Directed by
Sanaa Hamri |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Suzette Couture | ... | (teleplay) |
Susan Coll | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sharon Cicero | ... | executive producer |
Ronnie D. Clemmer | ... | executive producer |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | co-producer (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Christopher Morgan | ... | line producer |
Michele Samit | ... | executive producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | executive producer |
Frank von Zerneck | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alan Derian | ||
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Frank Byers | ||
Anthony B. Richmond |
Editing by
Tod Feuerman |
Casting By
Susan Paley Abramson |
Production Design by
James A. Gelarden |
Set Decoration by
Bradford Johnson |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Makeup Department
Marcos Gonzales | ... | key hair stylist |
Krystal Kershaw | ... | makeup artist |
Courtney Lether | ... | key makeup artist |
Rose Librizzi | ... | key makeup artist |
Tommie Strawther | ... | key hair stylist |
Tony Ward | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Christopher Morgan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Breton | ... | first assistant director |
Tommy Martin | ... | second second assistant director (as Tom Martin) |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Ed Burcham | ... | set dresser (as Eddie Burcham) |
Wade Easley | ... | assistant property master |
Stephen Finders | ... | property master |
Mimi Gauthier | ... | set decoration buyer |
Anthony J. Henderson | ... | lead sculptor |
Frank Hendrick | ... | set dresser |
Robert Larriviere | ... | art department coordinator |
Andrew Lovell | ... | property assistant |
Christopher Lee Moore | ... | props |
Cory Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
Kevin Stevenson | ... | computer graphics |
Andrew Wert | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Corey J. Grasso | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | supervising sound editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Jared Watt | ... | sound utility |
Robert Webber | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jason Babin | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jacob Bynum | ... | camera utility |
J. Christopher Campbell | ... | best boy grip (as Christopher Campbell) |
Bob Campi | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mark Shane Davis | ... | key grip |
David Easley | ... | grip |
John Gregory Edwards | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Foster | ... | camera operator |
Brouke Franklin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Hilton Garrett | ... | dolly grip |
Danny Horne | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | electrician (as John Gorman) |
Jim Mayo | ... | technocrane operator |
Jamie Moreno | ... | electrician |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | grip |
Max Pomerleau | ... | gaffer |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | best boy electrician / rigging gaffer |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Ryan Glorioso | ... | extras casting |
Shay Griffin | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Tommy Staub | ... | casting: Louisiana |
Kate Warren | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Andrei Constantinescu | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erica Callais | ... | costumer |
Christopher Crouch | ... | costume production assistant |
Georgia Fletcher | ... | key costumer: los angeles |
Caryn Frankenfield | ... | set costumer: additional |
Tasha Henderson | ... | costume production assistant (as Latasha Henderson) |
Frances Jacques-LeCompte | ... | seamstress (as Frances LeCompte) |
Gayle Merindino | ... | key costumer (as Gayle Anderson) |
Jill Stoutz | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Sam Bollinger | ... | assistant editor |
J.D. Funari | ... | marketing editor |
Jessica Schulte | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David P Hebert | ... | assistant location manager |
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager |
Tara N. Talley-Brown | ... | location assistant (as Tara T. Miller) |
Music Department
Brian Bulman | ... | music editor |
Terri Fricon | ... | music clearances |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Skip Barbay | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dennis W. Cook Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator |
A. Welch Lambeth | ... | transportation coordinator (as Welch Lambeth) |
Stanley Storc | ... | transportation captain |
Steven Willhoite | ... | production van driver |
Doug Wilson | ... | driver (as Robert D. Wilson) |
Christy Zeller | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Additional Crew
Danny 'Dano' Anderson | ... | set production assistant |
Barbara Babb | ... | production assistant |
Roy Bogy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Victoria Carnall | ... | payroll accountant |
Richard E. Carter II | ... | additional production assistant |
Christopher Crouch | ... | production office assistant |
Rachael Hansil | ... | production secretary (as Rachael DeSoto) |
Amanda Mason | ... | assistant to executive |
Stephen H. Porter | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Ramsaur | ... | stand-in: Jonathan Keltz |
Michelle Tonjes | ... | stand-in (as Michelle Lott) |
Tim Turner | ... | production accountant |
Greg Washington | ... | production assistant |
Daryl Wilsford | ... | second assistant accountant |
Debra Woods Kaufmann | ... | production coordinator |
Anthony Yuse | ... | set production assistant |
Lori Knighton | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Nancy Mouton | ... | assistant to executive producers Robert M. Sertner and Frank von Zerneck (uncredited) |