The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards (2010 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Louis J. Horvitz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ken Ehrlich | ... | (written by) |
David Wild | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
John Cossette | ... | executive producer |
Ken Ehrlich | ... | executive producer |
Chantel Sausedo | ... | talent producer |
Grace Stevens | ... | talent producer |
Keith Taber | ... | associate producer |
Pascal Vicedomini | ... | Associate Producer: Italy - Host |
Editing by
Scott Riddle |
Makeup Department
Merribelle Anderson | ... | department head hair |
Trent Cotner | ... | makeup artist |
Cheryl Eckert | ... | hair stylist |
Ashlee Mullen | ... | personal makeup artist (2010-2012) |
Tijen Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Dani Santa Cruz | ... | makeup artist |
Jonathan Seti | ... | personal makeup artist |
Oney Syers II | ... | hair stylist / make-up and hair |
Production Management
Eric Cook | ... | executive in charge of production |
Marc Lucas | ... | executive in charge of production |
Travis Sherman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Kiley | ... | stage manager |
Richard A. Preuss | ... | associate director |
Deborah Read | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Timothy Durant | ... | designer: screens content (as Tim LaValley) |
Caitlin O'Brient | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Douglas V. Carney | ... | naras a2 |
Tom Holmes | ... | audio mixer |
Eric Johnston | ... | audio mixer |
Bob La Masney | ... | playback mixer (as Bob LaMasney) |
Doug Mountain | ... | consulting engineer |
Pablo Munguia | ... | playback mixer (as Pablo Munguia Franco) |
Dan Ortiz | ... | audio |
Michael Parker | ... | monitor mixer |
Tom Pesa | ... | monitor mixer |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | post-production mixer |
Mikael Stewart | ... | p.a. mixer |
Juan Pablo Velasco | ... | digital source mixer |
Special Effects by
Adam Biscow | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Annie Babin | ... | visual effects artist: title sequence |
Camera and Electrical Department
Theodore Ashton | ... | camera operator (as Ted Ashton) |
Danny Bonilla | ... | camera operator |
Michael Caulfield | ... | still photographer |
Charles Cooper | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Eastwood | ... | camera operator |
Randy Gomez | ... | camera operator |
Eric Wood Hansen | ... | electrician (as Eric Hansen) |
Larry Heider | ... | camera operator |
Marc Hunter | ... | camera operator |
Guy Jones | ... | video controller |
David Levisohn | ... | camera operator (as Dave Levisohn) |
Steve Martyniuk | ... | camera operator |
Ed McCarthy | ... | lighting director |
Rob Palmer | ... | camera operator |
Bill Philbin | ... | camera operator |
David Plakos | ... | camera operator |
Hector Ramirez | ... | camera operator |
Brian Reason | ... | camera operator |
John Repczynski | ... | camera operator |
Kris Wilson | ... | camera operator |
Keith Winikoff | ... | video controller |
Easter Xua | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Chad J.W. Anderson | ... | animator: screens |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefanie Cytron | ... | wigmaker for T-Pain |
Gillian Steinhardt | ... | stylist |
Phu Styles | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Haik Tateossian | ... | fabric dyer & printer |
Music Department
Minjee Chung | ... | music preparation |
John Harris | ... | music mixer |
Rickey Minor | ... | musical director |
Ron Reaves | ... | music mixer |
Eric Schilling | ... | music mixer |
Gil Smith II | ... | music director |
Antonio Sol | ... | background singer |
Hillary Thomas | ... | music preparation |
Thanh Tran | ... | music librarian / music preparation |
Lenny Wee | ... | music production manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Tina Cannizzaro DeBone | ... | script coordinator (as Tina Cannizzaro) |
Tom DeBone | ... | script coordinator |
Josh Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
J.D. Carter | ... | script production assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tim McArthur | ... | transportation assistant |
Additional Crew
Ted Absher | ... | talent logistics manager |
Hector Barrio | ... | talent escort coordinator |
Renato Basile | ... | talent executive |
Terrill Bazile | ... | stage manager |
Kristen Beaman | ... | production assistant |
Eric Becker | ... | technical director |
Jonathan Boschan | ... | set production assistant |
Margot Carlson | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew E. Carvette | ... | assistant to director |
Angelia Jenkins de Salcedo | ... | talent script coordinator |
Danielle Edgren | ... | talent credentials coordinator |
John B. Field | ... | technical director |
Christopher Gaida | ... | stage crew |
Monica J. Harris | ... | talent assistant |
Ryan Kevin Ho | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Kijanski | ... | talent logistics |
Stephen Lambert | ... | production assistant |
Silawn Lewis | ... | talent logistics: LL Cool J, Roberta Flack |
Magi Loucks | ... | rehearsal actor |
Scott Masterson | ... | talent flow |
Jasmine McAtee | ... | production assistant |
Kirk Nankivell | ... | production assistant |
Erik L. Nelson | ... | talent logistics crew |
Fallon Parrish | ... | talent escort |
Paula Pletcher | ... | talent logistics crew / talent logistics |
John Pritchett | ... | technical manager |
Lisa Pritchett | ... | production assistant |
Selina Riley | ... | production staff |
Michelle Roca | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Rollins | ... | production staff |
Ken Rose | ... | production staff |
Kaveh Saberi | ... | credentials associate |
Andrew Sabol | ... | screens engineer |
Avi Septimus | ... | talent credentials coordinator |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | technical director (as Kenneth R. Shapiro) |
Chase Simonds | ... | production staff |
Ryan Sommer | ... | talent logistics crew |
Cody Speer | ... | talent logistics coordinator |
Desphina Vorgeas | ... | talent department |
Allie White | ... | talent escort |
Sylvia Wildfire | ... | set medic |
Astrudge Mclean | ... | talent crew (uncredited) |