For All Mankind (TV Series)
Polaris (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah Boyd |
Writing Credits
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Wolpert | ... | (created by) & |
Ben Nedivi | ... | (created by) |
Matt Wolpert | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Nedivi | ... | (written by) |
Sabrina Almeida | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nichole Beattie | ... | executive producer |
Maril Davis | ... | executive producer |
Seth Edelstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | associate producer |
Jenina Kibuka | ... | co-producer |
Ben McGinnis | ... | supervising producer |
Joe Menosky | ... | co-executive producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer |
Ben Nedivi | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Huey M. Park | ... | producer |
Stephanie Shannon | ... | co-producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | executive producer |
David Weddle | ... | executive producer |
Matt Wolpert | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Paul Doucette | ||
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Ross Berryman |
Editing by
David Bilow |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Dan Bishop |
Art Direction by
Will Armstrong | ||
Alex Gaines | ... | supervising art director |
Glen Hall |
Set Decoration by
Dianna Freas |
Costume Design by
Alonzo Wilson | ... | (as Alonzo Van Wilson) |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Boyenger | ... | key hair stylist |
Rachel Busby | ... | hair stylist |
Jason Collins | ... | Special Makeup Effects Designer: Autonomous FX, Inc. |
Ashley Cordova | ... | makeup artist |
Shana Fruman | ... | hair stylist |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lenses: Special |
Glen P. Griffin | ... | key makeup artist / prosthetic makeup designer |
Erin Koplow | ... | makeup department head |
Kathy Mills Lynch | ... | hair stylist |
Douglas Noe | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Tena Parker | ... | hair department head |
Samantha Wiener | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Dia Dufault | ... | production supervisor |
Seth Edelstein | ... | unit production manager |
Allison Freed | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karla Torres | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesse Bellis | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Feldman | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Kent | ... | second assistant director |
Brian Relyea | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gina Alessi | ... | graphic designer |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Carina Berlin | ... | props |
John J. Bradley | ... | buyer |
Silvia Donati | ... | set dec coordinator |
Kristin Elshout | ... | property buyer |
Marcus Epps | ... | on-set dresser |
Chantal Filson | ... | fabrication: selected space props |
Malorie Folino | ... | assistant property master |
China Fox | ... | prop buyer |
Guy Gonzalez | ... | concept designer |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Caroline Grebner | ... | art department assistant |
Linia Marie Hardy | ... | assistant art director |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator |
Melissa Horning | ... | set dresser |
Esmé Jackson | ... | assistant art director / set designer (as Esme Jackson) |
Dane Michael Jensen | ... | property assistant (as Dane Jensen) |
Rachel Kahn | ... | set decoration assistant |
Alexia Lee | ... | set dresser |
Hogan Lee | ... | specialist set designer |
Anna Loesby | ... | assistant property master |
Joe Martinez | ... | lead sculptor |
Elsa Mayuri | ... | set designer: art department |
Jaime Mengual | ... | property master |
Michelle Millay | ... | Lead Sculptor |
Wilson Muller | ... | specialist set designer |
Katia Najera | ... | set designer |
Denise Okuda | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical advisor |
Shyan Pawl | ... | consulting and localization producer |
Evan Regester | ... | Lead graphic designer |
Karen Riemenschneider | ... | set decoration buyer |
Mark Rodriguez | ... | leadman |
Chris Scharffenberg | ... | set dresser |
Dean Sherriff | ... | concept designer |
Justine B. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Shawn Smithson | ... | set dresser |
John Isaac Watters | ... | specialist set designer |
Xi Yang | ... | lead set designer |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Hugan | ... | adr recordist |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Tony Moller | ... | Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Marty Peters | ... | sound technician |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Matt Telsey | ... | foley editor |
John Milo Train | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Clayton Byers | ... | special effects technician |
Cameron Davidson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Aguilar | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Kristiyan Aladjov | ... | Pipeline Support: The Third Floor |
Shawn Annets | ... | artist manager: Method Studios |
Jake Baker | ... | Engine Artist Apprentice: The Third Floor |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | visual effects supervisor: zoic studios |
Ivan Barahona | ... | visual effects producer |
Dario Barrera | ... | casting manager: The Third Floor |
Austin Beaulier | ... | visual effects: volumetric capture |
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | vfx editor |
Max Berends | ... | lighting artist: Ghost VFX |
Garret Biles | ... | visual effects artist |
Matteo Borgomanero | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Elliott Brennan | ... | digital compositor |
Emil Hertzum Burchard | ... | fx artist: Ghost VFX |
Jon Burke | ... | animator |
Cyntia Büll | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Nathaniel Caauwe | ... | lead compositor |
Aaron Chiesa | ... | visual effects artist |
Myong Choi | ... | senior compositor |
Merritt Evelyn Christensen | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Leslie Clark | ... | 3d modeler |
Evelyn Cover | ... | Virtual Production Lead: The Third Floor |
Sean Curran | ... | animator: Framestore |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: Zoic Studios |
Cole Decker | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Michael Degtjarewsky | ... | compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Giovanni DeMartinis | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
John DiMare | ... | vfx editor |
Catherine Dinh | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Christopher Edwards | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Olivia Eichenseer | ... | production manager: The Third Floor |
Mauricio Ferrando | ... | vfx environmental capture |
Sophia Ferrera | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Taylor Fox | ... | fx td: Method Studios |
Christina Georgieva | ... | senior 3d modeler |
Martin Gårdeler | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX |
Ty Harmon | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Dylan Harris | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Honacker | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Barry Howell | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Connor Huggett | ... | visual effects editor |
Shonda Hunt | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Maura Hurley | ... | vfx producer |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Andreas Jablonka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kavita Jhaveri | ... | visual effects producer: Refuge |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
RJ Juson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrew Kalicki | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Jeannine Kernisan | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
John Kilshaw | ... | Head of Creative & VFX Supervisor |
Allie Koppel | ... | head of finance: The Third Floor |
Ember Kosinski | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Will Kosman | ... | digital matte painter |
Harald Kraut | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Mathew Krentz | ... | visual effects supervisor: Method Studios |
Rex Lai | ... | lighting artist |
Chase Langley | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Kristina Lesik | ... | business affairs attorney: The Third Floor |
Michael Levine | ... | senior creature effects artist |
Alex Ling | ... | compositor |
Shawn Lipowski | ... | cg supervisor |
Julie Long | ... | vfx executive producer |
Eduardo Lopez Mustaros | ... | lead matte painter |
Richard Lukacs | ... | visual effects editor |
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono | ... | Lighting Artist: Method Studios |
Kelly McRedmond | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Mike McReynolds | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
David Michán | ... | digital compositor |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor |
Lauren Moore | ... | head of marketing: The Third Floor |
Jonathan Muller | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Jesus Munoz | ... | Engine Artist: The Third Floor |
Jeremy Munro | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Dominica Myles | ... | visual effects artist |
Arslan Naqvi | ... | compositing supervisor: Chicken Bone FX |
Camilla Skals Nielsen | ... | vfx producer assistant: Ghost VFX |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | head of it: The Third Floor |
Macy Oja | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Christian-James Oshesky | ... | visual effects editor (as Christian Oshesky) |
Mike Papagni | ... | CG Lighter |
Stephen Paragone | ... | compositor |
Niña Pastores | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | senior compositor |
Ruben Perez | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Todd Sheridan Perry | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Jaime Provido | ... | visual effects editor: Method Studios |
Justin Ramer | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | senior compositor |
Dan Rankin | ... | lighting lead |
Jay Redd | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Markus Ristich | ... | Head of R&D: The Third Floor: The Third Floor |
Casey Roberts | ... | visual effects coordinator: crafty apes |
Philip Rosado | ... | lead layout artist |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | unreal supervisor |
Kyle Rottman | ... | visual effects supervisor: Refuge |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/digital paint artist (credit only) |
Deb Santosa | ... | lighting artist: Method Studios |
Aditya Sawant | ... | Delivery Coordinator |
Brett Shields | ... | Pipeline Support: The Third Floor |
Drew Shields | ... | tracking supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver |
Jeremy Shirley | ... | technology resource administrator: method studios |
Dan Short | ... | compositing supervisor / digital compositor |
Jasper Sleeman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Brian Smith | ... | Pipeline Support: The Third Floor |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | visualization executive producer: The Third Floor |
Paige Smith | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Tim Soman | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Seshadri Srinidhi | ... | Senior CFX Artist |
Anton Starodub | ... | Engine Artist: The Third Floor |
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Brandon Steenhoek | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Marc Steinberg | ... | asset artist: The Third Floor |
Danielle Stevens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Troy Summersett | ... | animator: Zoic Studios |
Laurentiu A. Tanase | ... | Engine Artist: The Third Floor |
Nick Tanner | ... | vfx supervisor |
Alex Thiesen | ... | visual effects executive producer: Refuge |
Jeff Tong | ... | lead modeling and texturing artist: Method Studios |
Viviana Torrellas | ... | Visualization Artist: The Third Floor |
Noah Turnquist | ... | compositor |
Monique van Buitenen | ... | vfx producer: Ghost vfx |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor |
Vivaswan Venkat | ... | Associate VFX Producer |
Xuange 'Zyra' Wang | ... | modeler/texture artist: Method VFX |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios |
Corrina Wilson | ... | compositor |
Laura Zentil | ... | head of talent: The Third Floor |
Dylan Harris | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc (uncredited) |
Miki Murad | ... | witness camera operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rico Burgos | ... | utility stunts |
Talyn Edelson | ... | Stunt Double: Ashley Jones / stunt double |
Travis Fienhage | ... | stunt performer |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | lead stunt rigger/utility stunts |
Todd Schneider | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ellie Suh | ... | stunt performer |
Josh Wood | ... | stunt double: Joel Kinnaman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Branam | ... | video assist operator |
Mike Ciniglio | ... | Rigging grip |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Curt Griebel | ... | key grip |
David Henri | ... | video supervisor |
Ricky Johnson | ... | Rigging grip gang boss |
Fazal Khan | ... | B dolly grip |
Gray Lanaux | ... | B Dolly Grip / dolly grip |
Mike McEveety | ... | b camera operator |
Jan Olboter | ... | technocrane technician |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Craig Riley Jr. | ... | grip |
Nick Riportella | ... | lighting technician (as Nicholas Riportella) |
Rob Rogers | ... | Video Playback Rigging Tech |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Conner Savage | ... | rigging grip |
Mike Savage | ... | rigging grip |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head operator |
Tim Spencer | ... | 'A' Camera/steadicam |
Andrew Vasquez | ... | rigging grip |
Adam Viera | ... | grip |
Paul Vought | ... | technocrane operator |
John Warner | ... | key rigging grip |
Justin White | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Samantha Garrabrant | ... | casting associate |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Hayden Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wes Brooks | ... | specialty costumes |
Mary Elizabeth Danner | ... | key costumer |
Serena Duffin | ... | costumer |
Chantal Filson | ... | fabricator: Spacesuits |
Nikki Foster | ... | costume pa |
Eddie Gomez | ... | key costumer / set costumer |
April Hunter-Krueger | ... | key costumer (as April Krueger) |
Katie Jenkinson | ... | set costumer |
Megan Klimkos | ... | truck costumer |
Lily Macdonald | ... | costume pa |
Tom Macdonald | ... | costume supervisor |
Esther Marquis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alison Mooney | ... | costume coordinator |
Francesca Palizzi | ... | fabricator: Spacesuits |
Georgianna Ridgway | ... | Cutter/Fitter / costumer |
Keith M. Wegner | ... | Head Textile Artist |
Patrick Worthington | ... | set costumer |
Michele Young | ... | fabricator: spacesuits |
Devany Greenwood | ... | specialty costumes (uncredited) |
Andrew 'Jorm' Lake | ... | spacesuit technician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kyle Keris | ... | vfx assistant editor |
David Oh | ... | assistant colorist: behind the science |
Greg Strait | ... | pre-colorist |
Lucas Sweet | ... | post-production assistant |
Leah Tuscano | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kendra Bryant | ... | assistant location manager |
Tiffany H. Le | ... | key assistant location manager |
Steve Woroniecki | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mitch Bederman | ... | music editor |
Natalia Goldstein | ... | studio assistant |
Michael Perfitt | ... | recorded and mixed by |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Abelar | ... | script supervisor |
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver |
Jonathan De La Torre | ... | honeywagon driver (as Johnathan De La Torre) |
Thellas Sanders | ... | transportation |
Lauren Warner | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Carlos Williams | ... | construction driver |
Additional Crew
Matthew Barrett | ... | health & safety manager |
Todd Bergstrom | ... | second assistant accountant |
Chris Calabrese | ... | health & safety pa |
Linda Colangelo | ... | unit publicist |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | video playback designer |
Dan Eubanks | ... | set production assistant (as Daniel Eubanks) |
Isabelle Gendron | ... | stand-in |
Erika Hatva | ... | Writers' Researcher |
Laavanya Hunt | ... | Testing Assistant |
Tai-Lynia Jones | ... | H&S Covid Assistant |
Thanmye Lagudu | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Dylan Blake-Kubota Lee | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Vincent Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Sofia Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Mera Mayde | ... | voice actor |
Patrick McElhenney | ... | Still Photographer |
Ashley Nicol | ... | Covid production assistant |
Katherine O'Keefe | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Eric W. Phillips | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Victoria Reynoso | ... | adr loop group |
Ryan Robertson | ... | opening sequence executive producer |
Noelle Schonefeld | ... | production coordinator |
Sonali Sundararaj | ... | production staff |
David Niles White | ... | COVID-19 Health & Safety Consultant |
Julie Aldrich | ... | financial manager: Sony Pictures Television (uncredited) |