Community (TV Series)
Epidemiology (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
Dan Harmon | ... | (created by) |
Karey Dornetto | ... | (written by) |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | (consultant writer) |
Andrew Guest | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joel McHale | ... | Jeff Winger | |
Gillian Jacobs | ... | Britta Perry | |
Danny Pudi | ... | Abed Nadir | |
Yvette Nicole Brown | ... | Shirley Bennett | |
Alison Brie | ... | Annie Edison | |
Donald Glover | ... | Troy Barnes | |
Ken Jeong | ... | Ben Chang | |
Chevy Chase | ... | Pierce Hawthorne | |
George Takei | ... | George Takei (voice) | |
Jim Rash | ... | Dean Pelton | |
Greg Cromer | ... | Rich | |
Richard Erdman | ... | Leonard | |
Kim Robillard | ... | Man in Suit | |
Sigmund Watkins | ... | Commando #1 | |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | Star-Burns | |
Erik Charles Nielsen | ... | Garrett Lambert | |
Craig Cackowski | ... | Officer Cackowski | |
Nicole Fitzgerald | ... | Sexy Female Referee | |
Trevor Brunsink | ... | Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Diana Peña | ... | College Student / Zombie (uncredited) | |
Karla M. Rodriguez | ... | Halloween Witch (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jake Aust | ... | producer |
Andy Bobrow | ... | producer |
Emily Cutler | ... | producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | producer |
Dan Harmon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Russ Krasnoff | ... | executive producer |
Chris McKenna | ... | co-executive producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Russo | ... | executive producer |
Joe Russo | ... | executive producer |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Ludwig Göransson |
Editing by
Larry Bock |
Casting By
Dava Waite | ... | (as Dava Waite Peaslee) |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Set Decoration by
Denise Pizzini |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Rosen |
Makeup Department
Steve Costanza | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kristina Frisch | ... | makeup artist |
Brian Kinney | ... | makeup artist |
Pam Lljubo | ... | makeup department head |
Loretta Nero | ... | key hair stylist |
Gillian Whitlock | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Thimm | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John E. Vohlers | ... | production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nate Murphy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | second assistant director (as Shawn 'Pip' Pipkin) |
Bob Roe | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Leslie Borchert | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher Branan | ... | construction gang boss |
Don 'Tex' Clark | ... | on-set dresser |
Matt Emery | ... | propmaker |
Shoghig Gagossian | ... | set dressing/props production assistant |
M. Marcos Gonzalez | ... | set dresser |
Maria Jaramillo | ... | painter gang boss |
Robert W. Joseph | ... | assistant art director |
Ellen King | ... | art department assistant |
Creighton Larson | ... | propmaker |
Sky Nathan | ... | assistant property master (as Scott Helms) |
Antonia Nunez | ... | set decoration buyer |
Natalie Palasota | ... | assistant property master |
John Richardson | ... | construction coordinator |
Rhonda Robinson | ... | property master |
Kenneth Turek | ... | leadman |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | key greensman |
Bob Warner | ... | paint foreman |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Karen Riemenschneider | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Binder | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Bechen de Loredo | ... | foley mixer |
Damon P. Harris | ... | boom operator |
Doug Mountain | ... | dialogue editor |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Nick Shaffer | ... | dialog supervisor |
Tom Stasinis | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Young | ... | dialogue editor (as Ryan D. Young) / sound editor (as Ryan D. Young) |
Visual Effects by
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Eden FX |
Jason Hearne | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX |
Jake Mathew | ... | digital artist |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeff Danoff | ... | utility stunts |
A.J. Dunn | ... | stunts |
Ann Scott | ... | stunts |
Ben Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
April Weeden | ... | stunt double: Yvette Nicole Brown (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick George | ... | best boy electric |
Charles B. Katz | ... | first assistant camera |
Erica Kim | ... | lighting technician |
Timothy Luke | ... | second assistant camera |
Darby Newman | ... | first assistant camera |
David E. Thomas Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Wily | ... | electrician |
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Phillip Sperry | ... | grip (uncredited) |
R. Gern Trowbridge | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Messer | ... | casting associate |
Jamie Pease | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costumer |
Shawn Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Rani Cunningham | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andres Anglade | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ruthie Aslan | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Music Department
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Mander | ... | script supervisor |
Tim Saccardo | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Brian Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Urrutia | ... | transportation captain |
Royale Edward | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Greg Bator | ... | key production assistant |
Abel Martin Charrow | ... | production staff |
Becca Gleason | ... | production staff (as Rebecca Gleason) |
Matthew Gordon | ... | assistant: Anthony Hemingway |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical advisor |
Howie E. Kremer | ... | writers production assistant |
Beth Maurer | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Sona Panos | ... | writers assistant |
Sergio C. Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | consultant |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Catherine Gurbaxani Wright | ... | production staff (as Catherine Gurbaxoni Wright) |
Charles Chen | ... | stand-in: Ken Jeong (uncredited) |
Matthew Crnich | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll (uncredited) |