Bermuda Triangle North Sea (2011 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Lyon |
Writing Credits
Derek Meister | ... | (written by) |
Nikolaus Kraemer | ... | (idea by) |
Simon X. Rost |
Cast (in credits order)
Hannes Jaenicke | ... | Tom Jaeger | |
Bettina Zimmermann | ... | Marie Nicklas | |
Karoline Eichhorn | ... | Hannah Wensberg | |
Josefine Preuß | ... | Sara Wensberg | |
Max Herbrechter | ... | Michael Bühring | |
Kai Lentrodt | ... | Sven Pörkens | |
Gudrun Landgrebe | ... | Claudia Schelking | |
Dirk Heinrichs | ... | Stefan Sinzki | |
Hannes Hellmann | ... | Torben Karlsberg | |
Rainer Sellien | ... | Claas Jensen | |
Peter Prager | ... | Professor Conrad 'Conny' Petersen | |
Winfried Hübner | ... | Hollmann | |
Bernadette Heerwagen | ... | Britt Pörkens | |
Niels-Bruno Schmidt | ... | Rick | |
Paul Maximilian Schüller | ... | Hennes | |
Jorres Risse | ... | Laurenz | |
Vincent Grages | ... | Patrick | |
Arne Lenk | ... | Björn | |
Ben Unterkofler | ... | Tim | |
Sebastian Bender | ... | Lukas | |
Alexander Wüst | ... | Mike | |
Sarah Kim Gries | ... | Steffi | |
Arved Birnbaum | ... | Rudolf | |
Fabian Busch | ... | Nerd | |
Matthias van den Berg | ... | Mechaniker | |
Pierre Shrady | ... | Techniker | |
Walter Kreye | ... | Bürgermeister Leif | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Xerardo Pardo de Vera | ... | Alloy | |
Lars von Saldern |
Produced by
Nikolaus Kraemer | ... | executive producer |
Sascha Mürl | ... | producer: RTL |
Stefan Raiser | ... | producer |
Barbara Thielen | ... | supervising producer |
Felix Zackor | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Krause | ... | (as Peter Joachim Krause) |
Editing by
Charles Ladmiral |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien |
Production Design by
Matthias Kammermeier |
Art Direction by
Jo Hattenhauer | ... | (as Joachim Hattenhauer) |
Costume Design by
Anne Jendritzko |
Makeup Department
Kurosch Oliver Akhavan | ... | makeup artist |
Amal Boulos | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sabine Bischof | ... | production leader |
Daniel Illigens | ... | set production manager |
Janina Junk | ... | first production manager |
Sara Kratzin | ... | motive production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gesche Carstens | ... | assistant director |
Dennis Eichhof | ... | second second assistant director |
Juliane Foitzik | ... | second second assistant director |
Nikolaus Kraemer | ... | second unit director |
Ricardo Singh | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Hans-Jörg Bergen | ... | construction supervisor |
Christoph Blum | ... | set dresser |
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | stand-by set builder |
Jan Feil | ... | stand by props |
Jefferson Freund | ... | art department trainee |
Peter Henk | ... | set dresser |
Simon Hermann | ... | art department trainee |
Mike Heubel | ... | prop driver |
Daniel Lange | ... | set builder |
Petra Rauhut | ... | assistant art director |
Simon Schläger | ... | assistant production designer |
Pit Schnell | ... | painter |
Ayhan Vanelli | ... | property master: indoor |
Sven Winter | ... | painter |
Slawomir Zajac | ... | set dresser |
Ulrich Zeidler | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr supervisor |
Magda Habernickel | ... | dialogue editor |
Sebastian Leukert | ... | boom operator |
Michael Schlömer | ... | sound (as Michael schlömer) |
Marcel Spisak | ... | sound designer |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
Eberhard Weckerle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Apling | ... | special effects technician |
Karl-Heinz Bochnig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Uwe Lehmann | ... | special effects |
Mario Uy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anne Balthasar | ... | visual effects artist |
Rick Baxstar | ... | motion graphics designer |
Daniel Binder | ... | visual effects artist |
Thorsten Binte | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Mandl | ... | visual effects producer |
Andreas Mattijat | ... | compositor |
Bernd Mittelhockamp | ... | visual effects artist |
Andreas Schuster | ... | visual effects artist |
Min Tesch | ... | visual effects artist |
Rufin Wiesemann | ... | assistant visual effects producer |
Robert Zwirner | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Teresa Henn | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Franco Bertone | ... | lighting technician |
Flip Bleekrode | ... | flighthead technician |
Georg Bozkurt | ... | lighting technician |
Henning Bunk | ... | video operator |
Alexander Damaschke | ... | lighting technician |
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | still photographer |
Dominik Fischerkoesen | ... | lighting assistant |
Daniel Grendel | ... | first assistant camera |
Ingo Hilden | ... | key grip |
Holger Janssen | ... | lighting technician |
Christian Kuschmitz | ... | electrician |
Anne Lindemann | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Lippert | ... | steadicam operator |
Horst Mann | ... | gaffer |
Anton Mayer | ... | first assistant camera |
Oliver Noell | ... | lighting technician |
Oliver Schafhausen | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rupert Scheele | ... | first assistant camera |
Verena Schulte | ... | lighting technician |
Severin Schultze | ... | digital imaging technician |
Felix Stöckigt | ... | electrician |
Max Zaher | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Kindel | ... | wardrobe |
Ursula Münstermann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nina Stepuschin | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Sascha Alexander Haber | ... | digital colorist |
Lorenz Jahn | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
David Christiansen | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne von Spee | ... | continuity (as Anne Lensing) |
Transportation Department
Carsten Baum | ... | driver: cast |
Rolf Schmidt | ... | production driver |
Sven Wedemann | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Moritz Deiseroth | ... | assistant set manager |
Cathrin Felder | ... | set runner |
Diyana Nicolaus | ... | set runner |
Jasmin Sebö | ... | production coordinator |
Sebastian Uhl | ... | assistant to the producer |
Markus Yagapen | ... | production controller |