Directed by
Friederike Jehn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Friederike Jehn | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marie-Christine Friedrich | ... | Maren Mertens | |
Barnaby Metschurat | ... | Arno Petroff | |
Ingrid Caven | ... | Maja Mertens | |
Stipe Erceg | ... | Peter | |
Fabian Joest Passamonte | ... | Phillip | |
Marija Malena | ... | Isabella | |
Annika Martens | ... | Bea | |
Lena Schwarz | ... | Linda | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | ... | Frau Petroff | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Cieslinski | ... | Herr Petroff | |
Bernhard Conrad | ... | Norbert | |
Iris Erdmann | ... | Tante Elisabeth | |
Markus Ertelt | ... | Holger 2 | |
Thomas Hatzmann | ... | Jörn Petroff | |
Jacob Jensen | ... | Olaf | |
Amelie Kiefer | ... | Sarah | |
Ernst Konarek | ... | Koch | |
Linus Moessner | ... | Junge | |
Rosa Maria Paz | ... | The Stranger | |
Gertrude Letzgus Reischl | ... | Tante Johanna | |
Martin Rother | ... | Holger 1 | |
Frederike Schinzler | ... | Sabrina | |
Andreas Schlager | ... | Wachmann |
Produced by
Brigitte Dithard | ... | co-producer: SWR |
Alexander Funk | ... | producer |
Michael Jungfleisch | ... | producer |
Florian Rothenberger | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Mehlhorn |
Cinematography by
Sten Mende |
Editing by
Ben von Grafenstein |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Production Design by
Ina Timmerberg |
Costume Design by
Sandra Ernst |
Makeup Department
Melanie Glawon | ... | makeup artist |
Sybille Nowack | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Barbara Jungen | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ines Just | ... | production manager |
Astrid Kassel | ... | assistant production manager |
Daniel Rillmann | ... | unit production manager |
Tina Sonanini | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Isabel Paul | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Eidt | ... | assistant property master |
Ina Küfner | ... | assistant art director |
Daniela Lohschelder | ... | property master |
Cathrin Pflugfelder | ... | assistant art director / props |
Volker Stroebel | ... | stand-by craftsman |
Sound Department
Stephan Engl | ... | boom operator |
Matthias Richter | ... | production sound mixer |
Helene Seidl | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Weis | ... | foley recordist |
André Zacher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Frieda Oberlin | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Philipp Orgassa | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sören Drobniewski | ... | trainee gaffer |
Carsten Eisenach | ... | grip |
Yvonne Geiler | ... | first assistant camera |
Tanja Häring | ... | electrician |
Andreas Knäblein | ... | electrician |
Elisa-Christin Knüpfer | ... | second assistant camera (as Elisa Knüpfer) |
Johannes Naber | ... | gaffer |
Tobias Vogel | ... | electrician |
Christian Weber | ... | balloon light operator |
Jenny Lou Ziegel | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Nadja Beilenhoff | ... | second casting assistant |
Geraldine Voss | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tini Fetscher | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Diana Güven | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ann-Kathrin Morlok | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ramona Petersen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nadja Raweh | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Martina Kasper | ... | continuity |
Bernd Lange | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Andreas Baecker | ... | driver |
Sven Klingler | ... | driver |
Dirk Lehmann | ... | driver |
Christine Rossmy | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Barbara Jungen | ... | assistant set manager |
Saskia Marka | ... | title designer |
Edwin Walter | ... | set runner |
Thanks
Sabine Holtgreve | ... | special thanks |