Directed by
Bernd Böhlich |
Writing Credits
Bernd Böhlich | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Frank Horak | ... | line producer: ARD Degeto |
Stefan Kruppa | ... | commissioning editor: ARD Degeto |
Alexander Martens | ... | executive producer |
Eva-Marie Martens | ... | executive producer |
Josephine Schröder-Zebralla | ... | commissioning editor: rbb |
Music by
Sebastian Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Florian Foest |
Production Design by
Dorothee von Bodelschwingh |
Makeup Department
Dorit Jur | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mert Altok | ... | assistant unit manager |
Liza Cramer | ... | assistant production manager |
Susan Engnath | ... | production manager |
Tobias Lehmann | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mina Henriette Binder | ... | second assistant director |
Regina Spreer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Arndt Kühne | ... | stand-by props |
Bernd Noack | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Paul David Heckhausen | ... | second boom operator |
Erich Lutz | ... | sound mixer |
Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | ... | sound designer |
André Petkus | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Claudia Gittel | ... | digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mahmoud Azab | ... | grip assistant (as Mahmoud Azzab) |
Gabor Baumgarten | ... | playback operator / video assistant |
David Oliver Gaiser | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Henning Gebhardt | ... | gaffer |
Julian Hopff | ... | data wrangler |
Christoph Kollmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Jan Lehmann | ... | "b" camera operator |
Christoffer Schulz | ... | key grip |
Arnim Thomass | ... | still photographer |
Jan Umpfenbach | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Benjamin Wennemann | ... | assistant electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susanne Vierkötter | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Katia Fink | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Nikola Scharl | ... | set runner |
Britta Stasiak | ... | green consultant |