Directed by
Ian Aryeh | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Colin Dexter | ... | (characters) |
Russell Lewis | ... | (written by) |
Russell Lewis | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Roger Allam | ... | executive producer |
Nick Brown | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Shaun Evans | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Hamilton | ... | production executive |
James Levison | ... | producer |
Russell Lewis | ... | executive producer |
Susanne Simpson | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Webber | ... | co-producer |
Helen Ziegler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew Slater | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Annemarie Lean-Vercoe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adam Bokey |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Madelaine Leech |
Art Direction by
Tristan Peatfield |
Set Decoration by
Leanda Bowden-Smith |
Costume Design by
Sarah Ryan |
Makeup Department
Jess Heath | ... | prosthetic supplier |
Caroline Peberdy | ... | makeup & hair artist |
Liz Phillips | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Danielle Shephard | ... | makeup & hair trainee |
Lauren Thompson | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Production Management
Louise Adamson | ... | production manager |
Matthew Hamilton | ... | production executive |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Wayne Power-Davis | ... | unit manager |
Jon Williams | ... | director of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Foster | ... | second assistant director |
Abi Jarvis | ... | third assistant director |
Huey Kerrigan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Charlotte Ball | ... | assistant art director |
Reuben Campbell-Wood | ... | dressing props |
Alice Clelland | ... | graphic designer |
Amara Cooke | ... | art department trainee |
Robert Dungate | ... | painter |
John Steven Gibson | ... | carpenter |
Craig Gray | ... | construction manager |
George Gunn | ... | Standby Props |
Ida Fly Hedqvist | ... | standby art director |
Andrew Holland | ... | dressing props |
Gavin Lines | ... | graphic designer |
Jeremy Mitchard | ... | dressing props |
Elliot Selfe | ... | art department assistant |
Philip Shaw | ... | construction coordinator |
Robert Shryane | ... | dressing props |
Charles Joseph Smith | ... | dressing props |
Nic Stubbings | ... | standby props |
Mark Sutherland | ... | dressing props |
Kate Varcoe | ... | petty cash buyer |
Frances Von Fleming | ... | production buyer |
Jason Wood | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Stephen Longstaff | ... | sound maintenance |
James Ridgway | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gavin Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Jamie Tongue | ... | second assistant sound |
Martin Trevis | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
James Crockett | ... | special effects technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx dummy |
Stunts
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Martin Gordon | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Backer | ... | electrician |
Joaquin Blunt | ... | second assistant camera |
Graham Cussell | ... | electrician |
Steve Cussell | ... | best boy |
Joshua Davies | ... | b camera trainee |
Patrick Gledhill | ... | electrician |
Vince Goddard | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Harding | ... | first assistant camera |
Mary Kyte | ... | first assistant camera |
Morgan Lowndes | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Andreas Pepe | ... | key grip |
Richard Philbert | ... | electrician |
James B. Wall | ... | second assistant camera |
Leon Willis | ... | b camera focus puller: dailies |
Paul Worley | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Lauren Smith | ... | principle standby |
Kat Willis | ... | costume supervisor |
Jakub Zmrhala | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Alex Gascoigne | ... | colourist |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Martha Lake | ... | post production manager: facility |
Paul Newson | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Shepperson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stina Sims | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Alex Cox | ... | location manager: Oxford |
Andrew Dalmahoy | ... | location manager |
Callum John | ... | location assistant |
Kerry L. Matthews | ... | assistant location manager (as Kerry Matthews) |
Lucas Mulberry | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Thomas J. Curran | ... | orchestrator |
Paul Golding | ... | score engineer |
Joe Lockstone | ... | orchestrator |
Barrington Pheloung | ... | main theme music |
Michel-Ange Merino | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Uju Enendu | ... | script editor |
Águeda Perucho | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Thomas Dewey | ... | unit driver (as Tom Dewey) |
Ben Dillon | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
Lawrence Ogunfidodo | ... | unit driver |
Lewis Wakefield | ... | unit driver (as Louis Wakefield) |
Additional Crew
James Campayne | ... | floor runner |
Mireia G. Dalmau | ... | floor runner |
Derek Fudge | ... | covid manager |
Rebecca Keane | ... | creative director: Mammoth Screen |
Katy Mason | ... | publicist |
Pete Meads | ... | set medic |
Tamaryn Pitout | ... | assistant accountant |
Joanna Sanders | ... | assistant accountant |
Dan Shepperson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jack Steel | ... | production runner |