The Simpsons (TV Series)
Boy Meets Curl (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chuck Sheetz | ||
Mike B. Anderson | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Rob LaZebnik | ... | (written by) |
Valentina Garza | ... | (executive story editor) (as Valentina L. Garza) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson / Grampa Simpson / Squeaky Voiced Teen / Ray Parker Jr. (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson / Nelson Moontz (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Carl Carlson / Chief Wiggum / Moe Szyslak / Pin Vendor / Mr. Weewee (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Seymour Skinner / Lenny Leonard / Mr. Burns / TV Announcer / Dr. Hibbert / Curlys / Tom Brokaw (voice) | |
Bob Costas | ... | Bob Costas (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten / Real Housewife #1 / Female Pin Vendor (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Agnes Skinner / Gypsy / Princess Wilhemedia of Prussia / Real Housewife #2 / Bernice Hibbert / Medicine Woman (voice) | |
Karl Wiedergott | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Larina Jean Adamson | ... | supervising producer |
Dominique Braud | ... | post production co-producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
J. Stewart Burns | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | consulting producer |
Daniel Chun | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard K. Chung | ... | animation co-producer |
Joel H. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Curran | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Duke | ... | associate producer |
John Frink | ... | executive producer |
Jay Fukuto | ... | executive producer: Film Roman |
Tom Gammill | ... | producer |
Dan Greaney | ... | producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Ron Hauge | ... | co-executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jaspreet Katrib | ... | animation associate producer (as Jaspreet Dhillon) |
Brian J. Kaufman | ... | associate producer |
Brian Kelley | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Klein | ... | animation producer |
Rob LaZebnik | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Long | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Maxtone-Graham | ... | executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | producer |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | associate producer |
Bill Odenkirk | ... | co-executive producer |
Carolyn Omine | ... | consulting producer |
Don Payne | ... | consulting producer |
Bonita Pietila | ... | producer |
Rick Polizzi | ... | animation post producer |
Michael Price | ... | co-executive producer |
Max Pross | ... | producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | producer |
Andrea Romero | ... | animation producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
Matt Selman | ... | executive producer |
David Silverman | ... | consulting producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer (credit only) |
Denise Sirkot | ... | producer |
Matt Warburton | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Westbrook | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Wilmore | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Michael Bridge |
Production Management
Deanna Asato | ... | animation production design supervisor |
Peter Gave | ... | animation production manager |
Derek Higgs | ... | animation production design manager |
Michael G. Mahan | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Trista H. Navarro | ... | animation production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Carnegie Johnson | ... | retake director (as K.C. Johnson) |
Jess Espanola | ... | assistant director |
Rob Oliver | ... | technical director |
Art Department
Eli Balser | ... | color designer |
Mike Battle | ... | assistant color designer |
Karen Bauer | ... | color design supervisor |
Darrel Bowen | ... | prop designer |
Lisa S. Cervantes | ... | assistant color designer (as Lisa Waggoner) |
John Krause | ... | prop designer |
Anne Legge | ... | color designer |
Dima Malanitchev | ... | color design director |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | prop designer (as Kevin Moore) |
Jefferson R. Weekley | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer (as Ron Cox) |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Tim Lauber | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols) |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dan V. Weiss | ... | post production audio (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brent M. Bowen | ... | visual effects |
Brice Mallier | ... | fx layout artist |
Beth S. Morris | ... | digital compositor |
Animation Department
Brad Ableson | ... | storyboard artist |
Elizabeth Ableson | ... | animation design production coordinator |
Scott Alberts | ... | storyboard artist |
Taylor Allen | ... | animation digital production coordinator |
Robyn Anderson | ... | lip sync |
Will Anderson | ... | animation production accountant |
Norman P. Auble | ... | animatic layout artist (as Norman Auble) |
Timothy Bailey | ... | lead animation timer |
Matt Battle | ... | animation design production coordinator |
William Bemiller | ... | animation checker |
John Berman | ... | background layout artist |
Lynna Blankenship | ... | background designer |
Robert Brunette | ... | animation production coordinator |
Amanda Byrnes | ... | animation production coordinator (as Amanda Byrnes-Higgs) |
Oscar Cervantes | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Myung Nam Chang | ... | overseas animation director: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam) |
Daniel Chiu | ... | lead background layout artist |
Liz Climo | ... | lead character layout artist |
Sean Coons | ... | background designer |
Ashley Brooke Cooper | ... | animation digital production assistant (as Ashley Bamburg) |
Desiree E. Craig | ... | animation production associate |
Caroline Cruikshank | ... | character layout artist |
Lejon Douroux | ... | animation digital production assistant |
Jack Dyer | ... | additional timer |
Mark Ervin | ... | storyboard artist |
Luis Escobar | ... | animatic layout artist |
Jake Flores | ... | animation production assistant |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Jabu Henderson | ... | background layout artist |
Matthew Herbert | ... | character layout artist |
Sam Ho | ... | background layout artist |
Sam Im | ... | additional timer |
Nikki Isordia | ... | animation production assistant |
Eric S. Keyes | ... | character designer (as Eric Keyes) |
Heejin Kim | ... | lead background layout artist |
Eric Koenig | ... | animatic layout artist |
Lance Kramer | ... | character layout artist |
Esther H. Lee | ... | animation checker |
Grant Lee | ... | animatic layout artist |
Tom Madrid Jr. | ... | animatic layout artist (as Tom Madrid) |
Debbie Bruce Mahan | ... | character layout artist (as Debbie Mahan) |
John Mathot | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Mazzocco | ... | additional timer |
Steve Mills | ... | digital retakes |
Beth S. Morris | ... | digital retakes |
Mike Morris | ... | animatic layout artist (as Michael Morris) |
Rob Oliver | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Anna Pagan | ... | animation production associate |
Oscar Pangestu | ... | lead character layout artist |
John Pattison | ... | background layout artist |
Debbie Peterson | ... | background designer |
Charles Ragins | ... | background designer |
Sean Patrick Rielly | ... | animation production coordinator |
Ryan Rivette | ... | character layout artist |
Eddie Rosas | ... | lead character layout artist |
Dean Scammahorn | ... | background designer |
Herman Sharaf | ... | lead character layout artist |
Ira Sherak | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Ralph Sosa | ... | animatic layout artist |
Brooks Stonestreet | ... | animation production assistant |
Josh Taback | ... | character layout artist |
Matt Torres | ... | animation production assistant |
Rebecca Totman | ... | animation production coordinator |
Erika Isabel Vega | ... | scene planner |
Eric Vesbit | ... | animation database coordinator |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer |
Paul Wee | ... | lead character layout artist |
Ian Wilcox | ... | background layout artist |
Angela Wixtrom | ... | animation production assistant |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Level 3 Post |
Roger Injarusorn | ... | animatic editor |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Saunders | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Rick Riccio | ... | music mixer |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Alf Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Kyle Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Scott Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Dell Hake | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lauren Biller | ... | assistant to the producers |
Josh Bornstein | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Colin Contreary | ... | assistant to Mr. Jean |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Sergio Guerra | ... | assistant to the producers |
Mindi Lee | ... | assistant to the producers |
Richard Lorenzana | ... | production accountant |
Matt Marshall | ... | assistant to the producers |
Charles McCaskill | ... | executive director of it |
Jesse D. Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mike Mitchell | ... | assistant to the producers (as Michael D. Mitchell) |
Michael Nobori | ... | assistant to the producers |
David Orona | ... | it support |
Andrea Schell | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lisa Walder | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |