Home Time (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christine Gernon |
Writing Credits
Emma Fryer | ... | (written by) and |
Neil Edmond | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Philip Jackson | ... | Roy Jacks | |
Emma Fryer | ... | Gaynor Jacks | |
Kerry Godliman | ... | Becky Hogg | |
Rebekah Staton | ... | Kelly Langley | |
Hayley Jayne Standing | ... | Mel Wedglake | |
Marian McLoughlin | ... | Brenda Jacks | |
Dan Renton Skinner | ... | Mad Gary | |
Kate Williamson | ... | Rachel Bullard | |
Becci Gemmell | ... | PC Jackie | |
Jetinder Summan | ... | PC Pete | |
Phaldut Sharma | ... | Darren Barwick (as Paul Sharma) | |
Joanne Moseley | ... | Leah Beason | |
Andrew Buckley | ... | Fat West | |
James Daffern | ... | Paul Walsh | |
Gemma Arrowsmith | ... | Tina B | |
Nagajan Modhwadia | ... | Raj | |
Emily Hall | ... | Wendy (as Emily Charlotte Hall) | |
Kenneth Collard | ... | Angry Dan | |
Neil Edmond | ... | Husband |
Produced by
Ted Dowd | ... | producer |
Neil Edmond | ... | associate producer |
Emma Fryer | ... | associate producer |
Lindsay Hughes | ... | executive producer: Baby Cow |
Henry Normal | ... | executive producer: Baby Cow |
Rebecca Papworth | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Cheryl Taylor | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Cinematography by
Doug Hallows | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Liana Del Giudice |
Casting By
Rosalie Clayton |
Production Design by
David Ferris | ... | (as Dave Ferris) |
Art Direction by
Kyz Kistell |
Costume Design by
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | (as Claire Finlay) |
Makeup Department
Carlene Gearing | ... | makeup artist |
Lesley Hamon | ... | makeup designer |
Gail Walcott | ... | makeup artist (as Gail Brownrigg) |
Production Management
David Colenutt | ... | unit manager |
Beccy Jones | ... | unit manager |
Lyndsay Robinson | ... | production manager (as Lyndsay White) |
Kerry Waddell | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Hebron | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Roberts | ... | first assistant director |
Tracey Warren | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Carlene Clarke | ... | art department assistant |
Barnaby Ferris | ... | props |
Marje Jennings | ... | production buyer |
Karl McGovern | ... | props |
Alex Robertson | ... | props |
Tim Searle | ... | title sequence |
Paul Swinford | ... | props |
Tim Youngman | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Glenn Calder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ramon Pyndiah | ... | boom operator |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound recordist |
Matt Stronge | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Edwards | ... | focus puller |
Jamie Hicks | ... | camera operator (as James Hicks) |
Ben Horsefield | ... | electrician |
Bob Horsefield | ... | gaffer |
Sam Horsefield | ... | best boy |
Brendan Judge | ... | grip |
Alex Melhuish | ... | camera assistant |
Danny O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Day | ... | costume |
Jennifer Harvey | ... | costume supervisor |
Kat Willis | ... | costume |
Editorial Department
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
Del Shoebridge | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Jo Randall | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Martin Glyn Murray | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Yasmin Rais | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Georgie Fallon | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Griffiths | ... | production team |
Richard Jones | ... | production team |
Katie Kearney | ... | production coordinator |
Jackie Smith | ... | production accountant |