Directed by
Ola Simonsson | ||
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson |
Writing Credits
Ola Simonsson | ... | (screenplay) & |
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson | ... | (screenplay) and |
Ola Simonsson | ... | (story) & |
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson | ... | (story) & |
Jim Birmant | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jessica Ask | ... | executive producer: Film Vast |
Christophe Audeguis | ... | producer |
Jim Birmant | ... | producer |
Brahim Chioua | ... | executive producer: Wild Bunch |
Maria Larsson Guerpillon | ... | executive producer: DFM |
Olivier Guerpillon | ... | producer |
Lena Haugaard | ... | executive producer: Nordisk Film |
Serge Hayat | ... | co-producer |
Ralf Ivarsson | ... | executive producer: Film Skane |
Kim Magnusson | ... | executive producer: Nordisk Film |
Vincent Maraval | ... | executive producer: Wild Bunch |
Guy Pechard | ... | producer |
Bo Persson | ... | executive producer: Europa Sound Production |
Ingrid Rudefors | ... | line producer: pre-production |
Ola Simonsson | ... | executive producer: Kostr-Film |
Julien Siri | ... | executive producer: DFM |
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson | ... | executive producer: Kostr-Film |
Henrik Zein | ... | executive producer: Nordisk Film |
Music by
Fred Avril | ||
Magnus Börjeson | ||
Six Drummers |
Cinematography by
Charlotta Tengroth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andreas Jonsson Hay | ... | co-editor |
Ola Simonsson | ... | co-editor |
Johannes Stjärne Nilsson | ... | co-editor |
Stefan Sundlöf |
Casting By
Sara Törnkvist |
Production Design by
Cecilia Sterner |
Art Direction by
Kajsa Hilton Brown |
Set Decoration by
Elna Bengtsson |
Costume Design by
Gabriella Dinnetz |
Makeup Department
Elisabeth Bukkehave | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Camilla Kreutzmann | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Serina Björnbom | ... | production supervisor: pre=production |
Katja Brigge | ... | assistant post-production supervisor: Sweden |
Eric Duriez | ... | post-production supervisor: France |
Katinka Faragó | ... | production supervisor |
Mats Renberg | ... | post-production supervisor: Sweden |
Ingrid Rudefors | ... | production manager: pre-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anders Banke | ... | extra first assistant director |
Antony Castle | ... | first assistant director |
Peter Kimay | ... | first assistant director |
Frelle Petersen | ... | second assistant director (as René Frelle Petersen) |
China Åhlander | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Rebeca Villarreal | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kajsa Ahlman | ... | set dresser (as Kajsa Alman) |
Elna Bengtsson | ... | painter |
Per Boman | ... | carpenter |
Hâkan Brandt | ... | carpenter |
Círán Casey | ... | carpenter |
Jon Ek | ... | carpenter |
Björn Eriksson | ... | painter |
Malin Gustafsson | ... | art department intern (as Milan Gustavsson) |
Anders Hellström | ... | prop modeller |
Pelle Holmgren | ... | painter |
Emma Madsen | ... | on-set property master (as Emma Dahl Madsen) |
Stephan Malmberg | ... | carpenter |
Ed Menton | ... | carpenter |
Andreas Nilsson | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth Nilsson | ... | carpenter |
Ola Norén | ... | painter |
Johan Persson | ... | painter |
Jens Rasmus Andersson | ... | carpenter |
Rebecka Ryngfors | ... | art department intern |
Joakim Schmidt | ... | carpenter |
Gudmar Söderin | ... | carpenter |
Valle Westesson | ... | painter |
Lotta Wihl | ... | set dresser |
Giuseppe Cristiano | ... | storyboard artist: pre-production (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eddie Axberg | ... | sound recordist |
Lucien Balibar | ... | extra sound recordist |
Nicolas Becker | ... | sound & foley adviser |
Anders Degerberg | ... | adr |
Aleksander Karshikoff | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Anders Larsson | ... | sound effects editor |
Lasse Liljeholm | ... | sound recordist |
Lotta Nilsson | ... | foley artist: Europa Foley |
Ulf Olausson | ... | foley artist |
Gábor Pasztor | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Rönnerblad | ... | extra sound recordist (as John Nilsson) |
Robert Sörling | ... | sound editor / sound recordist |
Hassia Zipper | ... | sound & foley adviser |
Alexis Jung | ... | assistant sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matthias Andersson | ... | Tesla coil & Tesla coil operator |
Søren Hvam | ... | special effects assistant |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects coordinator (as Hummer Hojmark) |
Christian Kitter | ... | special effects technician |
Ilja Jonbak Nielsen | ... | special effects technician (as Ilja Jon Bak Nielsen) |
Jesper Olsen | ... | special effects technician |
Matthias Andersson | ... | Tesla coil effects (uncredited) |
Søren Skov Haraldsted | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Claus Nørregård | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chrystèle Barbarat | ... | on-set coordinator: Mikros Image (as Chrystele Barbarat) |
Roman Bazyuchenko | ... | visual effects producer: The Chimney Pot Kiev |
Olle Black | ... | compositor: The Chimney Pot Stockholm (as Olle Petersson) |
Håkan Blomdahl | ... | visual effects supervisor: Filmgate |
Pascal Giroux | ... | on-set coordinator: Mikros Image |
Alexandra Glukhova | ... | compositor: The Chimney Pot Kiev |
Ilia Goncharov | ... | compositor: The Chimney Pot Kiev |
Marcus Hindborg | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Andreas Hylander | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Elin Kothe | ... | compositor: Filmgate (as Elin Lindahl) / matte painter: Filmgate (as Elin Lindahl) |
Oskar Larsson | ... | compositor: The Chimney Pot Stockholm |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | on-set coordinator: Mikros Image |
Malin Leuchovius | ... | visual effects coordinator: Filmgate (as Malin Persson) |
Linus Lindbalk | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Martin Malmqvist | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Julien Meesters | ... | visual effects consultant: Mikros Image |
Anton Mitrakhov | ... | lead compositor: The Chimney Pot Kiev |
Hugues Namur | ... | on-set coordinator: Mikros Image |
Daniel Nielsen | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Roman Onufriychuk | ... | compositor: The Chimney Pot Kiev |
Jacob Otterström | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Martin Ottosson | ... | compositor: Varelsen |
Daniel Reidler | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Riedler | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate / compositor: Filmgate |
John Thorstensson | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Chimney Pot Stockholm |
Sean Wheelan | ... | visual effects producer: Filmgate |
Martin Madsen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Poul Bøgelund | ... | stunts (as Paul Bøgelund) |
René Due | ... | stunts (as Rene Due) |
Henrik Eiberg | ... | stunts |
Deni Jordan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lars Kolding Andersen | ... | stunts (as Lars Andersen) |
Ilja Jonbak Nielsen | ... | stunts (as Ilja Jon Bak Nielsen) |
Jesper Olsen | ... | stunts |
David Owe | ... | stunts |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunts |
Søren Rytter | ... | stunts |
Kim Sørensen | ... | stunts |
Bo Thomas | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nils Bergendal | ... | still photographer |
Robert Blom | ... | focus puller |
Roland Engström | ... | grip assistant (as Roland Tökkförs Engström) |
Luisa Fanciullacci | ... | best boy |
Maria Haglund | ... | clapper loader |
Bengt-Inge Hertzman | ... | gaffer (as Bengt-Inge Binge Hertzman) |
Jim Johansson | ... | electrician |
Set Jonasson | ... | best boy |
Johan Jonsson | ... | electrician |
Max Kvissberg | ... | video assistant |
Flemming Laybourn | ... | steadicam operator |
Mikaël Meisen-Dietmann | ... | focus puller: second unit (as Mikael Meisen Dietman) |
Joel Olsson | ... | steadicam operator |
Jens Peder Pedersen | ... | Crane operator |
Simon Pramsten | ... | photographer: second unit |
Jon Rudberg | ... | photographer: second unit |
Adrian Wester | ... | key grip |
Animation Department
Kristofer Ström | ... | animator |
Nicholas Wakeham | ... | animation sequence producer |
Casting Department
Malin Myrén | ... | additional extras casting |
Rebeca Villarreal | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cecilia Björck | ... | costume assistant |
Systa Mogensen | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sandra Woltersdorf | ... | costume intern |
Sofia Yvell | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Peter Bengtsson | ... | post-production consultant |
Philip Bergström | ... | assistant editor |
Ola Bäccman | ... | digital grader: Sweden, Nordisk Film Post Production |
Peggy Kaufmann | ... | post-production manager: France, Srana-Gulliver |
Marina Laloux | ... | post-production manager: France, Arane-Gulliver |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Per Legelius | ... | on-line editor: Sweden, Nordisk Film Post Production |
Christophe Lelong | ... | color grader: France, Arane-Gulliver |
Martin Ottosson | ... | post-production: Varelsen |
Daniel Pereira | ... | post production manager: France, Arane-Gulliver |
Luc Pourrinet | ... | general manager: France, Arane-Gulliver |
Margareta Wiechel | ... | in-house producer: Sweden, Nordisk Film Post Production |
Mâns Winberg | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jon Blåhed | ... | location manager |
Josef Persson | ... | location manager |
China Åhlander | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Philippe Amouroux | ... | music re-recording mixer |
Boban Apostolov | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
Yann Arnaud | ... | music mixer |
Thibault Arnold | ... | music re-recording mixing assistant |
Rémi Barbot | ... | music mixing assistant |
Nicolas Becker | ... | recordist: Six Drummers / recordist: orchestra |
Loris Bernot | ... | music preparation |
Johannes Björk | ... | musician |
Finn Björnulfson | ... | musician: body percussionist |
Marcus Boij | ... | musician (as Marcus Haraldson Boij) |
Magnus Börjeson | ... | musician |
Creaminal | ... | music supervisor |
Emmanuel D'Orlando | ... | arranger: 'Prologue' & 'Roofkeys' |
Anne-Pascale David | ... | music studio assistant: EGP's |
Lena Deluxe | ... | musician: vocals |
Pierre-Marie Dru | ... | music supervisor & executive producer: Pigalle Production |
Tomas Ebrelius | ... | musician: saw |
Maxime Echardour | ... | musician: percussions * marimba & vibraphone |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | musicians: strong orchestra (as Fame's Macedonian Radio Orchestra) / orchestra and studio contractor |
Martin Hennel | ... | music re-recordist: music sequences, Payola Production |
Cyril Holtz | ... | recordist: orchestra |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Hugo Indi | ... | musician: guitar & double bass (as Hugo ;The Copycat' Indi) |
Jonas Klevhag | ... | musician: whistler |
Jens Lindgård | ... | recordist: drums, Gula Studion |
Sébastien Llado | ... | musician: trombone & conch shell |
Eve Menuteau | ... | musician: vocals |
Tullia Morand | ... | musician: saxophone & flute |
Fredrik Myhr | ... | musician |
Peter Pechard | ... | recordist: orchestra |
Sanna Persson | ... | musician (as Sanna Persson Halapi) |
Raphael Seguin | ... | music mixing assistant |
Clement Souchier | ... | music supervisor & executive producer: Creaminal |
Riste Trajkovski | ... | orchestral studio manager |
Jeanne Trellu | ... | music supervisor & executive producer: Creaminal |
Anders Vestergard | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Annika Appelin | ... | script supervisor |
Lotta Gummesson | ... | script supervisor |
Hanli Prinsloo | ... | script translator |
Transportation Department
Bengt Persson | ... | driver |
Viktor Persson | ... | driver |
Max Tellving | ... | driver |
Lena Trinh | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Johan Aspelund | ... | doctor |
Lena Aström | ... | doctor |
Shirin Bartholdsson | ... | craft service |
Jonas Bellow | ... | craft service |
Mathias Berggren | ... | legal adviser: Sweden, DLA Nordic |
Sophie Borowsky | ... | legal adviser: France, Cabinet Borowsky & De Baeque |
Gunnar Brander | ... | production accountant |
Sophie Burgevin | ... | production assistant: France |
Raphael Daniel | ... | representative: financial institution, Fortis Mediacom Finance |
Camille Deleau | ... | representative: financial institution, Fortis Mediacom Finance |
Cecilia Dellow | ... | production secretary |
Virginia Garcia | ... | press: international |
Jessica Jalmo | ... | production coordinator |
Chantal Kadi | ... | production accountant: France |
Kristian Kragelund | ... | behind the scenes operator |
Charlie Kristiansson | ... | production assistant |
Charline Lallemand | ... | production accountant: France |
Dany Lebigot | ... | production accountant: France |
Maud Leclair | ... | representative: financial institution, Fortis Mediacom Finance |
Carl Lindwall | ... | craft service |
Marcus Ljunggren | ... | extras intern |
Erik Magnusson | ... | controller |
Petur Mogensen | ... | creative consultant / title designer: titles & attack titles |
Ronaldo Mourao | ... | press: international |
Oscar Nelson | ... | extras intern |
Cecilia Nilsson | ... | production accountant |
Maritha Norstedt | ... | controller: SFI |
Sanne Norén | ... | extras intern |
Lisa Ohlin | ... | feature film commissioner: SFI |
Bengt Persson | ... | runner |
Viktor Persson | ... | runner |
Pilbâgen Redovisning | ... | production accountant |
Hugo Rubini | ... | insurance: Rubini & Associes |
Maria Sjöberg | ... | subtitling: French |
Poa Strömberg | ... | legal adviser: Sweden, Strömberg & Partners |
Phil Symes | ... | press: international |
Max Tellving | ... | runner |
Lena Trinh | ... | runner |
Louise Williams | ... | subtitling: English |
Aurore Berger Bjursell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Tim Chmielewski | ... | thanks |