Young Sheldon (TV Series)
Pasadena (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jaffar Mahmood |
Writing Credits
Chuck Lorre | ... | (created by) & |
Steven Molaro | ... | (created by) |
Steven Molaro | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Steve Holland | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Tara Hernandez | ... | (teleplay by) |
Eric Kaplan | ... | (story by) & |
Maria Ferrari | ... | (story by) & |
Jeremy Howe | ... | (story by) |
Connor Kilpatrick | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Iain Armitage | ... | Sheldon Cooper | |
Zoe Perry | ... | Mary Cooper | |
Lance Barber | ... | George Cooper Sr. | |
Montana Jordan | ... | Georgie Cooper | |
Raegan Revord | ... | Missy Cooper | |
Annie Potts | ... | Meemaw | |
Jim Parsons | ... | Sheldon Cooper (voice) | |
Wallace Shawn | ... | Dr. John Sturgis | |
Ava Allan | ... | Jana | |
Kerry O'Malley | ... | Fran | |
Amanda Payton | ... | Meredith | |
Christopher Farrar | ... | Speak & Spell Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Karl Perry | ... | College Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maria Ferrari | ... | co-executive producer |
David Helfand | ... | co-producer |
Tara Hernandez | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Holland | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Howe | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chuck Lorre | ... | executive producer |
Jaffar Mahmood | ... | co-executive producer |
Timothy Marx | ... | producer |
Steven Molaro | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Eric Norsoph | ... | co-producer |
Jim Parsons | ... | executive producer |
Ansley Rix | ... | producer |
Todd Spiewak | ... | executive producer |
Hans van Doornewaard | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Helfand |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Peter Pappas | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Joseph P. Lucky |
Set Decoration by
Richard C. Walker |
Costume Design by
Linda M. Bass | ... | (as Linda Bass) |
Makeup Department
Nickole Jones | ... | hair department head |
Laura LaRocca | ... | key hair stylist |
Ann Masterson | ... | makeup department head |
Stefanie Owens | ... | key makeup artist |
Kristy Staky | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Stephen Lim | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Judd | ... | first assistant director |
Cali Pomes | ... | second assistant director (as Cali Pomés) |
Jeffrey Sheets | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Sandy Adams | ... | on set dresser |
Gretchen Ariate | ... | art department assistant |
Meagen Brooks | ... | graphic designer |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | props buyer |
Dwayne Franks | ... | construction coordinator |
Shoghig Gagossian | ... | art department coordinator |
Nathan Haas | ... | set dresser |
Glen Livingston | ... | labor foreman |
Susanne Mueller | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andy Reins | ... | leadman |
John Roberson | ... | props |
Chris Vail | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Greg Cosh | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Ferdie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Adam Parrish King | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Kushner | ... | dialogue editor |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley mixer |
Rie Nasu | ... | sound utility |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Mychal Smith | ... | boom operator |
Leilani Jones | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jerry Donegan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler Matson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Cameron Crow | ... | visual effects artist |
Beth Redick | ... | visual effects |
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects |
Bryan Whitaker | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jameson Barker | ... | lighting console programmer |
Isaac Chee | ... | key grip |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer |
Dave Harvey | ... | best boy grip |
Periklis Karanikolaou | ... | Rigging Key Grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Bailey Softness | ... | loader |
Robert Sterry | ... | video assist |
Robert Stillman | ... | grip |
Neil Toussaint | ... | 'A' Camera Operator/2nd Unit DP |
Riccardo Walker | ... | best boy electric |
Nicole Wilder | ... | still photographer |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sarah Otteman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Choi | ... | costume assistant |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer |
Rachel Hill | ... | costumer |
Tricia McCumby | ... | shopper |
P. Kay Morris | ... | costume supervisor (as Kay Morris) |
Editorial Department
Ben Bosse | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Eric Manke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Silvia Spinelli | ... | finishing producer |
Location Management
Kei Rowan-Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Burns | ... | performer: "Mighty Little Man" |
Rob Cavallo | ... | producer: "Mighty Little Man" |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Alexander Courage | ... | theme music by: Star Trek (uncredited) |
Mike Datz | ... | additional music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Ayers | ... | script coordinator |
Robin Skelton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Characky | ... | production driver |
Richard Limbaugh | ... | transportation coordinator |
Austin Nisar | ... | driver: transport facilities |
Additional Crew
Casey Childs | ... | production staff |
Joe Childs | ... | production staff |
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant |
Gabrielle Dube | ... | production staff |
Kevin Inch | ... | production staff |
Gary Juan | ... | production accountant |
Tony Marquez | ... | production staff |
Niko Mason | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Carlos Charlie Mata | ... | stage manager |
Eddie Mattola | ... | office production assistant |
Amber McCleese | ... | office production assistant |
Arisa Olazabal | ... | set production assistant |
Lena Olson | ... | writers production assistant |
Diego Pacheco | ... | office production assistant |
Bill Prady | ... | executive consultant |
Erin Sahlstrom | ... | production coordinator |
Craig Schoenfeld | ... | studio teacher |
Stephanie Spetrino | ... | assistant to line producer |
Elijah Steenhoek | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachael Zambias | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |