Bad Sisters (TV Series)
Eye for an Eye (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Josephine Bornebusch |
Writing Credits
Sharon Horgan | ... | (developed by) and |
Dave Finkel | ... | (developed by) & |
Brett Baer | ... | (developed by) |
Ailbhe Keogan | ... | (teleplay by) |
Malin-Sarah Gozin | ... | (based upon the Belgian series 'Clan' created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Brett Baer | ... | executive producer |
Susan Breen | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dee Collier | ... | post production producer |
Duncan Cook | ... | assistant producer |
Faye Dorn | ... | executive producer |
Dave Finkel | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Glatzer | ... | co-executive producer |
Malin-Sarah Gozin | ... | executive producer |
Danny Gulliver | ... | line producer |
Bert Hamelinck | ... | executive producer |
Sharon Horgan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Johann Knobel | ... | series producer |
Ciara McIlvenny | ... | story producer |
Clelia Mountford | ... | executive producer |
Melody Ruiz | ... | assistant producer |
Michael Sagol | ... | executive producer |
Debbi Slater | ... | line producer |
Dearbhla Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
PJ Harvey | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Evelin van Rei |
Editing by
Anne Sopel |
Casting By
Lucy Amos | ||
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Mark Geraghty |
Art Direction by
Jessica Johnson | ... | standby art director |
Mike McLoughlin |
Set Decoration by
Kay Brown | ||
Clemency Cartwright | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jessica Timlin |
Costume Design by
Camille Benda |
Makeup Department
Punam Chhatralia | ... | contact lens optician standby |
Rebecca Hall | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Jodie Llewellyn | ... | makeup artist |
Nicola Schuller | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Vanessa Summers | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Abigail Anderson | ... | Post Production Co-ordinator |
Abigail Christie Anderson | ... | post production co-ordinator (as Abigail Anderson) |
Kerry Brown | ... | unit manager |
Jon Davis | ... | unit manager |
Emmet Fleming | ... | production manager: Ireland |
Jack Glossop | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Byrne | ... | trainee assistant director |
Rachel Coffey | ... | crowd runner assistant director |
John Farrall-Miles | ... | floor/crowd second assistant director / second unit first assistant director |
Emmet Gallagher | ... | daily base runner |
Camille Hatcher | ... | floor runner: 2nd unit |
Chloe Hayward | ... | floor runner |
Nicola Jackson | ... | third assistant director: Ireland |
Oisin McDermott | ... | additional trainee assistant director |
Catherine Myers | ... | key third assistant director |
Emma Price | ... | base runner |
Emily Prieditis | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Molly Barnard | ... | draughtsperson |
Anthony Brannigan | ... | hod painter (credit only) |
Ben Brock | ... | set dresser |
Olivia Burge | ... | props buyer |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Barry Davenport | ... | standby props |
Marketa Dowling | ... | art department coordinator |
Jake Edwards | ... | assistant production buyer |
Phoebe Galley | ... | assistant art director |
Shelley Green | ... | props buyer |
Jason Groarke | ... | storyboard artist |
Rob Guest | ... | stand by carpenter |
Joanna Guillemot | ... | scenic painter |
Olga Gunderich | ... | graphic designer |
Deirdre Hayden | ... | assistant art director |
Wesley Huggins | ... | standby carpenter |
Almha McCaul | ... | assistant buyer |
Tom Newton-Chance | ... | construction manager |
James O'Shea | ... | storyboard artist |
Luke Plastow | ... | standby carpenter |
Sophie Smyth | ... | graphics assistant |
Jessica Timlin | ... | Production Buyer |
Joe Vassallo | ... | hod scenic painter |
Junting Yang | ... | art department trainee |
Ben Crimmins | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Darren Crimmins | ... | construction manager (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Adam Armitage | ... | sound designer |
Philip Barnes | ... | adr editor |
Ed Boot | ... | junior mix assissant (as Edward Boot) |
Francesca Bourne | ... | assistant foley mixer |
Ben Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Oliver Brierley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor |
Robby Brown | ... | foley editor |
Barbara Cochetas | ... | ADR Recordist |
Sam Day | ... | mix assistant |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Kate Gibson | ... | sound project manager |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Zoe King | ... | assistant foley artist |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Feargus Magill | ... | adr mixer |
Guilherme Tortolo Magrin | ... | adr recordist |
Simon Murphy | ... | first assistant sound |
Luciano Narcisi | ... | sound trainee |
Niall Nelson | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | foley mixer |
Alex Rosling | ... | sound trainee |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer |
Geoff Wong | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Alan Senior | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Nick Smith | ... | senior special effects technician |
Chris Watson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Felipe Almeida | ... | visual effects artist |
Charine Bederar | ... | vfx producer: Goldcrest |
Marc Buckley | ... | vfx lead |
Leo Bugatto | ... | digital compositor |
Agustin Andres Christello | ... | digital compositor |
Andrea Corrotto | ... | digital compositor |
Hannah Dakin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nic Durber | ... | digital compositor: Goldcrest |
Marie Fernandes | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel Garcia Fraile | ... | compositor |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | vfx producer |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | visual effects compositor: Goldcrest VFX |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects |
Alex Metliss | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Goldcrest VFX |
Ricardo Musch | ... | VFX Pipeline Supervisor |
Martina Regan | ... | digital compositor |
Becca Rice | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ricardo Rodriguez Gambini | ... | visual effects supervisor: EGG VFX |
Julien Torrades | ... | visual effects artist |
Magdalena Turnier | ... | vfx producer: Egg VFX |
Samuel Visconti | ... | roto/paint artist |
Alysia Wildman | ... | vfx producer: Egg VFX |
Stunts
Aoife Bailey | ... | stunt double: Grace Williams |
Christina Low | ... | stunt driving double: Sarah Greene |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Armstrong | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Barber | ... | electrician |
Seb Barnett | ... | electrician |
Sergio Bernuzzi | ... | camera grip: "b" camera |
Charles Bradlaugh | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lucy Bradley | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Henry Bridges | ... | drone pilot |
Cinecopters | ... | drone operator |
Lisa Cottington | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
James Donnelly | ... | electrician |
Kyle Donnelly | ... | Remote Head Technician: Dailies |
Declan Duffy | ... | lighting technician: Rigging |
John Ferguson | ... | camera/steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Adam Forrest | ... | video playback operator: second unit |
Ilana Garrard | ... | camera/steadicam operator: "c" camera dailies |
A.J. Golesworthy | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Fiona Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Greenberg | ... | B camera grip |
Jamie Hicks | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ben Howlett | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ricky Hunter | ... | stand-by rigger |
Lauren Jones | ... | best boy |
Matt Jopling | ... | A Cam 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit |
Paul Kemp | ... | key grip |
Patrick King | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mike Lockhart | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Simon Magee | ... | gaffer: Ireland |
Ryan March | ... | video playback operator |
Georgia McMain | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Ray Meere | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Theo Milford | ... | gaffer |
Olivia Morrison | ... | camera trainee |
Ash Newman | ... | video assistant |
Lee Painter | ... | lighting technician |
Derrick Peters | ... | camera operator: "a" camera dailies |
Calvin Phillips | ... | drone camera operator |
Lucrezia Pollice | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
David Qualter | ... | drone camera operator |
Nisa Rizvi | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Ben Roberts | ... | central loader |
Jason Ruffley | ... | grip |
Harvey Sebestyén-Regan | ... | grip |
Sam Spurgeon | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Pippa Storey | ... | Camera Trainee Dailies |
Sam Thurston | ... | aerial camera assistant |
Carl Ward-Reid | ... | second assistant "b" camera: dailies |
Vanessa Whyte | ... | additional photography |
Animation Department
Chloë Hastings | ... | Main Titles Producer: opening sequence |
Casting Department
Kate Nathan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Chubsey | ... | costume standby |
Gwyn Conaway | ... | assistant costume designer |
Geri Doherty | ... | Buyer |
Avani Gaur | ... | Principal Standby |
Jessica Gwyneth | ... | set costumer |
Danielle Knight | ... | junior costume coordinator |
Becca Nye | ... | costume stand by |
Cristina Soru | ... | buyer |
Editorial Department
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | head of data i/o |
Alec Baldwin | ... | first assistant editor |
Kris Carr | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Eleanor Cotton | ... | assembly editor |
Georgina Cranmer | ... | online editor |
Sinéad Cronin | ... | on-line editor |
Harry Field | ... | digital film bureau |
Aisha Hoffman | ... | digital film bureau |
Charlotte Llewelyn | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Alfie McDonald | ... | digital film bureau |
Charlie Morton | ... | lead first assistant editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | Colourist |
Rosie Simmons | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Hardeep Takhar | ... | first assistant editor |
Jemma Fox | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Cian Casey | ... | location assistant |
Chay Honey | ... | location assistant |
Liz Kenny | ... | location manager |
Johnny Ludlow | ... | supervising location manager |
Jodi Moore | ... | location manager |
Kizzy Rowland | ... | assistant location manager |
Mairead Sandford | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ciara Elwis | ... | music supervisor |
Connor Hughes | ... | music editor |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Ed Marquis | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Amir Amirsolimani | ... | assistant script editor |
Maddison Marieges Moore | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Adrian Dennis | ... | unit driver |
Edvinas Grybauskas | ... | facilities driver |
Anthony Pattison | ... | action vehicles |
Huseyin Pehlivan | ... | transportation captain |
Hakan Uragat | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Paula Byrden | ... | clearance coordinator |
Giovanna Chiarella | ... | Production Buyer |
Lea Donovan | ... | clearance coordinator |
Clare Dunne | ... | artistic consultant |
Derrinn Earley | ... | covid 19 marshall |
Elie El-Asmar | ... | covid 19 marshall |
Nathan Adam Elemen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chelsea Farr | ... | Covid Office Production Assistant |
Carla Gamson | ... | assistant accountant |
Rebecca Higgins | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Ingall | ... | head animal trainer |
Yasmine Jade | ... | financial controller |
Molly Jermyn | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Emmet Jones | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sasha King | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Sarah Laing | ... | production assistant |
Laura MacDougall | ... | covid marshal |
Sarah McCaffrey | ... | Mental Health Consultant/Counsellor: Solas Mind |
Murrough McDermott | ... | covid production assistant: Ireland |
Bernie McGrath | ... | accounts dept coordinator |
Emma McKie | ... | covid co-ordinator |
Vincent Meany | ... | waste management |
Carenza Mitchell | ... | covid 19 marshall |
Elaine Nicell | ... | skills and development officer |
Simon Ridgely | ... | covid medic |
Carmen Rosa | ... | production accountant |
Richard Rumble | ... | Covid Production Assistant |
Tina Sapsworth | ... | unit medic |
Elsie Schuller | ... | covid 19 marshall |
Mick Shanahan | ... | second assistant accountant |
Alyssa Taffet | ... | unit publicist |
Stephen Thomas | ... | second assistant accountant |
Katie Tipton | ... | production secretary |
Susan Turnbull | ... | Executive Assistant to Sharon Horgan |
Fraser Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Grace B. Woodward | ... | production coordinator |
Patrick Shiels | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |