Texas Killing Fields (2011)
Reference View | Change View
- R
- 1h 45min
- Crime, Drama
- 14 Oct 2011 (UK)
- Movie
- 4 wins & 3 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Sam Worthington | ... |
Mike Souder
|
|
Jeffrey Dean Morgan | ... |
Brian Heigh
|
|
Jessica Chastain | ... |
Pam Stall
|
|
Chloë Grace Moretz | ... |
Little Ann Sliger
|
|
Jason Clarke | ... |
Rule
|
|
Annabeth Gish | ... |
Gwen Heigh
|
|
Sheryl Lee | ... |
Lucie Sliger
|
|
Stephen Graham | ... |
Rhino
|
|
Corie Berkemeyer | ... |
Shauna Kittredge
|
|
Trenton Perez | ... |
White Kid
(as Trenton Ryan Perez)
|
|
Maureen Brennan | ... |
Mrs. Kittredge
(as Maureen A. Brennan)
|
|
Tony Bentley | ... |
Captain Bender
|
|
Becky Fly | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
James Landry Hébert | ... |
Eugene
(as James Hébert)
|
|
John Neisler | ... |
DPS Officer
|
|
Deneen Tyler | ... |
Lady Worm
|
|
Samantha Beaulieu | ... |
Sheila
|
|
Kelvin Payton | ... |
Congregation 1
|
|
Ron Flagge | ... |
Congregation 2
|
|
Jon Eyez | ... |
Levon
|
|
Joseph Meissner | ... |
Uniformed Cop
|
|
Russell M. Haeuser | ... |
Foreman
|
|
Joe Chrest | ... |
Salter
|
|
Tom Druilhet | ... |
Uniformed Officer 1
|
|
Tatelyn Galentine | ... |
Jump Rope Girl
(as Tatelyn Ione Galentine)
|
|
Donna Duplantier | ... |
Riba
|
|
Jade Radford | ... |
Shelter Girl 1
(as Jade Raford)
|
|
Cassidy Smith | ... |
Shelter Girl 2
|
|
Leanne Cochran | ... |
Lila
|
|
Leah Elizabeth Sanchez | ... |
Lila's Daughter
|
|
Jen Kober | ... |
911 Operator
|
|
Ryan Reinike | ... |
911 Supervisor
|
|
Wayne Ferrara | ... |
Canine Officer
|
|
Lyle Brocato | ... |
Jim
|
|
Kerry Cahill | ... |
Carla Romer
|
|
Kirk Bovill | ... |
Boyfriend
|
|
Jason Mitchell | ... |
7-Eleven Cashier
|
|
Lenore Banks | ... |
Haddie
|
|
Coryn Elizabeth Cunningham | ... |
Elizabeth Heigh
(as Coryn Cunningham)
|
|
Sean Michael Cunningham | ... |
Billy Heigh
(as Sean Cunningham)
|
|
Seth William Cunningham | ... |
Tim Heigh
(as Seth Cunningham)
|
|
Brayden Turner-Iuso | ... |
Young Boy
|
|
Anastasia Boissier | ... |
Girl at Vigil
|
|
Doc Whitney | ... |
Constable Rankin
(as Richard 'Doc' Whitney)
|
|
Brian Duffy | ... |
Flannel Shirt Poacher
|
|
Tom Proctor | ... |
Poacher 2
(as Tom E. Proctor)
|
|
Brittney Diez | ... |
Store Clerk
|
|
Mark Adam | ... |
Surveillance Detective 1
|
|
Johnny Stassi | ... |
Surveillance Detective 2
(as John A. Stassi)
|
|
Jim Chimento | ... |
Radio Operator
|
|
David Pressly | ... |
Medic
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
J. Omar Castro | ... |
Uniformed Sgt
|
|
Blake Balu | ... |
Man Waiting for Detective (uncredited)
|
|
Erin Booth | ... |
Shaylene (uncredited)
|
|
Rebecca Collins | ... |
Girl at Vigil (uncredited)
|
|
Helen Launey | ... |
Bicycle Rider / Student (uncredited)
|
|
Austin O'Mary | ... |
Student (uncredited)
|
|
Logan Douglas Smith | ... |
Texas City Police Patrolman (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Ami Canaan Mann |
Written by
Don Ferrarone | ... | (written by) (as Donald F. Ferrarone) |
Produced by
Bill Block | ... | executive producer |
A. John A. Bryan Jr. | ... | executive producer (as Anthony J.A. Bryan Jr.) |
Don Ferrarone | ... | associate producer (as Donald F. Ferrarone) |
John Friedberg | ... | executive producer |
Paul Hanson | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jaffe | ... | producer |
Andrew Mann | ... | co-producer |
Michael Mann | ... | producer |
Travis Mann | ... | co-producer |
Michael Ohoven | ... | executive producer |
Ethan Smith | ... | executive producer |
Justin Thomson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dickon Hinchliffe |
Cinematography by
Stuart Dryburgh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cindy Mollo |
Editorial Department
Darcy Arthurs | ... | digital intermediate producer: Technicolor |
Ashley T. Farrell | ... | post-production assistant (as Ashley Farrell) |
James Fraser | ... | digital intermediate account executive |
Heather Goodwin Floyd | ... | first assistant editor |
Rob Gyorgy | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Rev. Rob Gyorgy) |
Christopher Haufe | ... | colorist: dailies |
Margaret Hutz | ... | digital imaging technician (as Margaret Mansell) |
Andrew Pascoe | ... | digital film supervisor |
Amy Joy Rivkin | ... | post-production assistant (as Amy Rivkin) |
Adrian Seery | ... | colorist |
Denise Woodgerd | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Brad Besser | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Chris Marsland | ... | (segment "s") dailies transfer (uncredited) |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Paul Schnee | ||
Bonnie Timmermann |
Production Design by
Aran Mann | ... | (as Aran Reo Mann) |
Art Direction by
Jonah Markowitz |
Set Decoration by
Leonard R. Spears | ... | (as Leonard Spears) |
Costume Design by
Christopher Lawrence |
Makeup Department
Nikki I Brown | ... | makeup artist (as Nikki Brown) |
Terence Brown | ... | tattoo designer (as Terrance Brown) |
Stacy Kelly | ... | makeup department head |
Yolanda Mercadel | ... | key hair stylist (as Yolanda M.Mercadel) |
Paige Reeves | ... | key makeup artist |
Rick Stratton | ... | tattoo designer |
Hayley L. Waldner | ... | tattoo artist |
Kent Richard | ... | additional hair (uncredited) |
Donna Spahn | ... | hair department head (uncredited) |
Aimee Stuit | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Isabel Henderson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dana Robin | ... | unit production manager |
Nancy Valle | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Blumenfeld | ... | first assistant director |
Gerson Paz | ... | second second assistant director (as Gerson O. Paz) |
Paul Uddo | ... | second assistant director (as Paul B. Uddo) |
Darrin Prescott | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | key second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Paul Uddo | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Irwin Ainsworth | ... | construction utility |
Brian Becnel | ... | set dresser (as D. Brian Becnel II) |
Brad Benischek | ... | paint foreman (as R. Brad Benischek) |
John Blanchard | ... | construction foreman |
Paul Blanchard | ... | additional set dresser |
David Keith Broome | ... | lead greensman |
Kevin L. Broome | ... | greens foreman |
Carl Counts | ... | art department coordinator |
Delaney Davis | ... | art department production assistant |
Jack Flynn | ... | construction buyer |
Daniel Fox | ... | set decoration buyer (as Daniel T. Fox) |
Gregory T. Geniusz | ... | set dresser |
Austin Grehan | ... | painter |
Whitney Guerra Jr. | ... | additional set dresser (as Whitney Guerr Jr.) |
Vinson Jae | ... | stand-by painter (as Vinnie Jae) |
Kami Laprade | ... | assistant property master (as Kami R. Laprade) |
Ernest J. Levron III | ... | on-set greensman (as Ernest 'Trey' Levron) |
Myron Meek | ... | gangboss (as Myron L. Meek) |
Ricky Molnar | ... | greensman |
Shena Mullins | ... | set decoration assistant |
Cynthia Nibler | ... | property master |
Pat A. O'Connor | ... | leadperson (as Pat O.) |
Pavel Pesta | ... | lead scenic |
Alixandra Petrovich | ... | additional set dresser |
Joseph Pipes | ... | additional set dresser (as Joey Pipes) |
Louie F. Rabion | ... | painter |
Niquan Riley | ... | assistant props (as Niquan 'Nikki' Riley) |
John Sanchez | ... | additional set dresser |
Kiki Sanchez | ... | painter |
Wayne Softley Jr. | ... | painter |
Brent Stewart | ... | construction foreman: location |
Jason Baldwin Stewart | ... | set designer |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction coordinator (as George 'Chuck' Stringer) |
Charles Tatum | ... | construction utility (as Charles A. Tatum Jr.) |
Stephen Turner | ... | set dresser |
Bill Walters | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Whittaker | ... | set dresser |
Darry Young | ... | set decoration buyer |
Niko Zahlten | ... | additional set dresser (as Nikolas Zahlten) |
Mike Herriage | ... | on-set greensman (uncredited) |
Ellen Lampl | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Steve Coppley | ... | foley mixer |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | dolby sound consultant |
John Elliot | ... | foley walker |
Dean Hilborne | ... | additional audio |
David C. Hughes | ... | sound effects editor (as David Hughes) |
Elizabeth Kenton | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Tim LeBlanc | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trey Ledford | ... | field recordist |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Aynee Osborn | ... | adr editor (as Aynee Osborne) / dialogue/adr editor (as Aynee Osborne) |
Jamey Osborne | ... | sound utility |
Mark Purcell | ... | dubbing recordist |
Alejandro Quevedo | ... | sound effects editor (as Alejandro 'QPX' Quevedo) |
Terry Rodman | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Schexnayder | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Shoup | ... | sound effects editor |
Karen Spangenberg | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Kent Sparling | ... | sound effects editor |
Kim Waugh | ... | additional audio |
David Wolowic | ... | assistant sound editor (as Dave Wolowic) |
Max Greene | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Ron King | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Reynolds | ... | additional re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Matt Snedecor | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Ryan Michael Wilson | ... | additional sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Larry Barado | ... | special effects technician (as Lawrence Barado) |
Stephen Bourgeois | ... | special effects gangboss |
Dennis Cronan Jr. | ... | special effects welder/rigger |
Kevin Harber | ... | additional special effects technician (as Kevin 'Frosty' Harber) |
Edward Joubert | ... | additional special effects technician (as Edward V. Joubert) |
Brad Manis | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Nami Sr. | ... | special effects technician (as Michael Nami) |
David K. Nami | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Nash | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Schorr | ... | special effects welder/rigger (as Mike Schorr) |
Visual Effects by
Tata Elxsi | ... | visual effects: Visual Computing Labs |
Aanand Jadhav | ... | visual effects |
Brett Landon | ... | visual effects artist: Technicolor |
Steve Lowry | ... | visual effects artist: Technicolor |
Brent Whitmore | ... | visual effects artist: Technicolor |
Stunts
Wade Allen | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Paul Barth | ... | stunts (as Paul H. Barth) |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunts |
Hunter Baxley | ... | stunts |
Tim Bell | ... | stunts |
John Bernecker | ... | stunts |
Emily Brobst | ... | stunts |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunts |
Scheryl W Brown | ... | stunts (as Scheryl Brown) |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | stunts |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunts (as Jwaundace Cadece) |
Danny Epper | ... | stunts (as Daniel Epper) |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | stunts (as Chris Fanguy) |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunts |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts (as Jalil Lynch) |
Garrik Palumbo | ... | stunts |
Simon Potter | ... | stunts (as Simon Ross Potter) |
Darrin Prescott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alec Rayme | ... | stunts (as Alex Rayme) |
Ross Morgan Ruben | ... | stunts |
William Scharpf | ... | stunts (as Bill Scharpf) |
Eileen Weisinger | ... | stunts |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunts |
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt double: Jeffrey Dean Morgan (uncredited) |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt double: Lady Worm (uncredited) |
Brian Duffy | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tom Proctor | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Addison | ... | chief lighting technician |
Travis Barnhart | ... | additional lamp operator |
Mike Bicknell | ... | lamp operator (as Michael Bicknell) |
Shawn Boyd | ... | company grip |
Steve Cassidy | ... | aerial cameraman |
Luke Cauthern | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Gusmano Cesaretti | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip |
Joe Datri | ... | hydrascope tech |
Chris Ekstrom | ... | key grip (as Chris Eskstrom) |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | digital imaging technician (as Gregson Bays Gabrio) |
Hilton Garrett | ... | best boy grip (as Hilton C. Garrett IV) |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | rigging gaffer |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | additional camera operator (as Carlos Guerra) |
Joe Guzman | ... | best boy rgging grip (as Joe A. Guzman) |
Anna Jay | ... | camera intern |
Gary Jay | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Christopher D. Jones | ... | company grip |
Kendell Joseph | ... | company grip (as Kendell K. Joseph) |
Vic Keatley | ... | best boy rigging electrician (as Victor 'Lil Vic' Keatley IV) |
Justin LeBlanc | ... | rigging electrician |
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | additional photography (as DC Manwiller) |
Jim McConkey | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as James C. McConkey) / steadicam operator (as James C. McConkey) |
Dan McKee | ... | camera intern (as Daniel McKee) / camera production assistant (as Daniel McKee) |
Marcus Mizelle | ... | company grip |
Brandon Morgan | ... | lamp operator |
Jonathan Morrill | ... | lamp operator |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Josh Oliver | ... | rigging electrician |
Joseph Paolucci Jr. | ... | best boy electric |
Frank Parrish | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Frank D. Parrish) |
David Presley | ... | video assist |
Rell Putt | ... | key rigging grip |
Peter D. Roome III | ... | camera intern |
Peter D. Roome | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jimi Ryan | ... | dolly grip |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | additional video assist (as James Sheppard) |
Zach Smithers | ... | additional lamp operator (as Zachary Smithers) |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kristopher Weaver | ... | lamp operator (as Kristopher J. Weaver) |
Robert Zas | ... | company grip |
Rowland Egerton | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Guy Fernandez | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Carter Lee Garrett | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Franklin Jones II | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Charlie Nauman | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Christina Presley | ... | video utility (uncredited) |
Timothy Robert Ryan | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rick Secosky | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon Cain | ... | casting assistant: Louisiana |
Maggie Chieffo | ... | casting assistant |
Rich Delia | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Allison Estrin | ... | casting associate: New York (as Alison Estrin) |
Michael Fredlund | ... | casting assistant |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | casting: Louisiana |
Wendy Talazac | ... | extras casting |
Claire Yeomans | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rafael Fleming | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Christopher Gonzalez | ... | extras casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Avanzo | ... | key set costumer |
Megan Coates | ... | set costumer |
Janet Ingram | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles |
Shauna Leone | ... | costume buyer |
Alison Parker | ... | costume supervisor (as Alison L. Parker) |
Renee Ragucci-Shelton | ... | costumer (as Renee Ragucci) |
Megan Richardson | ... | costume intern |
Meredith Seale | ... | costume production assistant |
Ann Walters | ... | costume buyer |
Mary Ann Waterstradt | ... | seamstress/tailor |
Lesley D. Wickham | ... | ager/dyer |
Location Management
Will Bourne | ... | locations production assistant |
J. Scott Brower | ... | location assistant (as Scottie Brower) |
Andrew Cavaness | ... | location assistant |
Batou Chandler | ... | location scout |
John Collins | ... | key location assistant (as John F. Collins) |
Craig Harvey | ... | location assistant |
Patricia Nelkin | ... | assistant location manager (as Patricia Nelkin Brower) |
Brittany Ransome | ... | location production assistant |
M. Gerard Sellers | ... | location manager |
Jimmy Trotter | ... | location scout |
Music Department
The Americans | ... | composer: additional music |
John Barrett | ... | assistant engineer |
Tim Carr | ... | musician: piano, drums |
Peter Cobbin | ... | music mixer |
Joseph S. DeBeasi | ... | music editor (as Joseph DeBeasi) |
Jacob Faulkner | ... | upright bass: electric bass |
Jake Faulkner | ... | musician: upright bass, electric bass |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Patrick Ferris | ... | musician: vocals, guitars |
Alex Fischel | ... | musician: piano, organ |
Liz Gallacher | ... | music supervisor |
Kathleen Hasay | ... | music supervision assistant |
Edie Hinchliffe | ... | musician: voices |
Alisdair MacAulay | ... | musician: drums (as Alisdair Macaulay) |
Zac Sokolow | ... | musician: guitars, mandolin |
Jeffrey Kelly Miller | ... | music consulting (uncredited) |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor (as Diane Hassinger Newman) |
Transportation Department
Alex Allen | ... | driver (as Alex S. Allen) |
Oscar Austin | ... | transportation captain (as Oscar A. 'Big O' Austin Jr.) |
Daryle Bartney | ... | driver (as Daryle K.Bartney Sr.) |
Emanuel Brown | ... | driver (as Emanuel Brown III) |
David Bullard | ... | driver (as David B. Bullard) |
Arthur B. Crutcher Jr. | ... | driver |
Donald Dibartolo | ... | driver (as Donald J. Dibartolo) |
Edward Dorsey III | ... | driver |
Martin Dumas | ... | driver (as Martin D. Dumas) |
Cassidy Eli | ... | driver |
Anthony Forester | ... | picture car coordinator (as Anthoiny ;Bubba' Forrester) |
Trameka Howard | ... | transportation office secretary |
Bobby E. James Jr. | ... | driver |
Lionel Johnson | ... | driver |
Junior Kelly | ... | driver |
Jay Kennedy | ... | transportation captain (as Jay P. Kennedy) |
Adonkia 'Donna' Landry | ... | driver (as Adonika Landry) |
Gregory Mason | ... | driver |
Roosevelt May | ... | driver |
Gregg Minor | ... | driver |
Leonard Minor | ... | driver (as Leonard V. Minor) |
Jesse Quiet | ... | driver |
Tyrone Ralph | ... | driver |
Shedrick Roy | ... | driver (as Shedrick N. Roy Jr.) |
Raymond Slack | ... | driver |
Bob 'Smitty' Smith | ... | driver (as Robert Smith) |
Andrea J. Songy | ... | driver |
Roger Still | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gregory A. Thomas | ... | driver |
Keith S. Venson | ... | driver |
Kevin G. Ware | ... | driver |
Adriane Williams | ... | driver |
Prentis Woods | ... | driver (as Prentis E. Woods) |
Richard Brown | ... | picture car contributor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ahmet Ahmet | ... | title designer |
Paul Barth | ... | aerial coordinator |
Tammy Blackburn | ... | animal wrangler |
Angelica Bolognesi Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Chloë Grace Moretz |
Kevin Bowe | ... | payroll accountant |
Durado D. Brooks Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Francie Brown | ... | dialect coach (as Francie M. Brown) |
Erika Canchola | ... | production legal: Raufi Law and Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Jason Chandler | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jamie Coffey | ... | accounting clerk |
Benton Collinsworth | ... | set production assistant (as 'Big' Ben Collingsworth) |
Judy Dickerson | ... | dialect coach |
Frank Duffy | ... | set medic |
Amy Duncan | ... | craft service |
Howard Fabrick | ... | labor legal: Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld |
Ashley T. Farrell | ... | assistant: Ms. Mann |
Gregory Frank | ... | production staff |
Elissa Friedman | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanson |
Carlos Garcia | ... | chef |
Brian T. Goetchius | ... | technical consultant (as Capt. Brian T. Goetchius) |
Mick Gould | ... | technical advisor |
Adam Green | ... | assistant: Mr. Mann |
Michael Grigsby | ... | production accountant |
Hal Hamburger | ... | set production assistant |
Craig A. Harvey | ... | craft service |
Jennifer Henderson | ... | animal wrangler |
Sam Horton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kirk W. Johnson | ... | production secretary (as Kirk W. Johnson Sr.) |
Sanford A. Johnson | ... | additional office production assistant |
Lynn Josephson Delaney | ... | assistant: Mr. Jaffe (as Lynn Delaney) |
Rachel Korn | ... | production associate |
Robert Krauss | ... | assistant: Mr. Mann |
Mike Land | ... | technical consultant |
Amy Law | ... | set medic |
Mitchell Loman | ... | technical consultant (as Det. Mitchell Loman) |
Kevin Lorio | ... | additional set production assistant |
Kathleen Lynch | ... | key craft service |
April Mackin | ... | animal wrangler |
Alison Miranda | ... | craft service |
Pam Mitchell | ... | technical consultant |
Susan Muir | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Jennie Myers | ... | second assistant accountant |
Laurens Nuyens | ... | assistant: Mr. Bryan |
Len Pendergast | ... | tax credit consultant: Global Incentives |
John Pope | ... | assistant: Mr. Ohoven |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production legal: Raufi Law and Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Caroline A. Raufi | ... | production legal: Raufi Law and Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Leah Jennings Richard | ... | production secretary |
Anthony Rossi III | ... | production coordinator |
Dixiana Rubio | ... | assistant: Mr. Mann |
Rip Russell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jennifer Marie Russo | ... | assistant: Mr. Morgan |
Taylor Schreiber | ... | intern: Mr. Jaffe |
Kathy Shea | ... | assistant: Mr. Mann |
Todd Steiner | ... | production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Desiree Stevenson | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Marshall Tyler | ... | electronic press kit |
Greg Uddo | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jared Underwood | ... | production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Raymond Verdugo | ... | technical consultant (as Sgt. Raymond Verdugo) |
Jonathan M. Warren | ... | key set production assistant |
Robert C. Wheeler II | ... | additional set production assistant |
Anita Wilson | ... | office production assistant |
Wes Yang | ... | title designer |
Andy Abele | ... | stand-in: Sam Worthington (uncredited) |
Zack Earl Edwards | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Franklin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Leah Holmes | ... | post production accountant (uncredited) |
Patrick Mizell | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Holly Rochelle | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Chaz Smith | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Amandla Stenberg | ... | voice (uncredited) |
Jared Swidzinski | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Dylan Tarason | ... | completion bond representative (uncredited) |
Jay Watt | ... | water safety (uncredited) |
Thanks
Keith D. Billiot | ... | special thanks |
Harold Brown | ... | special thanks (as Harold A. Brown) |
Burl Cain | ... | special thanks: Angola Paris Prison (as warden Burt Cain) |
George Cazenevette | ... | special thanks |
Chad Clark | ... | special thanks: St. Bernard Parish (as Col. Chad Clark) |
David Coleman | ... | special thanks: LACSD (as Lt. David Coleman) |
Christopher J. Corabi | ... | special thanks |
Carla Counts | ... | special thanks |
Amy Jo Dale | ... | special thanks |
John Driscoll | ... | special thanks |
Cathy Fontenot | ... | special thanks: Angola Paris Prison (as asst. warden Cathy Fontenot) |
Patrick Garstin | ... | special thanks |
Cherreen Gegenheimer | ... | special thanks: Jefferson Parish Film Office |
James Gibb | ... | special thanks |
R.E. Goldsby | ... | special thanks: Town of Amite, LA (as Mayor R.E. Goldsby) |
Scott Harbinson | ... | special thanks |
Steve Herbert | ... | special thanks: Tri-Parish Task Force |
Sturge Karban | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kasha | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sal LaBarbera | ... | special thanks |
Richard Longshore | ... | special thanks: LACSD (as Sgt. Richard Longshore) |
Travis Mann | ... | special thanks |
Ronnie Martin | ... | special thanks: St. Bernard Parish (as Maj. Ronnie Martin) |
Mike McHugh | ... | special thanks |
Frank Mulhearn | ... | special thanks: Louisiana State Film Commission |
Billy Nungesser | ... | special thanks: Plaquemines Paris Government (as president Bill Nungesser) |
Daniel Passman | ... | special thanks (as Daniel S. Passman) |
Mike Pettito | ... | special thanks |
Morgan H. Rector | ... | special thanks: Comerica Bank (as Morgan Rector) |
Irene Romero | ... | special thanks: Comerica Bank |
Chris Stelly | ... | special thanks: Louisiana State Film Commission (as Christopher Stelly) |
Betty Stewart | ... | special thanks: executive director, Tangipahoa Parish Tourist Commission |
Craig Taffaro | ... | special thanks: Jefferson Parish Sherrif's Office (as Chief Craig Taffero) |
Brian White | ... | special thanks: Baton Rouge Parish (as Capt. Brian White) |
Production Companies
- Anchor Bay Films (presents)
- Blue Light
- Block / Hanson
- Watley Entertainment
- Infinity Media (in association with)
- Covert Media
- Forward Pass
- Gideon Productions (copyright holder)
- SunJive Studios (co-producer)
Distributors
- QED International (2011) (World-wide) (sales)
- 01 Distribution (2012) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Anchor Bay Films (2011) (United States) (theatrical)
- Entertainment Film Distributors (2011) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Entertainment One (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- MEED Films (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Metropolitan Filmexport (2011) (France) (theatrical)
- Midship (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
- PARLUX Entertainment (2012) (Hungary) (theatrical)
- Roadshow Films (2012) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Star Films (2012) (Peru) (theatrical)
- Starway Film Distribution (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Top Film Baltic (2011) (Estonia) (theatrical)
- Top Film Baltic (2011) (Latvia) (theatrical)
- Top Film Baltic (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Top Film (2011) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Anchor Bay Entertainment (2012) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Anchor Bay Entertainment (2012) (United States) (DVD)
- Ascot Elite Home Entertainment (2012) (Germany) (DVD)
- Aurum Distribution (2011) (Estonia)
- Aurum Distribution (2011) (Latvia)
- Betta Pictures (2014) (Spain) (DVD)
- Calinos Films (2010) (Turkey)
- Calinos Films (2011) (Turkey)
- Entertainment One (2012) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Entertainment One (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- FOX (2013) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Feelgood Entertainment (2013) (Greece) (DVD)
- Film1 (2012) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Golden Scene (2012) (Hong Kong) (Blu-ray)
- Golden Scene (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
- IPA Asia Pacific (2011) (Thailand)
- ITV - Independent Television (2014) (United Kingdom) (tv) (ITV4)
- Noori Pictures (2011) (South Korea)
- Pris Audiovisuais (2012) (Portugal)
- Rai Movie (2016) (Italy) (tv)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (Bangladesh)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (Bhutan)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (India)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (Maldives)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (Nepal)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (Pakistan)
- Tanweer Films (2011) (Sri Lanka)
Special Effects
- Tata Elxsi Visual Computing Lab (visual effects)
Other Companies
- Abbey Road Studios (music mixing facility)
- Actors Choice Talent Agency (talent agency)
- Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld (labor legal services)
- American Humane (animal action monitoring: AHAD 02244)
- Birds & Animals Unlimited (animals)
- Cast & Crew Entertainment Services (payroll services)
- Cast & Crew On Set (production resources)
- Comerica Entertainment Group (production financing)
- Crescent Film Services (security)
- Cutting Edge Group (music services)
- Dolby Laboratories (sound mix)
- Film Finances Services (completion guaranty)
- Fintage CAM (collection account management)
- Gideon Productions (author: Berne Convention)
- Global Incentives (tax credit consulting)
- Hanna Brothers Catering (catering)
- Hollywood Trucks (entertainment transportation)
- Imaginary Forces (main titles)
- Ives Office Supplies (office supplies)
- Kaercher Campbell and Associates Insurance Brokerage (production insurance)
- Marshall M. Dienes (auditors)
- Millennium Studios (set decoration rental house)
- Millennium Studios (wardrobe rental)
- Movie Movers (star trailers)
- Movie Movers (transportation)
- Panavision Remote Systems (Supertechno cranes provided by)
- Paskal Lighting (grip and lighting equipment)
- Post Haste Digital (commentary recording engineering)
- R.C. Baral & Company (post production accounting)
- Raufi Law and Law Offices of Elsa Ramo (production legal)
- Second Line Stages (production offices)
- Silver Screen Rentals (production supplies)
- Skywalker Sound (post-production sound services)
- Technicolor (digital intermediate)
- Transportation Resources (transportation equipment)
- Travelcorps International (travel services)
- Visual Data Media Services (digital asset servicing)
- Warner Bros. De Lane Lea (adr recording)
- Warner Bros. Sound (re-recording)
- Wildfire Titles (end titles)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Souder, a homicide detective in a small Texan town, and his partner, transplanted New York City cop Detective Heigh, track a sadistic serial killer dumping his victims' mutilated bodies in a nearby marsh locals call 'The Killing Fields'. Though the swampland crime scenes are outside their jurisdiction, Detective Heigh is unable to turn his back on solving the gruesome murders. Despite his partner's warnings, he sets out to investigate the crimes. Before long, the killer changes the game and begins hunting the detectives, teasing them with possible clues at the crime scenes while always remaining one step ahead. When familiar local girl Ann goes missing, the detectives find themselves racing against time to catch the killer and save the young girl's life. |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Once in... There's no way out. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Opening Weekend United States | $8,772, 16 Oct 2011 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $1,686,991 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | In preparation for their roles, Sheryl Lee and Chloë Grace Moretz spent time in a rehabilitation center for drug addicts. See more » |
Goofs | Liquor is shown for sale inside a convenience store. While this is legal in the filming location in Louisiana, it's not legal in the state of Texas. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Episode #2.14 (2011). See more » |
Soundtracks | Look on Down from the Bridge See more » |
Quotes |
Pam Stall:
Would you request your partner to not continue to be the asshole he was when I was married to him? See more » |