Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Geiger | ||
Andy Mitchell |
Cast (in credits order)
Salvatore Vecchio | ... | Narrator (voice) (as Salvatore F. Vecchio) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Katie Barott | ... | Self | |
Jennifer Caselle | ... | Self | |
Elizabeth Dinsdale | ... | Self | |
Michael Fay | ... | Self | |
Alan Friedlander | ... | Self | |
David Obura | ... | Self | |
Forest Rohwer | ... | Self | |
Enric Sala | ... | Self | |
Brian Skerry | ... | Self | |
Jennifer E. Smith | ... | Self |
Produced by
Jenny Apostal | ... | executive producer - National Geographic Channel (as Jenny Apostol) |
Colette Beaudry | ... | field producer: Tahiti |
Adam Geiger | ... | producer |
Erin M. Reuss | ... | associate producer |
Keenan Smart | ... | executive producer |
Anne Tarrant | ... | senior producer |
Music by
Eddie Freeman | ||
Marta Victoria |
Cinematography by
Adam Geiger | ||
Manu San Felix |
Editing by
Anne Goetz |
Art Direction by
Ricardo Andrade | ... | (Director, Art & Animation: for National Geographic Television) |
Production Management
Wesley Della Volla | ... | production manager |
Susan Lach | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher Maes | ... | production manager |
Braden McIlvaine | ... | director: post production operations |
Sound Department
Robert Freeman | ... | sound recordist |
Joe Powers | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colette Beaudry | ... | underwater lighting technician |
Robert Freeman | ... | underwater lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Darren Costello | ... | additional editor |
Aaron Hoffman | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Joseph | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sam Mangum | ... | assistant editor |
Dave Markun | ... | colorist |
Jim Sheehy | ... | on-line editor |
Sarena Snider | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rin Wescott | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Marcie Callahan | ... | specialist: facilities and scheduling |
Jennifer Caselle | ... | stock footage |
Michael Castro | ... | vice president: operations - National Geographic Television |
Bob Cranston | ... | stock footage |
Maryanne Culpepper | ... | executive vice president: development |
Nico Ghersinich | ... | stock footage |
Todd Hermann | ... | director: research |
David L Johnson | ... | production coordinator (as David L. Johnson) |
Katie Lee | ... | specialist: production rights and clearances |
Roseanne Lopopolo | ... | director: production operations - National Geographic Television |
Kate Renner | ... | specialist: facilities and scheduling |
Stephen Reverand | ... | senior vice president: specials and natural history unit |
Emma Rigney | ... | director: development - National Geographic Television |
Michael Rosenfeld | ... | president: NGT |
Enric Sala | ... | stock footage |
Julia Sheehy | ... | manager: facilities and scheduling |
Jennifer E. Smith | ... | stock footage |
Sydney Suissa | ... | executive vice president of content: for National Geographic Channel |
Paulina Vaca | ... | researcher |
Marlene Walker-Golden | ... | manager: production rights and clearances |
Scott Wyerman | ... | senior vice president: standards and practices |
Catherine Yelloz | ... | director: production rights and clearances - National Geographic Television |
Thanks
Katie Barott | ... | special thanks |
Hayes Baxley | ... | special thanks |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | special thanks |
Trey Buys | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Caselle | ... | special thanks |
Nicolas Castel | ... | special thanks |
John Cullum | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Dinsdale | ... | special thanks |
Peter Ebell | ... | special thanks |
Michael Fay | ... | special thanks (as Mike Fay) |
Richard Chin Foo | ... | special thanks |
Alan Friedlander | ... | special thanks |
Emilio Gerov | ... | special thanks |
Igor Gospodaryk | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Martin Graser | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Arjun Gupta | ... | special thanks |
Mauricio Handler | ... | special thanks |
Peter Harren | ... | special thanks |
Lindsey Holm | ... | special thanks |
Volodymyr Konstantinov | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Andriy Kostenko | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Oleksiy Krhenov | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Sven Lindblad | ... | special thanks |
Ann Luskey | ... | special thanks |
Ruslan Makhkamov | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
James E. Maragos | ... | special thanks (as James E Maragos) |
Dave McAloney | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Rob McCallum | ... | special thanks |
Yuriy Molchanov | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Mark Moore | ... | special thanks |
Tetabo Nakara | ... | special thanks (as His Excellency Minister Tetabo Nakara) (as Kiribati) |
David Obura | ... | special thanks |
Bob Olson | ... | special thanks (as 'Nitrox' Bob Olson) |
Mykola Olyeynik | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Olena Ovcharenko | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Shari Sant Plummer | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Reap | ... | special thanks |
Forest Rohwer | ... | special thanks |
Anastasiya Saakyants | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Enric Sala | ... | special thanks |
Stuart Sandin | ... | special thanks |
Anatolii Shaposhnyk | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Brian Skerry | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer E. Smith | ... | special thanks |
Tim Soper | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Gregory Stone | ... | special thanks (as Greg Stone) |
Sue Taei | ... | special thanks |
Dmytro Tesliuk | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Puta Tofinga | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Trotter | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Mike Velings | ... | special thanks |
Volodymyr Veretsky | ... | special thanks: Hanse Explorer Crew |
Brian Zgliczynski | ... | special thanks |