Directed by
Ulrich König |
Writing Credits
Jacob Grimm | ... | (fairy tale) (as Brothers Grimm) & |
Wilhelm Grimm | ... | (fairy tale) (as Brothers Grimm) |
David Ungureit | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Martin Hofmann | ... | producer |
Julia Sturm | ... | producer |
Wolfgang Wegmann | ... | producer |
Music by
Andreas Weidinger | ||
Christoph Zirngibl |
Cinematography by
Ludwig Franz |
Editing by
Claudia Fröhlich |
Casting By
Suse Marquardt |
Production Design by
Maja Zogg |
Costume Design by
Daniela Thomas |
Makeup Department
Christine Neubauer | ... | makeup artist |
Annett Schulze | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Andreas Berndt | ... | production manager |
Christoph Reyer | ... | production manager: WDR |
Ulrike Wieczorek | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Veronika Bauriedel | ... | assistant director (as Veronika Bauriedl) |
Art Department
Denise Dachsel | ... | property master |
Björn Lingemann | ... | property master |
Daniel Ben Sorge | ... | prop builder (uncredited) |
Attila Krüziu | ... | set builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vitus Bernrieder | ... | sound |
Clemens Grulich | ... | sound mixer |
Karsten Ullrich | ... | sound |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stephan Liepe | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited) |
Christoph Oertel | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephan Braun | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Boris T. Duepré | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Suzanne Struben | ... | horse master (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rainer Rösch | ... | camera assistant |
Ingo Gärtner | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Michael Koschorreck | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Sarah Pache | ... | lighting assistant (uncredited) |
Hardy Spitz | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Thomas Wozny | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Gollmer | ... | dresser (uncredited) |
Simone Hennig | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Karmen Koplick | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Margot Hahn | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Manfred Behrndt | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Cem Krüziu | ... | property driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Martina Berger | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Oliver Wiemer | ... | set manager (uncredited) |