The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series)
Naked Idol: Part One (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Polly Draper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Polly Draper | ... | (creator) |
Magda Liolis | ... | (written by) |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | (written by) (as Robert Mittenthal) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nat Wolff | ... | Nat | |
Alex Wolff | ... | Alex | |
Thomas Batuello | ... | Thomas Batuello | |
Allie DiMeco | ... | Rosalina | |
David Levi | ... | David Levi | |
Qaasim Middleton | ... | Qaasim Middleton | |
Cooper Pillot | ... | Cooper Pillot | |
Jesse Draper | ... | Jesse | |
Michael Wolff | ... | Dad | |
Kristina Reyes | ... | Kristina | |
Jake Hertzog | ... | Michel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Alonso | ... | Sneering Punk | |
Dave Attell | ... | Self | |
Brian Bergdoll | ... | Impersonation Bassist | |
Maya Blake | ... | Teenage Girl #2 | |
David Desrosiers | ... | Self | |
Brandon Ellis | ... | Shoe-Gazer | |
Tobin Esperance | ... | Self | |
Nika Futterman | ... | Voicemail (voice) | |
Lizzie Henney | ... | Psycho Girl | |
Candi Milo | ... | Voicemail | |
Chris Phillips | ... | Bus Driver Johnny (voice) | |
Delanie Rosario | ... | Teenage Girl #1 | |
Marc Weiner | ... | Captain Woodchucksword (voice) | |
Babs Winn | ... | Interviewer |
Produced by
Polly Draper | ... | executive producer |
Tim Draper | ... | consulting producer |
Albie Hecht | ... | executive producer |
Ken H. Keller | ... | producer |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | co-executive producer (as Robert Mittenthal) |
Caron Rudner | ... | line producer / producer |
Alexander Westerman | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Michael Wolff | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nat Wolff | ... | (music written and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Ken H. Keller | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Craig Cobb |
Casting By
Laura Maxwell-Scott |
Production Design by
Diane Lederman |
Art Direction by
Katya DeBear |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Nilsson |
Costume Design by
Chris Field |
Makeup Department
Maya Hardinge | ... | key make-up |
Vanessa Heshima Sims | ... | key hair |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | assistant make-up (as Dina Sliwak) |
Takisha Sturdivant | ... | assistant hair |
Production Management
Shirley Abraham | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ken H. Keller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rosemary Lombard | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Matalon | ... | first assistant director |
Loren Sklar | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Berney | ... | charge scenic |
Peter Betulia | ... | key construction grip |
Mary Blanchard | ... | charge scenic |
Gary Cergol | ... | graphic designer |
Richard Dowgin | ... | best boy construction grip |
Neil Driscoll | ... | set dresser |
Shannon Finnerty | ... | third prop |
Yolan Fisher | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Fleming | ... | construction grip |
Scott Gertsen | ... | construction foreman |
George Grant | ... | construction grip |
Andrew Heikkila | ... | on-set dresser |
Barbara A. Kastner | ... | property master |
Keith Kastner | ... | set dresser |
Tory Lenosky | ... | construction production assistant |
Christopher Luttrell | ... | art production assistant |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Kathi Prate | ... | set dresser |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | construction grip |
Manny Sanchez | ... | key carpenter |
Courtney Schmidt | ... | additional props |
Kelly Solomon | ... | art department coordinator |
Jim Sten | ... | leadman |
Richard Tenewitz | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Michael W. Barry | ... | playback (as Mike Barry) |
Don Bartley | ... | sound master |
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Shaun Cunningham | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Stuart Deutsch | ... | sound mixer |
Lou Esposito | ... | sound designer |
Michael Fowler | ... | foley recordist |
Jerome Hyman | ... | sound mixer |
Sam Londe | ... | sound editor |
Douglas Murray | ... | foley mixer |
Brendan O'Brien | ... | boom operator |
Joe Origlieri | ... | sound utility |
Matt Slivinski | ... | supervising sound editor |
Colin Weeks | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Belschner | ... | company grip (as Joe Belschner) |
Robert Brillant | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael J. Burke | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michael Burke) |
Ian Carmody | ... | second assistant camera |
Radium Cheung | ... | chief lighting technician |
Fred Cohen | ... | electric |
Tim Davies | ... | dolly grip / key rigging grip |
Jim Denny | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Devin Donegan | ... | video playback |
Tim Ferrera | ... | company grip |
Glenn Fishel | ... | key grip |
Chris Frumkes | ... | electric |
Ken H. Keller | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Dan Merrill | ... | camera production assistant |
Laura Nespola | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Justin Panzanaro | ... | best boy grip |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | best boy electric |
Gay E. Riedel | ... | board operator |
Chris Scarfi | ... | house electric |
Paul Schiraldi | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mari Klasna | ... | background casting assistant |
Barbara McNamara | ... | background casting |
Torey Schantz | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Andrews | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Megan Asbee | ... | set costumer |
Molly Culp | ... | costume assistant |
Stef Maus | ... | costume assistant |
Carol McLennan | ... | set costumer |
Maria Zamansky | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Peter Frelik | ... | edit room assistant |
Matthew S. Nickelson | ... | assistant editor |
Shannon Young | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Teddy Yoon | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Amy Cervini | ... | music instructor |
John M. Davis | ... | music editor |
Michael A. Levine | ... | music producer |
Russ Spiegel | ... | music instructor |
Michael Wolff | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
Nat Wolff | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Veronica Lupu | ... | script supervisor |
Shannon Young | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tim Fennel | ... | transportation |
Bryan Place | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Anthony Argento | ... | stage manager |
Michael W. Barry | ... | assistant: michael wolff (as Mike Barry) |
Cynthia Bauer | ... | key production assistant |
Mike Chesbro | ... | set production assistant |
Betty Chin | ... | production office coordinator |
Beatrice Chisholm | ... | assistant accountant |
Polly Draper | ... | show runner |
Will M. Dunn | ... | assistant to producers |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | set production assistant |
Johnathan Ellis | ... | set medic |
Betty Escobar | ... | production secretary |
Veronica Friedman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Royston Gooden | ... | Choreographer |
Sheila Gray | ... | acting coach |
Kara Klenk | ... | writing assistant |
Rich Koski | ... | additional set production assistant |
Diane Lackner | ... | assistant: polly draper |
Veronique Lee | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Nakoma Litahní | ... | set production assistant (as Nakoma Jackson) |
Bob Pitto | ... | production accountant |
Chris Pollard | ... | stage manager |
David C. Sales | ... | office production assistant |
Cooper Sukaly | ... | set production assistant (as Cooper Thomas) |
Arthur Vincie | ... | payroll accountant |
Danny Volpe | ... | set production assistant |
Tariq Yasin | ... | office production assistant |
Carissa Alfino | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Maureen Beitler | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Brian Bergdoll | ... | stand-in: Nat Wolff (uncredited) |
Alexandra Leary | ... | intern (uncredited) |