The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Zoo Tube/Snakehead! (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Filippi | ||
Bret Haaland |
Writing Credits
Tom McGrath | ... | (creator) & |
Eric Darnell | ... | (creator) |
Bill Motz | ... | (written by) (segment "Snakehead!") and |
Bob Roth | ... | (written by) (segment "Snakehead!") |
Eric Darnell | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Tom McGrath | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Justin Charlebois | ... | (written by) (segment "Zoo Tube") |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Kowalski / Computer (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Rico / Burt (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | King Julien / Taxi Driver / Roy (voice) | |
Tom McGrath | ... | Skipper (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Maurice / Man / Announcer (voice) | |
Andy Richter | ... | Mort (voice) | |
Mary Scheer | ... | Alice (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Mother Duck / Duckling (voice) | |
James Patrick Stuart | ... | Private / Joey / Gym Patron (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Marlene (voice) | |
Conrad Vernon | ... | Mason (voice) |
Produced by
Dina Buteyn | ... | animation producer |
Tapaas Chakravarti | ... | service producer |
Bret Haaland | ... | supervising producer |
Dean Hoff | ... | line producer |
Mark McCorkle | ... | executive producer |
Chris Neuhahn | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Schooley | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Honore Gauthier |
Production Management
Nicola Gayle | ... | production manager |
Sonya Park | ... | production manager |
Eric Swanborg | ... | digital production manager |
Lisa Thibault | ... | production manager |
Blanca Uribe | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bert Ring | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jill Colbert | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Luke Cormican | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Spencer Graham Davis | ... | prop designer |
Aldina Dias | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Greg Emison | ... | prop designer |
Kirk Hanson | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Zoo Tube") |
Dean Kelly | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Zoo Tube") |
Doug Murphy | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Snakehead") |
Fred Osmond | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Javier Secaduras | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Christo Stamboliev | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Matthew Thomas Hall | ... | sound effects editor |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | dialogue editor |
Ian Nyeste | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Lawrence Reyes | ... | sound effects editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | special effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Russell Richardson Jr. | ... | special effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Joseph R. Alessandra | ... | lead modeler |
Emilie Austin | ... | modeler |
N. Kadam Avinash | ... | lighting artist |
Andrew Bina | ... | modeler |
Waleed Boghosian | ... | technical director |
Joseph Brogno | ... | lead environment artist |
James L. Davidson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joe Dela Torre | ... | modeler |
Dan Della-Penna | ... | texture artist |
Anthony Esposito III | ... | lead shader artist (as Anthony Esposito) |
Judith Ferrer | ... | modeler |
Angela Frame | ... | texture supervisor |
Brent Gordon | ... | texture artist |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Joy Johnson | ... | technical director |
Chris Karlberg | ... | r&d technical director |
Dev Karna | ... | modeler |
David Taegyu Kim | ... | technical director |
Patrick Krebs | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Christina LaFerla | ... | compositor (as Christina Chiusano) / lead artist: lighting (as Christina Chiusano) |
Sergio Lorenzo | ... | senior modeler |
Eric Mattson | ... | texture artist |
Matt McCart | ... | asset finaler |
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean | ... | lead lighting and compositing |
Bailey Monty | ... | modeler |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline engineer |
Stephanie Pate | ... | modeler |
Prashant.c | ... | lighting artis: visual effects |
Nicklas Puetz | ... | character technical director |
Frida Sahono | ... | texture artist (as Frida Sahono Jozwik) |
Harry Sanchez | ... | generalist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Candice Stephenson | ... | texture artist |
Jason Stockton | ... | character technical director |
Rusty Tracy | ... | cg supervisor (as Russell Tracy Jr.) |
Vypac Voeur | ... | senior modeler |
Ant Ward | ... | lead technical director |
Sam Wey | ... | modeler |
Animation Department
Muttanagouda B.B. | ... | lighter and compositor |
John Cahoon | ... | cg artist |
Chandrasekaran | ... | animation director: overseas animation |
Hitesh Chaudhary | ... | animator |
William Dely | ... | background painter |
Mike Dougherty | ... | character designer |
Steve Downs | ... | animatic supervisor |
Bryan Evans | ... | background painter / color stylist |
Michael Franceschi | ... | supervising animator |
Ravinder Gajula | ... | animator |
Elsa Garagarza | ... | background layout designer |
Brent Gordon | ... | character designer |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead texture artist |
Peter Hixson | ... | animation supervisor |
Roberto Jauregui | ... | texture artist |
Craig Kellman | ... | character designer |
Dean Kelly | ... | animation director (segment "Zoo Tube") |
Esther Kim | ... | color stylist |
David Knott | ... | animation director (segment "Snakehead") (as Dave Knott) |
Maurice Morgan | ... | background layout designer |
Pooneh Nasrollahnia | ... | senior generalist |
Chris Neuhahn | ... | animation supervisor |
Alexander Rial | ... | lead environment artist / senior generalist |
Frida Sahono | ... | texture artist |
Stephen Silver | ... | character designer |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Gabe Swarr | ... | animation director |
Steve Tarin | ... | cg generalist |
Casting Department
Shannon Reed | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Ted Machold | ... | animatic editor |
Oliver Pearce | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Bob Tomlin | ... | animatic editor (as Robert William Tomlin) |
Music Department
Dominick Certo | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin Charlebois | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Alfieri | ... | production assistant |
Joann Estoesta | ... | senior production coordinator |
Nicholas Filippi | ... | supervising director |
Eileen Flores | ... | senior production assistant |
Dan Garza | ... | production assistant |
Sanjee Gupta | ... | v.p. of business development |
Cat Lefebvre | ... | production assistant |
Katie Lykins | ... | production coordinator: cg |
Michael Moragne | ... | production coordinator: cg |
Vladimir Radev | ... | senior production coordinator |
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | voice director |
Trevor A. Smith | ... | production assistant |
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton | ... | senior production assistant |