Carle | ... | epk sound |
Jason Chandler | ... | production assistant |
Arvid Cristina | ... | production secretary: second unit |
Jane DeFreese | ... | studio teacher |
Ashley-Rebekah Faulkner | ... | stand-in for ms. grice |
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger | ... | production supervisor |
Matthew Ford | ... | safety diver |
Ashley Foster | ... | set production assistant |
Keith Gaudin | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Moira Glace | ... | additional production assistant |
Emily Glatter | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Bernadette Gonzales | ... | assistant production coordinator: L.A. Unit |
Pamela B. Green | ... | main title supervisor: PIC (as Pamela Green) / producer: main titles |
Drew Guajardo | ... | additional production assistant |
Jeffrey J. Hartwick | ... | set production assistant |
Jacci Herman | ... | production assistant |
Kirsten Johnson | ... | production assistant (as Kirsten Ida Johnson) |
Jeremy Evan Kerr | ... | set production assistant |
Ruth Kesler | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Colby Knapp | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jason Koffeman | ... | development executive |
Krystian Lagowski | ... | production assistant |
Margaret Lancaster | ... | craft service assistant |
Bea Landers | ... | crafty: assistant |
Liz Landers | ... | key craft service |
Lance Lash | ... | stand-in |
Amy Law | ... | set medic |
Joan Daniel Lillo | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Jessica Luebe | ... | stand-in |
Lindsay D. Lyon | ... | stand-in |
Glen MacPherson | ... | stereographer |
Rick Marcena | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael J. McCarthy | ... | key craft service |
Peter McManus | ... | production accountant |
Rachael Meadow | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit / travel coordinator |
Casey Moore | ... | production secretary |
Heidi Brook Myers | ... | adr loop group |
Jeremy Palko | ... | stand-in: nick zano |
Nicholas Pappas | ... | business & legal affairs executive |
Kara Parker | ... | production assistant: base camp |
Scott Parker | ... | post-production accountant |
Gerson Paz | ... | set production assistant |
Rachel Perez | ... | assistant: Mr. Schaefer/Mr. Lewis |
Nicole Real | ... | production assistant |
Codie Scott | ... | fire safety officer |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | production assistant |
Erik Stiller | ... | production assistant: re-shoots |
Aaron J. Stone | ... | set production assistant |
Orlando Eric Street | ... | stand in for mr. williamson |
Nicole Thomas | ... | stand in/double |
Karen Turner | ... | payroll accountant |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | titles |
David Vega | ... | extra cast |
Jonathan M. Warren | ... | production assistant |
Taylor Weeks | ... | set production assistant |
Derrick Bentley Wells | ... | production assistant: second unit |
John M. White | ... | key set production assistant |
Kaysie Wilkinson | ... | add'l set production assistant |
Josh Wood | ... | production executive: New Line |
Matt Blackwell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Trameka Howard | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric Mentis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michalla Petersen | ... | voice-over artist (uncredited) |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | creative director/editor: main titles (uncredited) |
Thanks
Eric Brevig | ... | special thanks |
Mark Helfrich | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
- New Line Cinema (presents)
- Practical Pictures
- Parallel Zide
- FlipZide Pictures
- Polyphony Digital (in association with)
Distributors
- Cinestar (2009) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2009) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- Distribution Company (2009) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Eagle Pictures (2010) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Entertainment Film Distributors (2009) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2009) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Gaga (2009) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (2009) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- InterComFilm (2009) (Romania) (theatrical)
- PlayArte Pictures (2010) (Brazil) (theatrical) (as PlayArte Pictures)
- Village Films (2009) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros Pictures (2009) (India) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (United States) (theatrical)
- 10 Bold (2022) (Australia) (tv)
- Amazon Prime Video (2009) (World-wide) (video) (VOD)
- Bazuca Films (2009) (Chile)
- Entertainment in Video (2009) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Entertainment in Video (2009) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- FS Film (2010) (Finland) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Film1 (2010) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- Hotstar (2015) (World-wide) (video)
- Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company (2009) (Taiwan)
- Metropolitan Filmexport (2009) (France)
- New Line Home Entertainment (2010) (United States) (DVD)
- New Line Home Entertainment (2010) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Nu Metro Productions (2009) (South Africa)
- PlayArte Home Vídeo (2010) (Brazil) (Blu-ray)
- PlayArte Home Vídeo (2010) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Svensk Filmindustri (SF) (2009) (Scandinavia)
- TriPictures (2009) (Spain)
- Tubi TV (United States) (video) (streaming)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Malaysia)
- Veronica (2012) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Canada) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2009) (Switzerland) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
Special Effects
- Hybride Technologies (visual effects)
- CafeFX (visual effects)
- Amalgamated Pixels (visual effects)
- Zoic Studios (visual effects)
- Entity FX (ending sequence)
- The Third Floor (previsualization: ending sequence)
- PIC Collective (visions)
- J.E.M. F/X (special effects)
Other Companies
- 424 (re-recorded at)
- Allan Padelford Camera Cars (camera equipment: Escalade with Moto Arm)
- Cameron/Pace Designs (Fusion camera system)
- Canada Film Capital (tax incentive consulting services)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera car)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Collegiate Images (footage)
- Composite Effects (specialty props)
- Czech Philharmonic Orchestra (music performed by)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- Deluxe (prints by)
- Dolby Digital (in selected theatres)
- Entertainment Clearances (rights and clearances)
- Entity FX (visual effects)
- Event Rental (locations equipment rentals)
- Event Rental (props)
- Exchange Communications (IT/communications)
- FotoKem (digital intermediate)
- Hollywood Trucks (entertainment transportation)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- Lightnin' Production Rentals (transportation equipment)
- Motion Picture Association (MPA)
- New Line Productions (courtesy of: footage from "The Long Kiss Goodnight")
- PACE (on-set post-production)
- PACE (specialty high-definition cameras)
- PIC Collective (main titles)
- Panavision Remote Systems (Supertechno crane provided by)
- Panavision Remote Systems (remote cranes and heads)
- Paskal Lighting (lighting equipment)
- Pivotal Post (editing equipment: Avid HD)
- Polyphony Digital (thanks)
- Pro-Cam Rentals (camera remote systems provided by)
- Rockbottom Rentals (nextel cell phone rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (walkie rentals)
- SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound (in selected theatres)
- Scarlet Letters (end titles)
- Set Technologies (video assist equipment)
- Soundelux (post-production sound services)
- Soundelux (sound editorial services)
- The New Orleans Film Commission (film commission)
- Varèse Sarabande (soundtrack)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
While watching a car race at McKinley Speedway, Nick O'Bannon has a premonition of a car crash that will result in many casualties, including several people that are in the audience. Nick convinces his girlfriend Lori, along with his friends Hunt and Janet to leave. A security guard named George Lanter, along with a racist named Carter, a mother and her two sons, and several other people follow Nick out. Shortly after they leave, Nick's premonition comes true. When survivors start dying, Nick, his friends, and George must try to find the remaining survivors and save them from Death before it is too late. Written by Rebekah Swain |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Take the trip in Real D 3D See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $40,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $27,408,309, 30 Aug 2009 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $186,167,139 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | During the car wash scene, Haley Webb actually broke the car window when she was pounding on it. The editors left the shot in. See more » |
Goofs | (at around 1h 13 mins) The sprinkler system that saves the movie theatre would not work. Water cannot put out a chemical fire, you would need a foam system, and not only would it not put it out but it would spread the fire and make it wider. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Inglourious Basterds/Post Grad/World's Greatest Dad (2009). See more » |
Soundtracks | Devour See more » |
Crazy Credits | Opening credits run over a "greatest hits" of the kills in earlier installments, presented as 3D CGI X-rays. See more » |
Quotes |
Hunt Wynorski:
We just lost a really hot MILF. See more » |