Primeval (TV Series)
Silurian Sands (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Gunn |
Writing Credits
Tim Haines | ... | (creator) and |
Adrian Hodges | ... | (creator) |
Ben Court | ... | (writer) and |
Caroline Ip | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mabel Rogers | ... | Taylor | |
Jay Simpson | ... | Steve | |
Andrew Lee Potts | ... | Connor Temple (as Andrew-Lee Potts) | |
Douglas Henshall | ... | Nick Cutter | |
Karl Theobald | ... | Oliver Leek | |
James Murray | ... | Stephen Hart | |
Juliet Aubrey | ... | Helen Cutter | |
Tim Faraday | ... | The Cleaner | |
Bill Hurst | ... | Mercenary 1 | |
Errol Clarke | ... | Mercenary 2 | |
Lucy Brown | ... | Jenny Lewis | |
Hannah Spearritt | ... | Abby Maitland | |
Ben Miller | ... | James Lester | |
Naomi Bentley | ... | Caroline |
Produced by
Adam Browne | ... | line producer |
Paul Frift | ... | producer |
Tim Haines | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Hodges | ... | executive producer |
Cameron McAllister | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dominik Scherrer |
Cinematography by
Graham Frake | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Liana Del Giudice |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Paul Cross |
Art Direction by
Madelaine Leech |
Costume Design by
Jacky Levy |
Makeup Department
Antonia Donlea | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Grundy | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Debbi Salmon | ... | makeup artist |
Kelly Willis | ... | hair & makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tussy Facchin | ... | third assistant director |
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Rye | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Barker | ... | stand-by construction |
Jamie Davidson | ... | graphic designer (as James Davison) |
Malcolm Holt | ... | props master |
Neil Maguire | ... | storyboard artist |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | stand-by art director |
Simon Reeves | ... | stand-by construction |
Pauline Seager | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Steve Fish | ... | sound maintenance (as Stephen Fish) |
Peter Gates | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | dubbing mixer |
Richard Manton | ... | sound mixer |
Lee Walpole | ... | supervising sound editor |
Henry Milliner | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Forbes Noonan | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Matthew Share | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Virginia Thorn | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mike Tucker | ... | special effects unit model maker |
Peter Tyler | ... | special effects unit director of photography |
Jamie Weguelin | ... | special effects technician |
Luke Drummond | ... | senior digital compositor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Helen Bunker | ... | lead compositor |
Robert Duncan | ... | visual effects shoot supervisor (as Rob Duncan) |
Matt Fox | ... | visual effects producer |
Chi Kwong Lo | ... | technical/pipeline lead |
Christian Manz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mike Tucker | ... | model unit supervisor |
Jan Adamczyk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani | ... | generalist technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited) / lighting technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
David Aulds | ... | digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Richard A.M. Bell | ... | technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Jarnail Bhachu | ... | digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Thomas Biller | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Zachary Bloom | ... | scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited) |
William Brand | ... | lead modelmaker: framestore (uncredited) |
Clare Brody | ... | digital intermediate: data operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Buhigas | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Paul Burke | ... | scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited) |
Ferran Casas | ... | character animator (uncredited) |
Claire Denwood | ... | visual effects production assistant: Framestore (uncredited) |
Sabina Bejasa Dimmock | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Clym Dodds | ... | Render Support: Framestore (uncredited) |
Luke Drummond | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Richard Edwards | ... | data operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Maël François | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chloe Harrison | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Carl Jackson | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Sarah Juniper | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Jon Keene | ... | visual effects shoot coordinator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Rebecca Manning | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jason Mayo | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Patrick Nagle | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sam Osborne | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Donald Pan | ... | digital modeller (uncredited) |
Radhika Patel | ... | lead matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Russell Pawson | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Pauline Piper | ... | visual effects line producer (uncredited) |
Lee Rankin | ... | scanning and recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Darren Rodriguez | ... | creature animator (uncredited) |
Aatesh Shah | ... | systems engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Laurence Smith | ... | data operations: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Maggie Walby | ... | digital paint & roto artist (uncredited) |
Nick Whiteley | ... | render support: Framestore (uncredited) |
Toby Winder | ... | matchmover (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt performer |
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator |
James Grogan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Anthony | ... | best boy |
Dick Conway | ... | electrician |
Nic Cupac | ... | camera grip (as Nick Cupac) |
Stuart King | ... | gaffer |
Mary Kyte | ... | focus puller |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator (as Stephen Murray) |
Simon Surtees | ... | clapper loader |
Animation Department
Ken Doyle | ... | animator |
Jonathan Symmonds | ... | animator |
Dan Blacker | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Mike Ford | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Arno Franzl | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Alfonso Sicilia | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Daniel Zettl | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Sheehan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brian Krijgsman | ... | colorist |
Hanh Nguyen | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Crispin Hardy | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Holder | ... | script supervisor |
Anthony Mullins | ... | multiplatform writer |
Katie Newman | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Wim De Greef | ... | production accountant |
Jonathan Drake | ... | business affairs |
Rebecca Fuller-Campbell | ... | development |
Samantha Jukes-Adams | ... | production executive (as Sam Jukes-Adams) |
Anthony Mullins | ... | multiplatform director |
Tina Pisano | ... | assistant accountant |
Nathalie Tanner | ... | production coordinator |
Sheryl Trinh | ... | production executive |
Camilla Wren | ... | production secretary |
Gary 'Si-Jo' Foo | ... | unit paramedic (uncredited) |