CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Blood Moon (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Tanenbaum |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) |
Treena Hancock | ... | (written by) & |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Catalani | ... | supervising producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | co-producer |
Kim M. Cybulski | ... | co-producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Steven Felder | ... | producer |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | associate producer |
Treena Hancock | ... | co-executive producer |
Don McGill | ... | executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
Alec Smight | ... | co-producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Waldeck | ... | line producer |
David Weddle | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Cort Fey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barrie Wise |
Casting By
Eric Dawson |
Makeup Department
Matthew Jorgensen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Margie Kaklamanos | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Margie Latinopoulos) |
Amy Mills | ... | makeup artist (as Amy Peckham) |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jamie Hess | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Marsha Shearrill | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | second unit director |
Daniel Lowe | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Dustin Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint gangboss |
Mia Cho | ... | assistant art director |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | graphics coordinator |
Erik Kieltyka | ... | assistant property master |
Daphne San Jose | ... | graphic artist |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Mike Sudrow | ... | props |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter / blood props (uncredited) / stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thomas Brandau | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Fuller | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Gambell | ... | sound utility |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Keith Suzuki | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
David C. Bryant | ... | visual effects artist |
Charles Collyer | ... | digital compositor |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Quattro | ... | digital effects |
Rik Shorten | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hospecio Balani | ... | rigging grip |
Bobby Brown | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Joshua R Felder | ... | video playback (as Josh Felder) |
Eric Felland | ... | set lighting technician |
Jason Kinney | ... | 2nd assistant camera: b camera |
David Leite | ... | grip |
Robert Magnano | ... | assistant camera |
Gary Muller | ... | first assistant camera |
David H. Neale | ... | lighting technician |
Nikhil Paniz | ... | camera operator |
Dino Parks | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ryan Pilon | ... | assistant camera |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
Dale Cole | ... | Rigging Grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rory Schleifstein | ... | casting assistant |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Guy Yosub | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Susi Campos | ... | key costumer |
Marissa Casados | ... | costumer |
Kristy Baker Stollman | ... | set costumer (as Kristy Baker) |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Victoria White-Stevens | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kevin Cybulski | ... | post-production assistant |
Melissa McCoy | ... | assistant editor (as Melissa Brown) |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Miguel Gutierrez | ... | assistant location manager |
Ivan Siebel | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Streeter | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Michel | ... | script supervisor |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Rachel Earnest | ... | ket set production assistant: additional photography |
Ian Maio | ... | production assistant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key medic / key set medic |
Callie Tresser | ... | writers production assistant |
R. Chris Cavaliere | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |