Directed by
Damien Chazelle | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Josh Singer | ... | (screenplay by) |
James R. Hansen | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Marty Bowen | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Damien Chazelle | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kevin Elam | ... | associate producer |
Wyck Godfrey | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
James R. Hansen | ... | co-producer |
Jeffrey Harlacker | ... | co-producer |
Isaac Klausner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adam Merims | ... | executive producer |
Josh Singer | ... | executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Justin Hurwitz | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Linus Sandgren | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Cross | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Francine Maisler |
Production Design by
Nathan Crowley |
Art Direction by
Rory Bruen | ||
Justin O'Neal Miller | ||
Benjamin Nowicki | ... | (as Ben Nowicki) |
Erik Osusky | ... | supervising art director |
Thomas Valentine | ||
Eric Sundahl | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Lucas |
Costume Design by
Mary Zophres |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair stylist (as Louisa Anthony) |
Katelyn Barton | ... | key makeup artist |
Wyatt Belton | ... | hair stylist |
Jerry DeCarlo | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Gosling |
Marie Larkin | ... | hair department head |
Donald Mowat | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Gosling / makeup department head |
Victor Paz | ... | hair stylist |
Kaylee Swisher | ... | makeup artist (as Kaylee Kehne-Swisher) |
Jason Yancey | ... | hair stylist |
Tonya Cryer | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jay Ferrara | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Chawana Jones | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gaby Macias | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Dani Maslaney | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Okun | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Candi Perkins | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Beth Pilgreen | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Carla Wallace | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Weatherburn | ... | facial hair maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alex Capaldi | ... | production supervisor: miniature unit |
Damiana Kamishin | ... | production supervisor |
Adam McCarthy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Adam Merims | ... | unit production manager |
Jason Miller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sara Scott | ... | executive in charge of production |
Prashant Sharan | ... | production manager |
Samantha Simon | ... | Los Angeles |
Sainath Shinde | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Sean T. Stratton | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James M. Churchman | ... | second unit director |
Amir R. Khan | ... | first assistant director: miniature unit |
Kate Pulley | ... | staff additional second assistant director |
Scott Robertson | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew Stahl | ... | second assistant director/first assistant director: second unit |
Spencer Taylor | ... | second second assistant director |
James Edward Tilden | ... | second assistant director: splinter unit |
Nadeem Ashayer | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Mark E. Brown | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jason Inman | ... | first assistant director: los angeles (uncredited) |
Megan Schmidt | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Marvin Williams | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Brian Allen | ... | paint foreman |
Jennifer Allen | ... | painter |
Hilary Ament | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Jessica Anderson | ... | draper |
Spencer Anderson | ... | gangboss |
A.J. Austin | ... | set dresser |
Kristina Baikos | ... | painter |
Carla Bailey | ... | scenic artist / scenic foreman/scenic artist |
Anthony Beddington | ... | propmaker |
Jill Beecher | ... | concept illustrator |
Guy Belegaud | ... | set foreman |
Andrew Birdzell | ... | set designer |
Tony Bohorquez | ... | model maker: miniature unit |
Zachary Bothwell | ... | propmaker |
Heather Bowers | ... | on-set dresser |
Lori Bradford | ... | painter |
Dean Burns | ... | set dresser |
Jameson Buston | ... | leadman |
Luke Castleberry | ... | key greensman |
Jeremiah Castleman | ... | set dresser |
A.J. Caulfield | ... | set dresser |
Robert Church | ... | greensman (as Robert Lee Church) |
Brent Cloud | ... | leadman |
Kyle Coleman | ... | gangboss |
Sarah Contant | ... | set designer |
Danielle Couture | ... | scenic artist |
Danelle Davenport | ... | storyboard artist |
Raniero Daza | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Romek Delmata | ... | illustrator (as Romek Delimata) |
Brian Di Valerio | ... | labor foreman: Los Angeles |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | construction coordinator (as Bruce DiValerio) |
Jodi Diodati | ... | scenic artist |
Michele Dobbs | ... | scenic artist |
Jonathan Dossman | ... | set dresser |
Kyle F. Farmer | ... | painter |
Maxwell Fasen | ... | greensman |
Charles J. Fowler | ... | painter |
Donald Fulmer | ... | scenic artist / scenic foreman |
Philip Ginolfi | ... | construction foreman |
Chris Hawthorne | ... | assistant art director: miniature unit (as Christopher Hawthorne) |
Wyman Heath | ... | propmaker |
Lauren Higgs | ... | construction buyer |
Duane Hitt | ... | propmaker |
Lisha Hocking | ... | set dec coordinator |
Jonathan R. Hodges | ... | property master (as Jonathan Hodges) |
Russell H. Holt | ... | set dresser |
Carl Horner | ... | model maker |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master (as Riley 'Shan' Jones) |
Mark Keever | ... | gangboss |
John Kelly | ... | assistant property master: insert unit/Los Angeles |
Ethan Kitchens | ... | greens foreman |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | ... | set designer |
Jessica Labarbera | ... | researcher |
Blade Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Lang | ... | set dresser |
Jenne Lee | ... | assistant art director |
Phillis Lehmer | ... | graphic designer |
Tyler Loden | ... | greensman |
Jim Magdaleno | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Makarovich | ... | propmaker |
Carla Martinez | ... | assistant art director |
Clarke McAlarney | ... | model builder |
Chuck McCourt | ... | set dresser |
Dutch Merrick | ... | property master: insert unit/Los Angeles |
Kenneth Miles | ... | greens foreman |
Josh Moceri | ... | gang boss (as Joshua Moceri) |
Martin Moore | ... | painter |
John Moredock | ... | set designer |
Rick Munoz | ... | painter |
Cliff Nielsen | ... | set foreman |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | paint supervisor (as Rod Nunnally) |
Graham Dane Parker | ... | greensman |
Edward Register | ... | painter |
Freddy Salguero | ... | model maker |
Angie Sanders | ... | prop assistant |
James Saunchegraw | ... | propmaker |
Kenneth R. Saunchegraw | ... | mill foreman (as Randy Saunchegraw) |
Anne-Marie Saville | ... | set dresser |
Dan Shoen | ... | carpenter |
Javed Siddiqui | ... | senior modeller: Dneg |
Adriel Simeone | ... | set dresser |
Miranda Sink | ... | prop assistant |
Benjamin Kimball Smith | ... | set dresser |
Bob Smith | ... | leadman |
Robert Lee Smith | ... | welder |
Eitan Sonnenberg | ... | additional on set dresser / set dresser |
Shea Soutar | ... | stand by painter (as Mary Shea Soutar) |
Michael Stone | ... | propmaker |
Tammy G. Tate | ... | painter |
Felentae Maryiah Terrell | ... | painter |
David Tye | ... | sculptor |
Scott B. Valdes | ... | painter (as Scott Valdes) |
Linda Verzi | ... | set decoration buyer |
Garrett Walden | ... | labor foreman |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | on-set greensman (as Luke Ward) |
Cheryl Watson | ... | paint foreman (as Cheryl L. Watson) |
Kevin Welborn | ... | scenic artist |
Richard Blake Wester | ... | lead man |
Shanna Worsham | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lisa Yeiser | ... | additional graphic designer |
Kil Won Yu | ... | set designer (as Kilwon Yu) |
Luis G. Hoyos | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Tony Stockert | ... | prop modeler (uncredited) |
Clint Wallace | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Phil Barrie | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave Bergstrom | ... | stage engineer |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Jack Cucci | ... | foley mixer |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist (as John Cucci) |
Patrick Cusack | ... | stage engineer |
Susan Dawes | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Iwan de Kuijper | ... | auro-3d production supervisor |
Nikki Dengel | ... | sound utility |
Richard Duarte | ... | foley mixer |
Mary H. Ellis | ... | sound mixer |
Geoff Ethridge | ... | sound engineering |
John P. Fasal | ... | sound effects recording (as John Paul Fasal) |
Lee Gilmore | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
Galen Goodpaster | ... | adr editor |
Samuel R. Green | ... | sound engineering |
Nia Hansen | ... | sound effects editor |
Matthew Harrison | ... | supervising foley editor |
William E. Hirsch | ... | bts sound |
Mildred Iatrou | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan) |
Mark Kenna | ... | dolby atmos consultant |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects recording |
Ai-Ling Lee | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tim Limer | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Skip Longfellow | ... | sound effects recording |
Alexander Lowe | ... | sound playback |
Bill Meadows | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Shannon Mills | ... | additional sound designer |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael A. Morongell | ... | stage engineer (as Mike Morongell) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Pappas | ... | foley editor |
James Peterson | ... | boom operator: sound mixer - florida |
Erin Michael Rettig | ... | sound engineering |
Roger Sacdalan | ... | mix technician: theatrical trailer (as Roger J. Sacdalan) |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg ten Bosch | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave Tourkow | ... | stage engineer |
Raegan Wexler | ... | sound playback |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mix technician (as Ryan D. Young) |
Julian Cabrera | ... | boom operator: day player (uncredited) |
Michael P. Clark | ... | additional production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Sam François | ... | auro engineer (uncredited) |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | sound effects recording (uncredited) |
Richard Stratton | ... | post production sound (uncredited) |
Jason Sullivan | ... | sound utility: day player (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris | ... | special effects buyer |
Thomas Amborn | ... | special effects cad designer |
Robert Brenner | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Cerven | ... | special effects technician: CAD/CAM programmer |
Jeremiah Cooke | ... | Special Effects Shop Foreman |
Colleen Daniel | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Eric Deren | ... | X15 instrument technician |
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator: Miniatures Unit |
Barry Hart | ... | special effects technician |
Heather Hutton | ... | special effects technician |
Gregory Nic Nicholson | ... | motion base operator / motion control operator |
Steven C. Pitts | ... | special effects technician |
Jon Rand | ... | special effects production assistant (as Jonathan Rand) |
Nick Rand | ... | special effects cad designer |
Robin Reynolds | ... | pyro clerk |
Steve Rosenbluth | ... | special effects technician |
John Rosploch | ... | special effects technician |
Wayne Rowe | ... | special effects technician |
Carlos Scally | ... | special effects crew |
J.D. Schwalm | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jason Vels | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh | ... | prep lead: DNEG |
Lauren Abrahams | ... | talent acquisition resourcer: DNEG |
Tasmin Adams | ... | production assistant: Double Negative |
Rohit Agarwal | ... | visual effects: DNEG |
Mukund Agicha | ... | matchmove artist |
Prakhar Agnihotri | ... | vfx coordinator: Double Negative (as Prakhar Angnihotri) / visual effects (as Prakhar Angnihotri) |
Ashar Alam | ... | texture artist: DNEG |
Abhishek Amin | ... | look development td |
Scott R. Anderson | ... | environment td: Double Negative |
Kanika Andrew | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Monifa Andrew | ... | vfx production supervisor: Double Negative |
Tim Angulo | ... | visual effects director of photography |
AnnapureddyBhaskerreddy | ... | texturing td |
Austin Aplin | ... | visual effects line producer: Double Negative |
Paul Arion | ... | global head of layout: Double Negative |
C.S. Arjun | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Arnott | ... | lighting td: Double Negative |
Jahan Arsi | ... | Roto Artist |
David Aughenbaugh | ... | compositor |
Aakash Bairi | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aymeric Ballester | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Ryan Basaraba | ... | data processing: Photogrammetry, Lidar, and Mocap - DNEG |
Dirk Becker | ... | fx td: Double Negative |
Damien Bent | ... | assistant colourist: visual effects |
Jordan Benwick | ... | compositor |
Brad Betschart | ... | visual effects artist: Factory VFX |
Dheeraj Bhadani | ... | lead software developer |
Uttham Bhalaykar | ... | prep artist |
Harshit Bhargava | ... | texture Artist |
Jatin Bhavsar | ... | visual effects production manager |
Steven Bills | ... | creature technical director: DNEG |
Eduardo Bivar | ... | visual effects artist: double negative |
Yasmin Blake | ... | vfx coordinator: Double Negative |
Anton Borisov | ... | environment td: Double Negative |
Stephen Borneman | ... | cg lighting supervisor: Double Negative |
Katreena Erin Bowell | ... | texture artist: Double Negative |
Peter Bowmar | ... | effects technical supervisor |
Ranjith Buddolla | ... | Texturing Artist |
Ania Budko | ... | visual effects production assistant: DNEG |
Yogendra Bundela | ... | visual effects artist: Lookdev TD - DNEG |
Andrew Burles | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative |
Max Böhlen | ... | production assistant: Double Negative |
Doug Campbell | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Matthieu Castex | ... | modeler |
Nicholas Cerniglia | ... | senior visual effects artist: Factory VFX |
Ezequiel Cesana | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Martin Chabannes | ... | fx td: Double Negative |
Philip Chacko | ... | prep supervisor |
Saptarshi Chakraborty | ... | digital compositor |
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran | ... | prep lead: double negative |
Priyank Chauhan | ... | sr. prep artist: Double Negative |
Jason Chee | ... | digital artist |
Ishwar Chougule | ... | prep artist |
Ann Chow | ... | visual effects department manager |
Eric D. Christensen | ... | senior vfx supervisor: Factory VFX |
Zachary Coker | ... | visual effects data wrangler (as Zach Coker) |
Langley Coleman | ... | visual effects assistant |
Maria N. Collado | ... | digital matte painter |
Megan Collinson | ... | digital matte painter: Double Negative |
David Connely | ... | senior lidar scanning technician |
Sean Coonce | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Marlon Cowan | ... | studio io: Double Negative |
Joshua Cushner | ... | motion control programmer: miniature unit |
Josh Dagg | ... | visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us] |
DeeJay Daljeet Singh | ... | senior prep artist: Dneg |
Virender Dass | ... | match move supervisor (as Viren Dass) |
Damien Delaunay | ... | lighting td: Double Negative |
Francesco Dell'Anna | ... | lead compositor: Double Negative |
Joel Delle-Vergin | ... | lead compositor: Double Negative |
Gopinath Devendran | ... | roto paint artist |
Ivan DeWolf | ... | visual effects |
Menno Dijkstra | ... | lead fx td: Double Negative |
Mike Diltz | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Joseph DiValerio | ... | visual effects artist: Space Monkey |
Melanie Dorn Carter | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Mumbai Double Negative | ... | Modelling/Texturing TD |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | vfx producer: Double Negative |
Zsuzsanna Erdei | ... | layout artist: Double Negative |
Péter Farkas | ... | compositing supervisor: Double Negative |
Elisa Mar Ferre | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Clinton Keith Ford | ... | lighting td: Double Negative (as Clinton Ford) |
Paul J. Franklin | ... | visual effects consultant: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin) |
Gabe Freeland | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Aman Gahlot | ... | visual effects artist |
Namrata Gajare | ... | compositor: Double Negative (as Namrata Anand Gajare) |
Saurabh Gavankar | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Alec Geldart | ... | matte painter |
Christina Georgieva | ... | modeler: Double Negative |
Ty Gibson | ... | assistant visual effects editor: DNEG |
Shane Gilmer | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Melissa Goddard | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Namita Gotephode | ... | visual effects artist manager |
Oded Granot | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Anthony Grant | ... | build supervisor: Double Negative |
Andrea Grappis | ... | fx td: Double Negative |
Jack Grundy | ... | digital compositor |
Pooja Handa | ... | match move lead: Double Negative |
Alex Conor Harrison | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Megan Hayes | ... | visual effects line producer |
Yasemin Hepguler | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Jeremy Hochman | ... | visual effects |
Russell Hopwood | ... | visual effects |
Spencer Howson | ... | visual effects artist: Factory VFX |
Levon Hudson | ... | layout td: Double Negative |
Ian Hunter | ... | miniature effects supervisor |
Megan Hutchison | ... | prep artist: DNEG Vancouver |
Balakrishna Isunuri | ... | tracking/matchmove artist: DNEG |
Sujit Jain | ... | roto/prep supervisor at dneg |
Sujit Jain | ... | roto/prep lead: Double Negative (as Sujit Tone) |
Victoria James | ... | visual effects editor: Double Negative |
Tankodra Jaykishan | ... | visual effects artist: Matchmove & Rotoanim |
Ross Jenkins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Digger Jensen | ... | layout supervisor: Double Negative |
Adam Johannesson | ... | studio io: Double Negative |
Jiji John | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Sean Kalra | ... | compositor |
Megumi Kanazawa | ... | senior compositor |
R. Kannan | ... | visual effects artist |
Vinay Karunakar | ... | line producer |
Eli A. Katz | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds [us] |
Don Kemmer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mischa Kolbe | ... | creature technical director: DNEG |
Rahul Kothari | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Bobby Kuhl | ... | compositor |
Juganu Kumar | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Dan Kunz | ... | on-set vfx data supervisor: DNEG |
Taylor Kyles | ... | lead visual effects data wrangler |
Paul Lambert | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Debbie Langford | ... | layout artist: DNEG |
Matta Leelakranthi | ... | digital artist (as Leela Kranthi) |
Annie Leffe | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds Studio |
Raphael Legros | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Erik Lehmann | ... | senior build td: DNEG |
Frederik Lillelund | ... | cg supervisor: Double Negative |
Sky Lim | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Wayne Lim | ... | layout td: DNEG |
William Lin Jiahui | ... | match move supervisor: Double Negative (as William Lin) |
Jules Lister | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Catherine Liu | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Aaron Lucas | ... | digital production manager |
Andreas Maaninka | ... | senior digital modeller: double negative |
Laura Macfadyen | ... | matte painter: Double Negative |
Priyal Mahadik | ... | vfx editor |
Vishal Mahajan | ... | model lead: Double Negative |
Abhishek Maheshwari | ... | Prep Lead |
Dhanjee Maheshwary | ... | digital compositor: dneg |
Stephanie Malicdem | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Vishal Mann | ... | vfx line producer: Double Negative / visual effects producer |
Marc Mason | ... | line producer: double negative |
Varnica Mathur | ... | compositing supervisor: Double Negative (as Varnica Mathur Nair) |
Leelakranthi Matta | ... | Matchmove artist |
Tim McGovern | ... | additional dfx supervisor: Double Negative |
Shane Meehan | ... | prep artist: DNEG |
Himanshu Meena | ... | layout td: Double Negative |
Darshan Mehta | ... | look development lead: Double Negative |
Kaushik Metkar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thomas Middleton | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Midhun | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve Mihaylov | ... | cg supervisor: Factory VFX |
Jackie Mills | ... | roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative |
Ankur Mishra | ... | visual effects artist |
Vishal Mishra | ... | software developer |
Sayani Mitra | ... | matchmove technical director |
Souvik Mitra | ... | Layout Lead: double negative |
Chahak Modi | ... | matchmover |
Roshan Mokal | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Kobi Moldavski | ... | digital matte painter: Double Negative |
Immanuel Morris | ... | lead visual effects supervisor |
Tristan Myles | ... | dfx supervisor: Double Negative |
Ajith Kumar N. | ... | prep artist: Double Negative (as Ajithkumar) |
Ali Nakipoglu | ... | software developer |
Amit Narwani | ... | double negative: matchmove artist |
Varshini Naveen Kumar | ... | visual effects artist: digital artist - DNEG |
Salima Needham | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Amanda Newby Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects production coordinator (as Amanda Newby) |
Lavanya Nobishwaran | ... | vfx line producer: Double Negative |
Victor Norberg | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Hideki Okano | ... | fx td: Double Negative |
Mark Orme | ... | matte painter |
Richard Pang | ... | generalist/environment td: Double Negative |
Junaid Parmar | ... | rigging td: double negative |
Rohan Parmar | ... | matchmove artist |
Balasubramani Parthasarathy | ... | digital artist |
Marzun Patel | ... | department production manager |
Nikul Patel | ... | head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios |
Vijay Patil | ... | roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Vijay Rajaram Patil) |
Bethany Pederson Onstad | ... | visual effects: InHouse |
Angelica Perez | ... | compositor: Double Negative (as Angie Perez Valadez) |
Frank Petit | ... | digital compositor |
Swanand Phadnis | ... | Prep Lead |
Chris Phillips | ... | fx td: Double Negative |
Luca Poletto | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Eric Ponton | ... | senior compositor: Double Negative |
Justin Potter | ... | atd: Double Negative |
Kiran Prabhu | ... | model td |
Joel Prager | ... | cg supervisor |
Mahajan Prashant | ... | camera tracking td |
Henry Preston | ... | lead lighting td: Double Negative |
Stewart Probert | ... | production manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Vivek Pundir | ... | central production manager |
Adeline Qin | ... | lighting td: Double Negative |
Indreep Raha | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Deepak Rai | ... | Camera Tracking and Matchmove |
George David Reagh | ... | vfx coordinator: Double Negative (as George Reagh) |
Shinichi Rembutsu | ... | fx td: Double Negative |
Daniel Rhein | ... | environment supervisor: Double Negative |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
Christopher Rickard | ... | lighting td: Double Negative |
Mnandi Ridley | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
James William Roberts | ... | senior lighting td |
Sharon Roberts | ... | visual effects line producer: DNEG |
Zach Rodham | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Lovell Rodricks | ... | modelling td |
Chus Rodriguez | ... | Software Developer / software research & development |
Jody Rogers | ... | visual effects |
Timothy Russell | ... | lead lookdev artist |
Rambaboo Sainy | ... | match move artist: Double Negative |
Sneha Saji | ... | matchmove: DNEG |
Richard Sanborn | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Caroline Sandgren | ... | digital matte painter: Double Negative |
David Sanger | ... | visual effects producer: additional photography |
Ghosh Sanjay | ... | texturing: Dneg |
Tiago Santos | ... | compositor: Double Negative (as Tiago A. Santos) |
Sanjay Satapathy | ... | lead lighting td |
Taruna Sehgal | ... | visual effects coordinator: Double Negative |
Seshaprasad | ... | head of production: Dneg - India |
Amir Shachar | ... | rendering supervisor |
Purva Shah | ... | Roto Supervisor |
Sabiha Shaikh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aurora Shannon | ... | colourist: visual effects |
Sammy Shikaze | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control operator: miniature unit |
Javed Siddiqui | ... | senior modeler: DNEG |
Vishnu Simha | ... | 3d modeling artist: double negative |
Demorrius Sims | ... | lighting td: Double Negative |
Aman Kumar Singh | ... | Compositor / compositor: Double Negative |
Ganesh B. Singh | ... | senior matchmove artist: DNEG |
Gaurav Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Ranvir Singh | ... | camera tracking artist |
Arup Kumar Singha | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Korn Singprasong | ... | compositor: Double Negative (as Chayongkorn Singprasong) / digital compositor |
Jeremy Smith | ... | fx supervisor: Double Negative |
Ashutosh Sonar | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Anshul Kumar Srivastava | ... | texture artist: DNEG |
Sonal Srivastava | ... | bodytrack artist |
Poul Resen Steenstrup | ... | environment td: Double Negative (as Poul Steenstrup) |
Russ Sueyoshi | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Adrian Sutherland | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Swarnadeep | ... | visual effects artist |
Kelly Swenson | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | visual effects |
Kenzo Tee | ... | layout artist: Double Negative (as Kenzo Tee Young Hwa) / layout technical director: Double Negative |
Prakash Teli | ... | lead compositor: Double Negative |
Bill Tlusty | ... | visual effects executive: Universal |
Jerónimo Torres | ... | lighting td: Double Negative |
Lucas Trichard-Baker | ... | studio io: Double Negative |
Christine Troianello | ... | compositor: Double Negative (as Chris Troianello) |
Jesse Turnbull | ... | ATD: DNEG |
Viral Vadalia | ... | technical support: Double Negative |
Andrew Van Midde | ... | Shoot TD |
Shivanand Velraj | ... | Roto Lead: Trace VFX |
Saphir Vendroux | ... | digital matte painter: Double Negative |
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin | ... | compositor: Double Negative (as Vijin Sukumaran) |
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma | ... | visual effects artist: double negative |
Vivekanandan | ... | visual effects artist |
Kenneth Voss | ... | cg artist: Factory VFX |
Michael Wachniak | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative |
Jiayin Wang | ... | fx td: DNEG |
Joe Warner Jr. | ... | lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Thaddeus Warren | ... | matte painter |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
John L. Weckworth | ... | in-house visual effects artist (as John Weckworth) |
Abbey White | ... | visual effects coordinator: Universal |
Christal Wolgamott | ... | visual effects producer: Factory VFX |
Shyam V. Yadav | ... | visual effects data wrangler (as Shyam Yadav) |
Casey Yahnke | ... | digital compositor |
Jun Xian Yue | ... | digital compositor at double negative |
Christopher Lee Zammit | ... | senior texture artist: DNEG |
Michael Zannetou | ... | release manager, production technology |
Shawna Zegarra | ... | technical support |
Joachim Zell | ... | film scanning and recording supervisor |
Brandy Zumkley | ... | digital compositor |
Ruth Asensio | ... | head of layout: Double Negative Vancouver (uncredited) |
Mary Austin | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM (uncredited) |
Lorna Barnshaw | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited) |
Xavier Matia Bernasconi | ... | additional cgi software (uncredited) |
Cordell Briggs | ... | compositing assistant: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Sean Cooper | ... | colour scientist (uncredited) |
Loren Esposito | ... | virtual production coordinator enhanced environments: VER (uncredited) |
Cranston Fernandes | ... | roto prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Stuart Gardiner | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited) |
Jennifer Giandalone | ... | studio coordinator: Exceptional Minds (uncredited) |
Alexandros Gouvatsos | ... | r&d software developer (uncredited) |
Lloyd Hackl | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds (uncredited) |
Rick Harris | ... | digital artist: 3D scanning, Clear Angle Studios (uncredited) |
Santosh Jakkam | ... | matchmove: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Vishal Kumar | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Miles Lauridsen | ... | compositing supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Dipen Majmundar | ... | matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Juan Melgoza | ... | sequence supervisor: Factory VFX (uncredited) |
King Louie Palomo | ... | visual effects production assistant: DNEG (uncredited) |
Vijin Ravindran | ... | Software Developer: Double Negative Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Anthony Saturno | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds (uncredited) |
Deepakkumar Sharma | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Nikki Snider | ... | prep artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Mason A. Taylor | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds (uncredited) |
Jacob Telleen | ... | pipeline td (uncredited) |
Radley Teruel | ... | visual effect supervisor: Factory VFX (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Vanessa Velasquez | ... | technology: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Prasad Wharavadekar | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Susan Zwerman | ... | visual effects executive producer: Exceptional Minds (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Bailey | ... | stunt driver |
Nick Brandon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Chadwick | ... | stunt performer |
James M. Churchman | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Churchman) |
Calvin Dean | ... | stunts |
Greg Dela Riva | ... | stunt performer |
Travis Fienhage | ... | stunt performer |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt performer |
Ryan Green | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Hart | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Leonard | ... | stunt performer |
Ryan Mari | ... | stunt performer |
Molly Miller | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Nagle | ... | stunt driver (as Robert Patrick Nagle) |
Michael Ortiz | ... | stunt performer |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunt driver |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunt performer (as Kevin Gregory Reid) |
J.C. Robaina | ... | stunt performer (as Juan Carlos Robaina) |
Eric R Salas | ... | stunt performer |
Charles Shults | ... | stunt performer |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Cory Michael Smith (uncredited) |
Ryan Green | ... | stunt double: Corey Stoll (uncredited) |
Tracy Hambrick | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Adam Hart | ... | stunt double: Ryan Gosling (uncredited) |
Shaun McLane | ... | stunt double: Chris Abbott (uncredited) |
Molly Miller | ... | stunt double: Gavin Warren (uncredited) |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunt double: Jason Clarke (uncredited) |
Joey Renfroe | ... | test double (uncredited) |
Charles Shults | ... | stunt winch operator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Adams | ... | video engineer (as Christopher Adams) |
Jason Andrews | ... | electrician |
Jay Andrews | ... | electric |
Timothy Angulo | ... | director of photography: miniature unit |
David Baker-Fahey | ... | rigging gangboss |
John Betancourt | ... | edge arm operator |
Gerrell Boone | ... | grip: splinter unit |
Pete Bowman | ... | grip: miniature unit |
Warren Brace | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Jennifer Braddock | ... | camera loader: miniature unit |
Alex M. Cacciarelli | ... | video assist operator |
Marivee Cade | ... | gaffer: splinter unit |
Anthony Cady | ... | key grip |
Jesse Carver | ... | rigging electric |
Pete Chiaramonte | ... | bts cinematographer |
Jessica Conaway | ... | rigging electric |
Bobby Costello | ... | crane tech |
Franklin Vincent Cox III | ... | film loader: 2nd Unit |
Stephen Crowley | ... | gaffer |
Sean Cruz | ... | electric |
Geoff Dann | ... | electric: splinter unit |
Michael J. Davis | ... | best boy electric |
Bryant Diaz | ... | grip |
Eric Dvorsky | ... | aerial camera technician |
Michael Dzialowski | ... | first assistant camera: splinter unit |
Bobby Earnhardt | ... | gaffer: miniature unit |
Ellie Evans | ... | electric: splinter unit |
Melissa Fisher | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brigman Foster-Owens | ... | "b" camera operator: georgian unit |
Steve Freebairn | ... | digital imaging technician: aerial unit |
Dan Furst | ... | video assist operator |
Jorge Luis German | ... | video assist (as Jorge German) |
Giselle Gonzalez | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Bob Gorelick | ... | camera operator: additional |
Dylan Goss | ... | aerial director of photography |
David Henri | ... | video graphics playback supervisor (as Dave Henri) |
Chris A. Herbert | ... | rigging grip |
Ronald Hersey | ... | edge director of photography |
Andrew Hoehn Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Andy Hoehn) |
Drew S. Holden | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Houck | ... | rigging electric |
Cindy Hsieh | ... | second assistant camera: miniature unit |
Michael Infante Jr. | ... | grip |
Daniel Irons | ... | camera loader: splinter unit |
Kevin Jackson | ... | key rigging grip |
Matthew Kelly Jackson | ... | second unit: b camera second assistant |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | fixtures foreman (as John Gorman) |
Kyle Jenkins | ... | additional video assist operator |
Ross Jones | ... | dolly grip / key grip: second unit |
Joseph Kendrick | ... | rigging grip best boy |
James King | ... | director of photography: stunt unit |
Steve Koster | ... | aerial dp |
Mitchel Lathrop | ... | led system engineer (as Mitch Lathrop) |
William Bradley Lawrence | ... | grip: miniature unit (as Brad Lawrence) |
Jared Leclaire | ... | led server programmer |
Luke Lewis | ... | led crew chief |
Andy Lohrenz | ... | electrician (as Andrew Lohrenz) |
Michael Lowendick | ... | grip: day player |
Nicholas Mann | ... | grip: miniature unit |
Bill McClelland | ... | camera operator |
Austin McCullers | ... | grip: miniature unit |
Daniel C. McFadden | ... | still photographer |
Mark C. McManus | ... | video assist operator: miniature unit (as Mark McManus) |
Cameron Mendel | ... | video playback utility |
Sean Meyer | ... | electric: splinter unit |
Ryan Joseph Moran | ... | grip |
Duncan More | ... | edge head technician |
Gaylen Nebeker | ... | rf tech |
William Newman | ... | led engineer |
John Nijhawan | ... | grip: miniature unit |
Tom Novell | ... | rigging best boy electric (as Thomas Novell) |
Jeremy Paige | ... | still photographer: second unit |
Jackson Parker | ... | grip: additional |
Todd Patience | ... | led technician |
Ryan Perdew | ... | electric: miniature unit |
Mikey Phillips | ... | electric |
Joe Provenzano | ... | first assistant camera: miniature unit (as Joseph Provenzano) |
Heather Ray | ... | grip (as Heather Lynn Melton) |
Daniel Reinecke | ... | Bts cinematographer: additional |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | oculus head tech |
Caitlin Rodiek | ... | second assistant camera: splinter unit (as Cait Rodiek) |
Giovanni Rodriguez | ... | video utility |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip: miniature unit (as Landen Ruddell) |
Mattias Rudh | ... | director of photography: splinter unit |
James Sainthill | ... | camera operator: custom content unit |
Edward Sarkisov | ... | grip: miniature unit |
Bianca Schill | ... | camera production assistant |
Ryan Seay | ... | rigging electrician |
Michelle Shiraziefard | ... | electrician |
John Slade | ... | technocrane operator |
Davon Slininger | ... | camera operator |
David W. Slodki | ... | lighting console programmer (as David Slodki) |
Jason Staten | ... | electric |
Eric Stillions | ... | fixture foreman |
Ben Stinson | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Jeff C. Sutton | ... | best boy electric: splinter unit (as Jeff Sutton) |
John Sweet | ... | rigging electrician |
Jorge Sánchez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jon Titus | ... | electric |
Luis Vectoria | ... | grip: splinter unit |
Fred Waldman | ... | led project designer |
Will Whittenburg | ... | film loader |
Greg Wilson | ... | grip |
Tyler Winegar | ... | best boy grip: miniature unit (as Tyler William Winegar) |
Steve Wolfe | ... | first assistant "b" camera: California |
Todd Wood | ... | best boy grip: splinter unit (as Todd E. Wood) / grip |
Paul E. Woods | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Paul Woods) |
Lionel Zafar | ... | video engineer |
Frankie Zamora | ... | best boy grip (as Frankie Zamora Jr.) |
Steve Zigler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Animation Department
Evan Clover | ... | animator: Double Negative |
Mohammad Malak | ... | opening title sequence: opening titles |
Casting Department
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | casting associate: Atlanta |
Sarah Dowling | ... | casting: Texas |
Kathy Driscoll | ... | casting: Los Angeles (as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler) |
Ashley Hallford | ... | casting assistant: Texas |
Shannon Herring | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alexa Hinds | ... | casting assistant: Texas |
Ashley Lambert | ... | adr voice casting |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Rose Locke | ... | extras casting |
Molly Rose | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Bryan Turner | ... | extras casting assistant (as Bryan Jay Turner Jr.) |
Lauren Richer | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Avery | ... | costumer: Mr. Gosling |
Dennis Bates | ... | set costumer |
Leigh Bell | ... | key costumer |
Fontella Boone | ... | tailor |
Joanna Elizabeth Bradley | ... | cutter/fitter |
V. Bradley | ... | costumer |
Jared Chandler | ... | military costumer |
Synithia Cochran | ... | seamstress |
Libby Culligan | ... | set costumer |
Andrea F. Davis | ... | set costumer: specialty costumes |
Christopher Gilman | ... | spacesuits reproduced by |
Katie Jenkinson | ... | costume coordinator: Los Angeles |
Jordan Johnson | ... | costumer |
Kristen Kadel | ... | costume assistant |
Ginger Knussmann | ... | set costumer |
Tony Kochinas | ... | set costumer |
Stacia Lang | ... | Specialty Costume Keyperson |
Cary Gunnar Lee | ... | costumer |
Stephanie Logan | ... | costume coordinator |
Michelle Mal | ... | prep costume pa / wrap costumer |
Valerie Martin | ... | set costumer |
Alyssa N. Miles | ... | set costumer (as Alyssa Miles) |
Joanie Ming | ... | costumer |
Theresa Morales | ... | set costumer |
Hannah Peitzman Myers | ... | set costumer (as Hannah Peitzman) |
Donna O'Neal | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara C. Olson | ... | cutter/fitter (as Sara Olson) |
Kendra L. Patterson | ... | set costumer |
Rob Phillips | ... | ager dyer |
Randy Pike | ... | specialty wardrobe: space suit technician |
Jonathan Salman | ... | costume prop maker |
Devin Mekele Tiongco-Martone | ... | additional costumer |
Bunny Walker | ... | textile artist (as Rachel 'Bunny' Walker) |
Kara Weeks | ... | tailor |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Chavez | ... | vfx editor |
Hunter Clancey | ... | feature mastering producer |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | post-production assistant |
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager |
Derek Drouin | ... | first assistant editor |
Roland Eisinger | ... | data technician: Efilm |
Emma Escamilla | ... | production coordinator: digital intermediate feature |
Adam Frazier | ... | digital intermediate feature editor |
Eric Kench | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Kuo | ... | dailies film scanner |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Christopher McDonald | ... | dailies technician |
Jon Mendenhall | ... | dailies operator |
Jason Miller | ... | post production supervisor |
Terry Morrison | ... | workflow engineer |
Loan Phan | ... | digital intermediate feature producer |
John Quartel | ... | image science |
Ray Ruotolo | ... | color assist: digital intermediate feature (as Raymond Ruotolo) |
Jennifer Stellema | ... | first assistant editor |
John To | ... | additional editor |
Arthur Tremeau | ... | dailies producer |
Phillip Trujillo | ... | assistant editor (as Phillip Trujillo Jr.) |
Matt Wallach | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lee Wimer | ... | imax colorist |
Harry Yoon | ... | additional editor |
Bill Ceresia | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Monica Escalante | ... | digital intermediate color assist: EFILM (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christopher M. Banks | ... | location assistant |
Aubrey DeVaney | ... | assistant location manager |
Mary Louise Freeman | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Galbraith | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carri Gibbs | ... | location scout |
Corey Gilbert | ... | location scout |
Jonathan Hanna | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kyle Hinshaw | ... | location manager |
Jenni Ivers | ... | location assistant |
Wesley Kuykendoll | ... | location production assistant |
Melanie Manning | ... | location scout |
Trey Neely | ... | key assistant location manager |
Caroline Nightbird | ... | location scout |
Susanne Ragnarsson | ... | location manager: Florida |
Justin Christopher Ray | ... | location assistant |
Lisa R. Reisman | ... | location office assistant |
Sandra Woodward | ... | florida unit-nasa |
Jonathan Wymer | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Mateo Barragan | ... | digital score editor |
Nick Baxter | ... | score recordist / scoring mixer |
Charlie Bisharat | ... | musician: violin |
Gustavo Borner | ... | additional mixing |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin |
Jacob Braun | ... | musician: cello |
Bethany Brinton | ... | music preparation |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Daniel A. Brown | ... | music preparation |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Julie Burkert | ... | musician: flute |
Nicole Bush | ... | musician: violin |
Stuart Clark | ... | musician: clarinet |
Meredith Crawford | ... | musician: viola |
Greg Dennen | ... | stage crew: Streisand Scoring Stage |
Marcia Dickstein | ... | musician: featured harpist |
Peter Doubrovsky | ... | musician: bass |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Andrew Duckles | ... | musician: viola |
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: cello |
Bruce Dukov | ... | concertmaster |
Luke Flynn | ... | music preparation |
Satya Fuentes | ... | music department |
Lena Glikson | ... | music editor |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Brianna Goldberg | ... | musician: bass |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Eldad Guetta | ... | score production consultant |
Thomas Harte | ... | musician: bass |
Benjamin Joe Hayden | ... | trailer music (as Ben Hayden) |
Gary Hickman | ... | musician: tuba |
Luanne Homzy | ... | musician: violin |
Riley Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Justin Hurwitz | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Benjamin Jaber | ... | musician: french horn |
Benjamin Jacobson | ... | musician: violin |
Dylan C. Jones | ... | composer: trailer music |
Michael Kaufman | ... | musician: cello |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Ana Landauer | ... | musician: violin |
Tim Lauber | ... | stage crew: Newman Scoring Stage |
Phil Levine | ... | digital score editor |
Rachel Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Werner Maas | ... | trailer music |
Jay Marcovitz | ... | digital score editor |
David Marquette | ... | stage crew: Streisand Scoring Stage |
Luke Maurer | ... | musician: viola |
William May | ... | musician: bassoon |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Mike McCoy | ... | musician: french horn |
Ken McGrath | ... | musician: percussion |
Karoline Souza Menezes | ... | musician: viola (as Karoline S. Menezes) |
Jonathan Moerschel | ... | musician: viola |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | digital score recordist |
Emmanuel Motelin | ... | music |
Anna Muehlichen | ... | digital score editor |
James Murray | ... | trailer music |
Peter Nelson | ... | stage crew: Newman Scoring Stage |
Jessica Pearlman | ... | musician: oboe |
Radu Pieptea | ... | musician: violin |
Mark Portmann | ... | composer: trailer music |
Ben Powell | ... | musician: violin |
Ori Ravid | ... | mix stage crew: Capitol |
Michelle Rearick | ... | musician: cello |
Erin Michael Rettig | ... | stage crew: Newman Scoring Stage |
Nicholas Rives | ... | mix stage crew: Capitol |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Andrew Rowan | ... | music preparation |
Jason Ruder | ... | supervising music editor |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Rob Schaer | ... | musician: trumpet |
Derek Snyder | ... | assistant mix engineer |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
Damon Tedesco | ... | stage crew: Newman Scoring Stage |
Evgeny Tonkha | ... | musician: cello |
Keith Ukrisna | ... | stage crew: Streisand Scoring Stage |
Brian Van Leer | ... | stage crew: Streisand Scoring Stage |
Karl Vincent | ... | musician |
Simone Vitucci | ... | musician: cello |
Ian Walker | ... | musician: contrabass |
Rich Wheeler | ... | scoring stage crew |
Stephanie Yu | ... | musician: violin |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian (as Joseph Zimmerman) |
Sebastian Zuleta | ... | digital score editor |
Helen Z. Altenbach | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Kevin Axt | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Benjamin Louis Brody | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Kris Dirksen | ... | trailer music (uncredited) |
Seth Garrett | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Bridget Ward | ... | music manager: Universal Pictures (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Meyers | ... | additional script supervisor |
Sheila G. Waldron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nicholas Balibucci | ... | picture car captain |
Rick Collins | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kevin Hardy | ... | transportation co-captain |
Samantha Holzem | ... | d.o.t. |
Jerry Loudermilk | ... | transportation captain |
Jourdan McKay | ... | stakebed |
Kallista Miller | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Jerry Pate | ... | driver |
Simon Rebis | ... | pilot |
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator (as Patrick 'PJ' Reynolds Jr.) |
Shannon Wilson | ... | driver |
Kirk Womack | ... | props driver |
David J. Duran | ... | driver: Raptor Transport (uncredited) |
Brian Gregory | ... | driver: Mr. Gosling (uncredited) |
Robert Hendren | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chad Kinsey | ... | driver: Mr. Gosling (uncredited) |
Jourdan McKay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Victoria Adams | ... | production assistant (as Victoria Rupert) |
Jeanette Agaronoff | ... | assistant: Damien Chazelle |
Suman Allakki | ... | set production assistant |
Hilary Ament | ... | production assistant |
Elyse Archie | ... | production assistant: miniature unit |
Axel Axe | ... | production assistant (as Axel Arzola) |
Park Bader | ... | accounting clerk |
Kelsey Beattie | ... | assistant: Mr. Merims (as Kelsey Muir Beattie) / stock footage coordinator (as Kelsey Muir Beattie) |
Yvette D. Bennett | ... | asset manager |
Rachel Bettencourt | ... | production assistant |
Sierra Bezdeka | ... | production assistant |
James Bilbrey | ... | archival consultant: NASA |
Mélodie Boileau | ... | co-operation team |
Maï Boiron | ... | french translator |
Ronnie Bourdeau II | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Steve Cainas | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Candela | ... | set production assistant |
Amanda Cape | ... | craft service: miniature unit |
Elisa Carlson | ... | dialect coach |
Kate Cavendish | ... | publicist |
Kristopher Chain-Harris | ... | production assistant |
Yvonne Chan | ... | production assistant |
Ali Claire | ... | vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis) |
Dakota Coffey | ... | production assistant |
William Conacher | ... | dialect coach |
Christina Cook | ... | production assistant |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | video playback designer |
Natalie Anne Davis | ... | payroll clerk |
Louis Delavenne | ... | aerial ground coordinator |
Jeanie Engle | ... | technical advisor |
Joe Engle | ... | technical advisor |
Missy Eustermann | ... | post accountant |
Cam Everson | ... | key set production assistant |
Jennifer Ferrand | ... | production assistant |
Justin Floyd | ... | production assistant |
Neil Forcadela | ... | production finance support: post accounting |
Marc Garcia | ... | set medic: reshoots |
Christian Gelzer | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Christian Gelzer) |
Shane Gilmer | ... | production assistant |
Alissa Goldberg | ... | assistant: Mr. Chazelle |
Sarah Goras | ... | production assistant (as Sarah Goras Peterson) |
Caleb Gordon-Kilgore | ... | production assistant |
David K. Grant | ... | Sound mixer: EPK |
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano | ... | office production staff |
Ethan Guice | ... | additional set production assistant: second unit |
Alan Guo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lon Haber | ... | publicist |
Danielle Halagarda | ... | assistant production coordinator: LA unit |
Jade Hamdan | ... | production assistant |
Wesley Hapner | ... | production assistant |
Amber Harley | ... | script supervisor: miniature unit |
Stacy Hertzberg | ... | set medic: miniature unit |
Abigail Hilton | ... | studio teacher |
Steve Hinton | ... | pilot |
Frank Hughes | ... | technical advisor |
Katie Jackson | ... | set production assistant |
Mario Jackson | ... | production secretary: miniature unit |
Tracy Jennings | ... | payroll accountant |
Kierre Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Kadel | ... | production assistant |
Akmaral Karbozova | ... | production assistant: miniature unit |
Michael Khouri | ... | assistant post production accountant |
Christopher Klein | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kenneth Kokin | ... | Studio Executive / studio executive |
Rose Lanning | ... | production assistant |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Mele K.T. Locey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kathleen Loesel | ... | NASA comms production assistant |
Brittany Lozano | ... | craft service |
Milon Martin | ... | office production assistant |
Faye R. McCamy | ... | assistant location manager |
Erin McFarland | ... | production assistant: miniature unit |
Allison A. Millican | ... | travel coordinator |
David Moore | ... | insurance risk manager |
Dan Murbarger | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Frédéric North | ... | pilot (as Fred North) |
Jake North | ... | intern |
Michelle Oldknow | ... | construction medic |
Dave Peterson | ... | senior broker |
Justin Prince | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Rand | ... | production assistant |
Brian Ransom | ... | led consultant: VER |
Mike Revell | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Reynolds | ... | second assistant accountant: additional |
Alan Rochford | ... | technical advisor |
Rachael M. Roth | ... | unit publicist |
Brasher Russell | ... | Photo double: Young Ed |
Jake Salcudean | ... | assistant: Mr. Bowen |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Richard Sanborn | ... | production assistant |
Jorge Saumell | ... | production assistant |
Chris Schiehl | ... | head of production safety |
Nicki Schultz | ... | assistant: Mr. Gosling |
Douglas Settles | ... | production secretary |
Aaron Shore | ... | additional office production assistant |
Avital Siegel | ... | assistant: Mr. Klausner |
Sophie Singer | ... | Assistant to Executive In Charge of Production |
Ben Skorstad | ... | pilot |
Ben Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Klausner |
Jason McRae Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Konstantin Smola | ... | overdrive technician |
Jeff Snyder | ... | video assist: LA unit |
Erica Tavera | ... | assistant: Mr. Singer |
Landon Trawny | ... | second assistant accountant |
Carol Tresan | ... | animal trainer |
Greg Tresan | ... | animal trainer |
Jodi Tripi | ... | stock footage research |
Daniel Vice | ... | set medic (as Daniel G. Vice) |
Robert L. Walden III | ... | construction medic |
Ellie Walker | ... | assistant: Mr. Godfrey |
Troy Waters | ... | marine coordinator |
Daniel Woods | ... | apoc |
Ron Woods | ... | technical advisor |
Al Worden | ... | technical advisor |
Sandra Yulieth | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach: prep (uncredited) |
Matthew Eldridge | ... | photo double: Dave Scott (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect coach: Ryan Gosling (uncredited) |
Kory Ison | ... | site medic (uncredited) |
Justin Latimer | ... | 4D motion editor (uncredited) |
Jackie Marshall | ... | miscellaneous crew (uncredited) |
Michael Martinez | ... | 4D Motion Editor (uncredited) |
Tony Morgan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sarah A. Mullis | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Lisa Pellechio | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Abby Pierson | ... | assistant: Claire Foy (uncredited) |
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. | ... | police security (uncredited) |
Melissa Randle | ... | add'l script supervisor: stunt unit (uncredited) |
Michael Riley | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Brasher Russell | ... | photo double: Young Ed (uncredited) |
James Sterling | ... | stand-in: camera test (uncredited) |
Thanks
George Abbey | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Buzz Aldrin | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Jeannie Aquino | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Carol Armstrong | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Janet Armstrong | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Janet Shearon Armstrong) |
Mark Armstrong | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Rick Armstrong | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Bonnie Baer | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Bill Barry | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
James Bilbrey | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Chris Calle | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Mike Collins | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Charles Duke | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Charlie Duke) |
Kathleen Ellis | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Ed Fendell | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
John Fongheiser | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Ernie Gale | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Christian Gelzer | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Dennis Gilliam | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Gerry Griffin | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Michael Griffin | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Mike Griffin) |
Hugh Harris | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Petersen Harris | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
June Hoffman | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as June Armstrong Hoffman) |
Rick Houston | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Kelly O. Humphries | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Kelly Humphries) |
Robert Jacobs | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Bob Jacobs) |
Gene Kranz | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Roger Launius | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Dr. Roger Launius) |
Nick Louis | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Capt. Nick Louis) |
Glynn Lunney | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Whitaker Malem | ... | thanks: Talos suit created by |
J. Campbell Martin | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Gene Matranga | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Connie Moore | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Sheva Moore | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank / the filmmakers wish to thank / the producers wish to thank |
Ryan Nagata | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Andrea Nunn | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Brian Odom | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Robert Pearlman | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Jennifer Ross-Nazzal | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Tom Sanzone | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Travis Schirner | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as 1st Lt. Travis Schirner) |
Dave Scott | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Kotcho Solacoff | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as K.K. Solacoff) |
Philip M. Strub | ... | grateful acknowledgment: Department of Defense (as Philip Strub) |
Bert Ulrich | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Develyn J. Watson | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Roger Weiss | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank |
Margaret A. Weitekamp | ... | the filmmakers gratefully thank (as Dr. Margaret Weitekamp) |