Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Just a Sliver (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Schultz |
Writing Credits
Jon Robin Baitz | ... | (creator) |
David Marshall Grant | ... | (written by) and |
Molly Newman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dave Annable | ... | Justin Walker | |
Maxwell Perry Cotton | ... | Cooper Whedon | |
Kerris Dorsey | ... | Paige Whedon (as Kerris Lilla Dorsey) | |
Sally Field | ... | Nora Walker | |
Calista Flockhart | ... | Kitty McCallister | |
Balthazar Getty | ... | Tommy Walker | |
Rachel Griffiths | ... | Sarah Walker | |
Rob Lowe | ... | Robert McCallister | |
Luke Macfarlane | ... | Scotty Wandell | |
Sarah Jane Morris | ... | Julia Walker | |
Matthew Rhys | ... | Kevin Walker | |
Ron Rifkin | ... | Saul Holden | |
Emily VanCamp | ... | Rebecca Harper | |
Patricia Wettig | ... | Holly Harper | |
Deidrie Henry | ... | Dr. Williams | |
Kim Rowe | ... | Lab Tech |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Caplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Sherri Cooper-Landsman | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Foley | ... | producer |
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | co-producer |
David Marshall Grant | ... | producer |
Sparky Hawes | ... | associate producer (as Linda 'Sparky' Hawes) |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Jennifer Levin | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Morris | ... | supervising producer |
Molly Newman | ... | executive producer |
Ken Olin | ... | executive producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | executive producer |
Josh Reims | ... | consulting producer |
Alison Schapker | ... | executive producer |
Liz Tigelaar | ... | supervising producer |
Nancy Won | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Cynthia Pusheck | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Imelda Betiong |
Casting By
Jeanie Bacharach | ||
Gillian O'Neill |
Production Design by
Denny Dugally |
Art Direction by
Lee Maymen | ... | (as Lee Mayman) |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Venegas | ... | (as Bryan John Venegas) |
Costume Design by
Melina Root |
Makeup Department
Thereze Berquist | ... | makeup department head (as Thereze Berquist-Barker) / makeup department head |
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | hair stylist (as Alyson Black) |
Darlene Brumfield | ... | hair department head |
Ani Plotkin-Maloney | ... | key makeup artist (as Ani Plotkin) |
Shay Sanford-Fong | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Zide | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Oliver Coke | ... | production supervisor |
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | unit production manager |
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annette Hobday | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Giovanni Aurilia | ... | set dresser |
Adria Badagnani | ... | set decorating pa |
Judi Bell | ... | graphic designer |
Rupert M. Benson III | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Fedo | ... | set dresser |
Melissa Feinberg | ... | property master |
M. Marcos Gonzalez | ... | set dresser |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Mark Lucero | ... | set designer |
Shawn McGorrian | ... | on-set dresser |
Michele Miatello | ... | art department coordinator |
Duke Tomasick | ... | construction coordinator |
Cristina Colissimo | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Andrew Gersh | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jyl Kobernick | ... | prop shopper (uncredited) |
Eddie Matazzoni | ... | art department team (uncredited) |
Dan Tanger | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jessy Bender | ... | sound utility |
Onnalee Blank | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony McCovey | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Zachary C. Ross | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matt Sawelson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Matthew Sawelson) |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
David Yaffe | ... | sound mixer (as David-Barr Yaffe) |
John Guentner | ... | foley cueing (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mike Sabga | ... | video playback |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer (2008-2011) |
Kelly Clear | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jonathan Cushing | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Donahue | ... | rigging grip |
Tommy Garcia | ... | set company grip |
Brent Hansen | ... | lighting technician |
Tom Howard | ... | dimmer board operator |
Conan Mastrangelo | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Merrill | ... | key grip |
Rob Nelson | ... | video & computer graphics supervisor |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Joel Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip (as Glen Swaim) |
Miguel Sánchez | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Tim van der Linden | ... | electrician |
Shannon Van Metre | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian S. Casas | ... | dolly grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Arlie Day | ... | casting associate |
Annie Muñoz | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Franke | ... | costume production assistant / wardrobe assistant |
Andrea Napier | ... | set costumer |
Hailey Pahoa | ... | set costumer: principals |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | dailies operator |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Gerrit Furutani | ... | post-production coordinator |
Debra Weinstein | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Paul Schreiber | ... | location manager |
Eva M. Schroeder | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joe Guthrie | ... | music supervisor |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Clark Childers | ... | Writers Room Intern |
Matt Donnelly | ... | script coordinator |
Margery Kimbrough | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John W. Barbee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kenneth Newland | ... | driver |
Chip Vincent | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
Peter Calloway | ... | executive story editor |
Oliver Coke | ... | production staff |
Jonathan Deiner | ... | production coordinator |
Milenda Denholtz | ... | staff coordinator |
Ida Lee Henderson | ... | production accountant (as Ida Lee Williams) |
Carl Ogawa | ... | production associate |
Clifford Olin | ... | executive story editor |
Regina Saldivar | ... | production assistant (as Norma Saldivar) |
Todd Stolarski | ... | production staff |
Judy Dale Torres | ... | craft service |
Courtney Wieden | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jason Wilborn | ... | executive story editor |
Andrew Yeager | ... | key set production assistant |
Nathan Bishop | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | international publicist (uncredited) |
Seth Harris | ... | construction accountant (uncredited) |
Giulietta Speziani | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |