Directed by
Achim von Borries |
Writing Credits
Achim von Borries | ... | (screenplay) |
Eduard Reznik |
Cast (in credits order)
Pavel Wenzel | ... | Peter | |
Aleksey Guskov | ... | Hauptmann | |
Ivan Shvedoff | ... | Trubizin | |
Andrey Merzlikin | ... | Sedych | |
Sergey Legostaev | ... | Iwanov | |
Maksim Kowalewski | ... | Fradkin | |
Grigoriy Dobrygin | ... | Fedjunin (as Grigory Dobrygin) | |
Angelina Häntsch | ... | Anna | |
Gertrud Roll | ... | Baronin Maria | |
Petra Kelling | ... | Köchin Luise | |
Merab Ninidze | ... | Major | |
Alexander Held | ... | Oberstleutnant Wald | |
Martin Brambach | ... | Oberleutnant Wendt | |
Veit Stübner | ... | Kapitän | |
Sylke Langenbeck | ... | Vera | |
Julius Nitschkoff | ... | Der junge Soldat | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samuel Koch | ... | Soldier | |
Thomas Schunke | ... | Father | |
Yevgeni Sitokhin | ... | Sergei | |
Vladimir Svirskiy | ... | Wladimir |
Produced by
Stefan Arndt | ... | producer |
Evgeni Chanin | ... | co-producer |
Elena Duffort | ... | creative producer |
Aleksey Guskov | ... | producer (as Alexey Guskov) |
Christoph Hahnheiser | ... | executive producer |
Ulli Neumann | ... | line producer |
Uwe Schott | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Schütte | ... | creative producer |
Oleg Stepanenko | ... | co-producer |
Achim von Borries | ... | co-producer |
Nadiia Zaionchkovska | ... | projectberatung (as Nadiya Zayonchkovska) |
Music by
Thomas Feiner |
Cinematography by
Bernd Fischer |
Editing by
Antje Zynga |
Casting By
Jessika Eisenkolb | ||
Suse Marquardt |
Production Design by
Agi Ariunsaichan Dawaachu |
Art Direction by
Björn Nowak |
Costume Design by
Nicole Fischnaller |
Makeup Department
Katharina Britze | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kerstin Gaecklein | ... | makeup designer |
Janina Kuhlmann | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tini Sager | ... | additional makeup artist |
Britt Schaefer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Heiko Schmidt | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Patrick Brandt | ... | production manager |
Christoph Heitmann | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Samuel Koch | ... | third assistant director |
Max von Saurma | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bertram Dietze | ... | prop driver |
Fee Doßmann | ... | painter |
Sabine Dotzauer | ... | set dresser |
Jürgen Grothey | ... | carpenter |
Oliver Gärtner | ... | carpenter |
Andreas Horstmann | ... | property master |
Sabine Kasch | ... | assistant production designer |
Dietrich Kirst | ... | carpenter |
Ludowika Mann | ... | graphic artist |
Maik Seemann | ... | carpenter |
Udo Seitner | ... | carpenter |
Karola Soos | ... | stand-by props |
Remo Stecher | ... | construction cordinator |
Nina Strathmann | ... | graphic artist |
Michael Timmermann | ... | carpenter |
Jeannine Ullrich | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
David Arnold | ... | adr recordist |
Thomas Knop | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Stephan Konken | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Martin Müller | ... | boom operator / sound |
Jörg Pakusch | ... | sound: second unit |
Hartmut Teschemacher | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Torsten Knapp | ... | special effects technician |
Endres Löber | ... | special effects |
Karsten Schober | ... | special effects technician |
Norbert Skodock | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Aulinger | ... | digital compositor: ARRI (as Benjamin Kaczorek) |
Marius Herzog | ... | digital artist |
Nina Knott | ... | visual effects producer |
Rosa Niclas | ... | previs artist |
Roland Pfisterer | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Tischner | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christof Assing | ... | clapper loader / second assistant camera: part one |
Miklos Endres | ... | electrician |
Hans Hellner | ... | key grip |
Christian Hitzler | ... | electrician |
Rodja Kükenthal | ... | steadicam operator |
Boris Lohmeyer | ... | lighting assistant |
Marc Lubosch | ... | gaffer |
Moritz Martin | ... | best boy |
Matthias Mertsch | ... | first assistant camera |
Timo Moritz | ... | camera: second unit |
Arne Müller | ... | grip |
Michael Ole Nielsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Mathias Reichmann | ... | steadicam assistant |
Daniella Schadrin | ... | clapper loader |
Meggy Schulze | ... | video operator |
Gordon A. Timpen | ... | additional photography / still photographer |
Casting Department
Florentin Camerer | ... | casting assistant: children |
Loretta Meyer | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jasmin Geckle | ... | costume trainee |
Inga Kusche | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michaela Rinker | ... | wardrobe |
Tatjana Saller | ... | tailor |
Mirjam Tschochner | ... | costume trainee |
Nadine Waeldchen | ... | wardrobe |
Anna Wübber | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rainer Schmidt | ... | lead colorist |
Location Management
Maja Hachmann | ... | location scout |
Nick Hertwig | ... | location scout |
Marten Riese | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Ingo Frenzel | ... | arrangement / composer: additional music / music produced by |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Cordray | ... | script consultant |
Uli Sack-Bernstiel | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Antonio Allocca | ... | production driver |
Ilka Müller-Waack | ... | production driver |
Laura Nathalie Naschlenas | ... | production driver (as Laura Nathalie Naschenlas) |
Jörg Pakusch | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Volha Aliseichyk | ... | interpreter |
Thomas Brinkhaus | ... | assistant set manager |
Joachim Bähre | ... | caterer |
Manfred Diedrichs | ... | production accountant |
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | acting coach: children |
Bianca Folger | ... | assistant to producer |
Marie-Sophie Gattung | ... | caretaker: children |
Ricarda Höhn | ... | assistant set manager |
Samuel Koch | ... | caretaker: children |
Sonja Meyer | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Soltau | ... | set runner |
Ingo Stroot | ... | set manager |
Thanks
Henk Handloegten | ... | special thanks (as Hendrik Handloegten) |
Sebastian Schipper | ... | special thanks |