Bonn - Alte Freunde, neue Feinde (TV Mini Series)
Episode 2 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Claudia Garde |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Furrer | ||
Claudia Garde | ||
Gerrit Hermans | ... | (idea) |
Martin Rehbock | ||
Lucas Thiem | ... | (storyliner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mercedes Müller | ... | Toni Schmidt | |
Max Riemelt | ... | Wolfgang Berns | |
Sebastian Blomberg | ... | Otto John | |
Martin Wuttke | ... | Reinhard Gehlen | |
Juergen Maurer | ... | Gerd Schmidt (as Jürgen Maurer) | |
Katharina Marie Schubert | ... | Else Schmidt (as Katharina M. Schubert) | |
Inga Busch | ... | Lucie John | |
Luise von Finckh | ... | Ingrid Schmidt | |
Julius Feldmeier | ... | Hartmut Redlich | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carl Achleitner | ... | Joseph von Waidburg | |
Johanna Gastdorf | ... | Ursula | |
Christian Harting | ... | Noah Berret | |
Sascha Nathan | ... | Hans Globke | |
Dirk Ossig | ... | Constantin Reeden | |
Maike Elena Schmidt | ... | Edda |
Produced by
Ninette Botha | ... | postproduction producer |
Corina Röttger | ... | assistant producer |
Götz Schmedes | ... | commissioning editor |
Caren Toennissen | ... | executive producer |
Philip Voges | ... | producer |
Fabian Winkelmann | ... | producer |
Music by
Florian Tessloff |
Cinematography by
Andreas Köhler |
Editing by
Thomas Stange |
Casting By
Dorothee Weyers |
Production Design by
Ingrid Henn |
Art Direction by
Daniel Fiala | ||
Irene Piel |
Set Decoration by
Barbora Bucharova | ||
Gernot Thöndel |
Costume Design by
Petra Kray |
Makeup Department
Pavla Frýdova | ... | makeup designer |
Olga Khomyn | ... | makeup artist |
Tamara Koubová | ... | makeup artist |
Ivana Kuchynková | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ivana Nemcova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ricarda Goray | ... | unit manager |
Anne Urban | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marek Juracek | ... | first assistant director |
Livie Maraulasová | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jan Buchar | ... | set designer |
Rolf Dietrich | ... | set decoration buyer |
Anna Hornofová | ... | set decoration buyer |
Christoph Kettenring | ... | property master |
Dita Knotová | ... | art department coordinator / set decoration coordinator |
Martin Loncaric | ... | Set Dec Painter |
Daniel Navrátil | ... | leadmen set dresser |
Barbara Sandberg | ... | graphic designer |
Dominik Schmitz | ... | assistant production designer |
Markus Schütz | ... | assistant art director |
Miroslav Sedlácek | ... | property master |
Florian Singer | ... | assistant property master |
Patrik Stasek | ... | assistant art director |
Nina Strathmann | ... | graphic artist |
Denisa Suchanova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Alzbeta Trojanová | ... | assistant production designer |
Tomas Vetengl | ... | picture car coordinator |
Joey Weber | ... | property master |
Katerina Zemanová | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Robert Dufek | ... | production sound mixer |
Christoph Hundt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mirko Reinhard | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Max Rex | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Martin Pryca | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Frank Kaminski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Frank Kaminski | ... | vfx supervisor |
Philip Nauck | ... | vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Mirek Suchomel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gerd Richter | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pavel Kapicka | ... | a camera (as Pavel-Kapicka) |
Tomas Potuznik | ... | Best Boy / best boy |
Zdenek Pozar | ... | gaffer |
Karol Pruzinsky | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Michal Ralis | ... | key grip |
Jan Vagner | ... | a camera |
Casting Department
Greta Bebenroth | ... | casting assistant |
Nadja Beilenhoff | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katrin Berthold | ... | assistant costume designer |
Barbora Elznicova | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Géron | ... | key costumer |
Nannette Schwarz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stana Slosserova | ... | costume supervisor |
Martina Steiner | ... | costume interpreter |
Location Management
Nadine Ginzel | ... | location manager |
Abi D. Roos | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jan Andrees | ... | orchestrator |
Annette Gentz | ... | composer agent |
Florian Hanke | ... | Assistant Orchestrator |
Gregor Keienburg | ... | orchestrator |
Jan-Peter Klöpfel | ... | orchestrator |
Raffael Seyfried | ... | orchestrator |
Florian Sonnleitner | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Yvette Dankou | ... | actor coach |
Annette Gentz | ... | Cinematographer Agent |
Marc Goldbach | ... | assistant set manager |
Simona Gregor | ... | production coordinator |
Leon Hellmann | ... | assistant to line producer |
Iris Karmaat | ... | production accountant |
Nicole Kibrité | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Kristyna Novakova | ... | Runner |
Jana Romanov | ... | set runner |