Red Dwarf (TV Series)
Back to Earth (Part One) (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Doug Naylor |
Writing Credits
Rob Grant | ... | (creator) & |
Doug Naylor | ... | (creator) |
Doug Naylor | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chris Barrie | ... | Rimmer | |
Craig Charles | ... | Lister | |
Danny John-Jules | ... | Cat | |
Robert Llewellyn | ... | Kryten | |
Sophie Winkleman | ... | Katerina |
Produced by
Charles Armitage | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Ellard | ... | associate producer |
Jo Howard | ... | line producer / producer |
Doug Naylor | ... | executive producer |
Helen Norman | ... | producer |
Music by
Howard Goodall |
Cinematography by
Andy Martin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nick Ames | ... | off-line editor |
Casting By
Linda Glover |
Production Design by
Mark Harris |
Art Direction by
Alexis Lemonis | ... | (as Alex Lemonis) |
Costume Design by
Howard Burden |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Finch | ... | makeup designer |
Sarah Pickering | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Norma Webb | ... | makeup artist |
Barrie Gower | ... | prosthetic makeup sculptor: kryten (uncredited) |
Production Management
Becky Page | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vikki Dale | ... | second assistant director |
James Farmer | ... | third assistant director |
Jo Howard | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Rae | ... | first assistant director |
Mike Seymour | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Nik Afia | ... | storyboard artist |
Ben Bagley | ... | standby props |
Graeme Callander | ... | storyboard artist |
Jane Gilchrist | ... | standby props |
Adam Harris | ... | standby props |
Natasha Jones | ... | art department coordinator |
Karen Krizanovich | ... | property buyer |
H.M. Mirza | ... | storyboard artist (as Humayun Mirza) |
Mark Papworth | ... | standby props |
Morgan Parker | ... | standby props |
Antony Parnell | ... | standby props |
Steve Register | ... | property master |
Bill Thomas | ... | props |
Luke Whitelock | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
Chris Ashworth | ... | sound recordist |
Louis Franklin | ... | boom operator |
Paul Hickey | ... | boom operator |
Mark Owen | ... | dubbing mixer |
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ed Colyer | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Glen Gathard | ... | sfx/foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Vipin Agrawal | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Seymour | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Blackledge | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kenneth Bonde | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Dascoli | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Ian Douglas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Edgar | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Marijn Eken | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Matthew Graham | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
André Hedetoft | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jose Herrera | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jeff Heusser | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mike James | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Leonid Karachko | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Matt Leonard | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Richard Levene | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Eric Mainzer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Yannick Meillier | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
John Montgomery | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Rohan Rego | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Igor Ryabchuk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jimmy Shen | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Johan Sundkvist | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Rachel Uwa | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Thorsten Wolf | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Barker | ... | rigger |
Chris Bird | ... | electrician |
Mark Funnell | ... | electrician |
Trevor Henen | ... | focus puller |
Jason Iqbal | ... | camera assistant |
Sam Kite | ... | electrician |
Alun Knott | ... | camera operator (as Al Knott) |
Stefan Lissner | ... | best boy |
Dean Morris | ... | grip |
Bob O'Brian | ... | electrician |
Neil Purcell | ... | camera operator |
Jim Russell | ... | gaffer |
Taylor Russell | ... | electrician |
Richard Shaw | ... | camera assistant |
Alexander Liam Taylor | ... | focus puller (as Alex Taylor) |
Deane Thrussell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Grant Wiesinger | ... | rigger |
Animation Department
Pete Reynolds | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carly Griffith | ... | costumes |
Fraser Purfit | ... | costumes |
Editorial Department
Nick Adams | ... | colorist |
Nick King | ... | on-line editor |
Dan Delaney | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Howard Goodall | ... | composer: theme lyrics (uncredited) / composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Jenna Russell | ... | theme song: sung by (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Lawton | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bernd Clayton | ... | production team |
Bob Cranston | ... | archive source |
Karen Hinton | ... | production accountant |
Richard Naylor | ... | production team |
Becky Page | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Perrin | ... | commissioning executive: Dave |
Stacey Skinner | ... | production team |
Charlie Squire | ... | production team |
Robert Turnbull | ... | production team |
Christopher Watson | ... | production team |
Ben Meyer | ... | archivist (uncredited) |